STOCK TITAN

CIRCLE ENERGY INC (CRCE) Financials

CRCE
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $0 YoY not available
Net Income -$74K -2.7% YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Operating Cash Flow -$81K -29.8% YoY
Market Cap $1.9M as of Sep 10, 2026
Price / Sales n/m revenue is not positive, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book 16.0x on $120K equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 10, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 3, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CRCE SEC filings page.

CIRCLE ENERGY INC (CRCE) reported $0 in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI CRCE FY2025

Equity funding currently supports a business whose recurring operating losses are steadily consuming its asset base.

The near match between FY2025 net loss of $74K and operating cash flow of -$76K indicates that reported losses are translating almost directly into cash outflow. That pattern also appeared in FY2024, when a $64K loss accompanied operating cash flow of -$69K, suggesting limited evidence of accounting profit masking cash weakness.

At FY2025 year-end, liabilities were about $1K against $165K of equity, making the financing structure overwhelmingly equity-funded. A 179.4x current ratio and reported liquidity equivalent to 17.6 months of the latest annual operating outflow indicate substantial short-term balance-sheet cushion, but not operating self-sufficiency.

The operating loss widened from $64K in FY2024 to $74K in FY2025. At the same time, assets fell from $241K to $165K, indicating that losses are consuming balance-sheet resources rather than being absorbed by expansion.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

CIRCLE ENERGY INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Safe
1631.67

CIRCLE ENERGY INC scores 1631.67, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($1.9M) relative to total liabilities ($702). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/7

CIRCLE ENERGY INC passes 2 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

CIRCLE ENERGY INC reported a net loss of $74K while operations used $76K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$0

CIRCLE ENERGY INC generated $0 in revenue in Q2 2026.

Net Income
-$11K
YoY+46.3%
QoQ+68.3%

CIRCLE ENERGY INC reported -$11K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 46.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 68.3%.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$79K
YoY-50.4%
QoQ-27.0%

CIRCLE ENERGY INC held $79K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
2M
YoY0.0%
QoQ0.0%

CIRCLE ENERGY INC had 2M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
-9.1%
YoY+1.3pp
QoQ+17.2pp

CIRCLE ENERGY INC's ROE was -9.1% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 1.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 17.2 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Net Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

CRCE Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CRCE quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-K
Revenue$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
SG&A Expenses$11K-46.3%$34K+41.2%N/A$17K+10.6%$20K+67.8%$24K+0.9%N/A$15K-6.3%
Operating Income-$11K+46.3%-$34K-41.2%-$12K+2.2%-$17K-10.6%-$20K-67.8%-$24K-0.9%-$13K+23.1%-$15K+6.3%
Income Tax$0$0N/A$0$0$0N/A$0
Net Income-$11K+46.3%-$34K-41.2%-$12K+2.2%-$17K-10.6%-$20K-67.8%-$24K-0.9%-$13K+23.1%-$15K+6.3%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

CRCE Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CRCE quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-K
Total Assets$126K-39.0%$159K-30.7%$165K-31.3%$186K-27.0%$206K-24.1%$229K-22.7%$241K-22.4%$255K-22.5%
Current Assets$86K-48.3%$119K-38.7%$126K-39.0%$147K-33.5%$166K-29.7%$195K-25.6%$206K-25.2%$220K-25.2%
Cash & Equivalents$79K-50.4%$109K-41.1%$111K-42.1%$144K-33.8%$160K-29.6%$184K-26.8%$192K-26.5%$218K-25.1%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$6K-50.8%$28K+87.2%$702-71.7%$9K+129.6%$12K+140.6%$15K-16.7%$2K-69.0%$4K-61.9%
Current Liabilities$6K-50.8%$28K+87.2%$702-71.7%$9K+129.6%$12K+140.6%$15K-16.7%$2K-69.0%$4K-61.9%
Non-Current Liabilities$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Equity$120K-38.3%$130K-39.1%$165K-30.9%$177K-29.5%$194K-27.2%$214K-23.1%$238K-21.1%$251K-21.2%
Retained Earnings-$327K-29.4%-$317K-35.9%-$282K-35.3%-$270K-37.7%-$253K-40.0%-$233K-38.0%-$209K-44.2%-$196K-52.8%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

CRCE Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CRCE quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-K
Operating Cash Flow-$29K-50.8%-$3K+67.0%-$33K-28.1%-$16K-70.3%-$19K+22.1%-$8K+18.3%-$26K+11.9%-$9K-5.9%
Investing Cash Flow$0+100.0%$0$0$0-$5K$0$0$0
Financing Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

CRCE Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CRCE quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-K
Return on Equity-9.1%+1.3pp-26.3%-14.9pp-7.4%-2.2pp-9.5%-3.4pp-10.4%-5.9pp-11.3%-2.7pp-5.3%+0.1pp-6.1%-1.0pp
Return on Assets-8.6%+1.2pp-21.6%-11.0pp-7.4%-2.2pp-9.1%-3.1pp-9.8%-5.4pp-10.6%-2.5pp-5.2%0.0pp-6.0%-1.0pp
Current Ratio14.55+0.7x4.20-8.6x179.44+96.1x15.98-39.1x13.84-33.5x12.82-1.5x83.33+48.8x55.12+27.1x
Debt-to-Equity0.050.0x0.22+0.1x0.000.0x0.050.0x0.060.0x0.070.0x0.010.0x0.020.0x
Asset Turnover0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is CIRCLE ENERGY INC's annual revenue?

CIRCLE ENERGY INC (CRCE) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Is CIRCLE ENERGY INC profitable?

No, CIRCLE ENERGY INC (CRCE) reported a net income of -$74K in fiscal year 2025.

What is CIRCLE ENERGY INC's return on equity (ROE)?

CIRCLE ENERGY INC (CRCE) has a return on equity of -44.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

CIRCLE ENERGY INC (CRCE) recorded an outflow of $76K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

CIRCLE ENERGY INC (CRCE) had $165K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

CIRCLE ENERGY INC (CRCE) had 2M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

CIRCLE ENERGY INC (CRCE) had a current ratio of 179.44 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

CIRCLE ENERGY INC (CRCE) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

CIRCLE ENERGY INC (CRCE) had a return on assets of -44.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

CIRCLE ENERGY INC (CRCE) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $1.9M as of Sep 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

CIRCLE ENERGY INC (CRCE) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: revenue is not positive (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $1.9M as of Sep 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, CIRCLE ENERGY INC (CRCE) held $111K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $76K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 18 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

CIRCLE ENERGY INC (CRCE) has an Altman Z-Score of 1631.67, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

CIRCLE ENERGY INC (CRCE) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

CIRCLE ENERGY INC (CRCE) reported a net loss of $74K while operations used $76K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top