Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q)Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Apr 30, 2026ReportedCurrency USDFYE January
Newest figures come from the 10-K for Q2 FY2026, filed Jun 4, 2026.
Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the COPRD SEC filings page.
This page shows Idaho Copper (COPRD) financial statements, including the
income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios.
View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year
growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR).
All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Rhea AICOPRDFY2026
The latest filings show a liability-heavy balance sheet, with short-term obligations overwhelming current assets and operations still consuming cash.
From FY2024 to FY2026, total assets fell 62.3% while total liabilities rose 24.6%, leaving less asset backing for each obligation. The reported 0.1x current ratio in FY2026 reinforces that near-term resources were thin relative to bills coming due.
Cash generation is not funding the structure: operations consumed $819K in FY2026 versus $868K in FY2024. Financing provided $742K in FY2026, up from $467K in FY2024, making external funding the visible offset to that operating use.
Financing costs have become heavier relative to the asset base: interest expense rose 7.0% from FY2024 to FY2026 while total assets fell 62.3%. Reported equity of -$6.7M in FY2026 indicates that accumulated losses have left no positive equity cushion.
Financial Health Signals
Financial health score not available
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Idaho Copper, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.
Idaho Copper reported a net loss of $1.5M in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
EPS (Diluted)
-$0.11
Idaho Copper earned -$0.11 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026.
Revenue
Not reported for Q2 2026.
EBITDA
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Cash & Debt
$164K
YoY+2029.6%
QoQ+576.5%
Idaho Copper held $164K in cash against $444K in long-term debt as of Q2 2026, with $5.2M of liabilities due within a year.
Shares Outstanding
14M
Idaho Copper had 14M shares outstanding in Q2 2026.
Free Cash Flow
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Dividends Per Share
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
COPRD Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Income Tax.
TTM is the trailing twelve months, Q3 FY2025 through Q2 FY2026, summed from the four most recent quarterly filings. A row marked — cannot be summed at all, because a quarter in the window reports no per-share figure; a row marked N/A could be summed, but a quarter in the window does not report that metric.
No annual filing on record for: FY2023.
COPRD Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill.
No annual filing on record for: FY2023.
COPRD Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
TTM is the trailing twelve months, Q3 FY2025 through Q2 FY2026, summed from the four most recent quarterly filings. A row marked — cannot be summed at all, because a quarter in the window reports no per-share figure; a row marked N/A could be summed, but a quarter in the window does not report that metric.
No annual filing on record for: FY2023.
COPRD Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Debt-to-Equity.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
No annual filing on record for: FY2023.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$6.7M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.07), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
Idaho Copper (COPRD) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.23 for fiscal year 2026. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.
As of fiscal year 2026, Idaho Copper (COPRD) had $164K in cash and equivalents against $444K in long-term debt.
Idaho Copper (COPRD) recorded an outflow of $819K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2026, representing cash used by core business activities.
Idaho Copper (COPRD) had $471K in total assets as of fiscal year 2026, including both current and long-term assets.
Idaho Copper (COPRD) had 14M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2026.
Idaho Copper (COPRD) had a current ratio of 0.07 as of fiscal year 2026, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
At the end of fiscal year 2026, Idaho Copper (COPRD) held $164K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $819K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 2 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Idaho Copper (COPRD) has negative shareholder equity of -$6.7M as of fiscal year 2026, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.