A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Nov 2, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 3, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CRCE SEC filings page.
Circle Energy Inc (CRCE) reported $0 in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported operation remains loss-making, with spending consuming cash while the asset base contracts.
In FY2025, a net loss of$74K nearly matched operating cash flow of-$76K , so the loss was not mainly an accounting-only charge. Meanwhile, total assets fell31.3% from FY2024 while SG&A rose15.2% , linking shrinking resources to heavier overhead rather than expansion.
The balance sheet is lightly burdened by liabilities: FY2025 liabilities were about
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Circle Energy Inc, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Circle Energy Inc scores 1631.67, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The largest contribution to the score comes from a market capitalization of $1.9M against total liabilities of $702. This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Circle Energy Inc passes 2 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) does not pass.
Circle Energy Inc reported a net loss of $74K while operations used $76K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Circle Energy Inc generated $0 in revenue in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Circle Energy Inc reported a net loss of $11K in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Circle Energy Inc held $79K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Circle Energy Inc's quarterly ROE was -9.1% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is up 1.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 17.2 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
CRCE Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-K | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| SG&A Expenses | $11K-46.3% | $34K+41.2% | N/A | $17K+10.6% | $20K+67.8% | $24K+0.9% | N/A | $15K-6.3% |
| Operating Income | -$11Kn/m | -$34Kn/m | -$12Kn/m | -$17Kn/m | -$20Kn/m | -$24Kn/m | -$13Kn/m | -$15Kn/m |
| Income Tax | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A | $0n/m |
| Net Income | -$11Kn/m | -$34Kn/m | -$12Kn/m | -$17Kn/m | -$20Kn/m | -$24Kn/m | -$13Kn/m | -$15Kn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
CRCE Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-K | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $126K-39.0% | $159K-30.7% | $165K-31.3% | $186K-27.0% | $206K-24.1% | $229K-22.7% | $241K-22.4% | $255K-22.5% |
| Current Assets | $86K-48.3% | $119K-38.7% | $126K-39.0% | $147K-33.5% | $166K-29.7% | $195K-25.6% | $206K-25.2% | $220K-25.2% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $79K-50.4% | $109K-41.1% | $111K-42.1% | $144K-33.8% | $160K-29.6% | $184K-26.8% | $192K-26.5% | $218K-25.1% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Liabilities | $6K-50.8% | $28K+87.2% | $702-71.7% | $9K+129.6% | $12K+140.6% | $15K-16.7% | $2K-69.0% | $4K-61.9% |
| Current Liabilities | $6K-50.8% | $28K+87.2% | $702-71.7% | $9K+129.6% | $12K+140.6% | $15K-16.7% | $2K-69.0% | $4K-61.9% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Equity | $120K-38.3% | $130K-39.1% | $165K-30.9% | $177K-29.5% | $194K-27.2% | $214K-23.1% | $238K-21.1% | $251K-21.2% |
| Retained Earnings | -$327Kn/m | -$317Kn/m | -$282Kn/m | -$270Kn/m | -$253Kn/m | -$233Kn/m | -$209Kn/m | -$196Kn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
CRCE Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
CRCE Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-K | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | -9.1%+1.3pp | -26.3%-14.9pp | -7.4%-2.2pp | -9.5%-3.4pp | -10.4%-5.9pp | -11.3%-2.7pp | -5.3%+0.1pp | -6.1%-1.0pp |
| Return on Assets | -8.6%+1.2pp | -21.6%-11.0pp | -7.4%-2.2pp | -9.1%-3.1pp | -9.8%-5.4pp | -10.6%-2.5pp | -5.2%0.0pp | -6.0%-1.0pp |
| Current Ratio | 14.55+0.7x | 4.20-8.6x | 179.44+96.1x | 15.98-39.1x | 13.84-33.5x | 12.82-1.5x | 83.33+48.8x | 55.12+27.1x |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.050.0x | 0.22+0.1x | 0.000.0x | 0.050.0x | 0.060.0x | 0.070.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.020.0x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Where Circle Energy Inc Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Circle Energy Inc (CRCE) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
No, Circle Energy Inc (CRCE) reported a net loss of $74K over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $74K.
Circle Energy Inc (CRCE) has a return on equity of -44.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Circle Energy Inc (CRCE) recorded an outflow of $76K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Circle Energy Inc (CRCE) had $165K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Circle Energy Inc (CRCE) had a current ratio of 179.44 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Circle Energy Inc (CRCE) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Circle Energy Inc (CRCE) had a return on assets of -44.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Circle Energy Inc (CRCE) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $1.9M as of Nov 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Circle Energy Inc (CRCE) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: revenue is not positive (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $1.9M as of Nov 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Circle Energy Inc (CRCE) held $111K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $76K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 18 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Circle Energy Inc (CRCE) has an Altman Z-Score of 1631.67, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Circle Energy Inc (CRCE) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Circle Energy Inc (CRCE) reported a net loss of $74K while operations used $76K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.