Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CPPTL SEC filings page.
This page shows COPPER PPTY CTL PASS CTFS (CPPTL) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Reported figures describe a trust whose asset base and earnings have contracted, while liabilities remain larger than assets in FY2025.
Across FY2021-FY2025, total assets nearly halved to$1.0B while net income declined by roughly three-quarters to$47.0M , linking portfolio contraction with reduced earnings. By FY2025, liabilities stood at$1.2B against$1.0B of assets, so the reported balance sheet is shaped more by financial claims than by a conventional sales-and-cost model.
In FY2025, operating cash flow exceeded net income:
Investing cash flow remained positive at
Financial Health Signals
COPPER PPTY CTL PASS CTFS does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, COPPER PPTY CTL PASS CTFS generates $1.69 in operating cash flow ($79.3M OCF vs $47.0M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
COPPER PPTY CTL PASS CTFS reported $14.7M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 33.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 28.3%.
COPPER PPTY CTL PASS CTFS earned $0.20 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 33.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 33.3%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
COPPER PPTY CTL PASS CTFS held $35.0M in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
COPPER PPTY CTL PASS CTFS's quarterly ROE was 1.6% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is down 0.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.4 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
CPPTL Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $2.6M+107.5% | $5.9M+333.8% | N/A | $3.4M+198.2% | $1.2M+21.4% | $1.4M-11.3% | N/A | $1.1M+20.1% |
| Net Income | $14.7M-33.8% | $11.5M-28.6% | N/A | $1.3M-92.2% | $22.2M+24.2% | $16.1M-9.7% | N/A | $16.4M-16.5% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.20-33.3% | $0.15-28.6% | $0.10-65.5% | $0.02-90.9% | $0.30+25.0% | $0.21-12.5% | $0.29+45.0% | $0.22-15.4% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.20-33.3% | $0.15-28.6% | $0.10-65.5% | $0.02-90.9% | $0.30+25.0% | $0.21-12.5% | $0.29+45.0% | $0.22-15.4% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 75M0.0% | 75M0.0% | N/A | 75M0.0% | 75M0.0% | 75M0.0% | N/A | 75M0.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
CPPTL Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.0B-5.3% | $1.0B-6.6% | $1.0B-7.7% | $1.1B-8.6% | $1.1B-8.8% | $1.1B-8.8% | $1.1B-8.0% | $1.2B-5.5% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $35.0M-0.1% | $34.0M-0.2% | $37.1M-28.4% | $48.9M+6.1% | $35.0M-25.6% | $34.0M-31.6% | $51.9M+36.4% | $46.1M+35.9% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Accounts Receivable | $31.0M-8.0% | $31.5M-8.3% | $32.0M-9.4% | $32.6M-9.9% | $33.7M-10.1% | $34.4M-10.6% | $35.4M-10.5% | $36.2M-10.1% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Liabilities | $113.9M-3.2% | $115.0M-5.3% | $116.3M-4.9% | $119.6M-9.5% | $117.7M-11.6% | $121.4M-10.6% | $122.4M-13.0% | $132.2M-7.6% |
| Total Equity | $920.0M-5.5% | $924.7M-6.8% | $932.6M-8.0% | $954.9M-8.5% | $973.5M-8.5% | $992.2M-8.6% | $1.0B-7.3% | $1.0B-5.2% |
| Retained Earnings | -$1.0Bn/m | -$1.0Bn/m | -$1.0Bn/m | -$997.2Mn/m | -$978.6Mn/m | -$959.9Mn/m | -$938.2Mn/m | -$908.1Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
CPPTL Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $20.4M-5.6% | $16.2M-18.7% | $18.1M-23.3% | $19.7M-15.3% | $21.6M-7.1% | $19.9M-9.7% | $23.6M+1.9% | $23.3M-0.2% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $4.3M-1.8% | $4.3M-3.2% | $4.3M-3.6% | $4.3M-4.9% | $4.4M-6.8% | $4.4M-6.9% | $4.5M-6.7% | $4.6M-4.8% |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $14.0M+15.9% | $20.2M+54.3% | $0-100.0% | $34.1M+677.0% | $12.1M+9.8% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$19.4Mn/m | -$19.3Mn/m | -$29.8Mn/m | -$19.9Mn/m | -$40.9Mn/m | -$37.8Mn/m | -$51.9Mn/m | -$36.3Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
CPPTL Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | 1.6%-0.7pp | 1.2%-0.4pp | N/A | 0.1%-1.4pp | 2.3%+0.6pp | 1.6%0.0pp | N/A | 1.6%-0.2pp |
| Return on Assets | 1.4%-0.6pp | 1.1%-0.3pp | N/A | 0.1%-1.3pp | 2.0%+0.6pp | 1.4%0.0pp | N/A | 1.4%-0.2pp |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.120.0x | 0.120.0x | 0.120.0x | 0.130.0x | 0.120.0x | 0.120.0x | 0.120.0x | 0.130.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Where COPPER PPTY CTL PASS CTFS Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is COPPER PPTY CTL PASS CTFS profitable?
Yes, COPPER PPTY CTL PASS CTFS (CPPTL) reported a net income of $47.0M in fiscal year 2025.
What is COPPER PPTY CTL PASS CTFS's return on equity (ROE)?
COPPER PPTY CTL PASS CTFS (CPPTL) has a return on equity of 5.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is COPPER PPTY CTL PASS CTFS's operating cash flow?
COPPER PPTY CTL PASS CTFS (CPPTL) generated $79.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are COPPER PPTY CTL PASS CTFS's total assets?
COPPER PPTY CTL PASS CTFS (CPPTL) had $1.0B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is COPPER PPTY CTL PASS CTFS's liabilities-to-equity ratio?
COPPER PPTY CTL PASS CTFS (CPPTL) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.12 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
What is COPPER PPTY CTL PASS CTFS's return on assets (ROA)?
COPPER PPTY CTL PASS CTFS (CPPTL) had a return on assets of 4.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Are COPPER PPTY CTL PASS CTFS's earnings high quality?
COPPER PPTY CTL PASS CTFS (CPPTL) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.69x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.