STOCK TITAN

COMMUNITY REDEVELOPMENT (CRDV) Financials

CRDV
FY2022 annual
Revenue $94K YoY not available
Net Income -$10.8M +77.6% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.22 YoY not available
Operating Cash Flow $1.2M +417.8% YoY
Market Cap $53K as of Sep 24, 2026
Price / Sales 0.6x on $94K revenue, FY2022
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2022
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q3 FY2023

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 24, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q3 FY2023, ended Sep 30, 2023 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2023, filed Nov 21, 2023. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CRDV SEC filings page.

COMMUNITY REDEVELOPMENT (CRDV) reported $94K in revenue for fiscal year 2022. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI CRDV FY2022

A tiny operating base is overwhelmed by overhead, while negative working capital and investment dependence define the financing model.

In FY2022, gross margin was 6.7%, yet operating margin was -2,426.7%: the business generated too little gross profit to absorb overhead, not merely a low bottom-line margin. The simultaneous net loss of $10.8M and positive operating cash flow of $1.2M means earnings and cash conversion diverged sharply, pointing to noncash or timing effects that the supplied totals do not identify.

The 0.1x current ratio pairs $262K of current assets with $5.2M of current liabilities, indicating that near-term obligations were far larger than readily listed current resources. With total liabilities at $8.0M against assets of $7.6M, the company reported negative equity, so its balance sheet offered no asset surplus over claims.

Investing cash flow consumed $7.5M while financing cash flow provided $5.3M, showing that the year's investment activity was not funded by operating receipts alone. This makes financing central to the cash mechanics rather than a peripheral balance-sheet item.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

COMMUNITY REDEVELOPMENT does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-12.85

COMMUNITY REDEVELOPMENT scores -12.85, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($53K) relative to total liabilities ($8.0M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
4/6

COMMUNITY REDEVELOPMENT passes 4 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality Mixed
N/A

COMMUNITY REDEVELOPMENT reported a net loss of $10.8M while generating $1.2M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

COMMUNITY REDEVELOPMENT reported an operating loss of $2.3M against $584K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$0
YoY-100.0%
QoQ-100.0%

COMMUNITY REDEVELOPMENT generated $0 in revenue in Q3 2023. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 100.0%.

Net Income
-$364K
YoY+68.5%
QoQ-309.7%

COMMUNITY REDEVELOPMENT reported -$364K in net income in Q3 2023. This represents an increase of 68.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 309.7%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.01
QoQ-400.0%

COMMUNITY REDEVELOPMENT earned -$0.01 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2023. Against the prior quarter it is down 400.0%.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q3 2023.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$118K
YoY-25.3%
QoQ-32.9%

COMMUNITY REDEVELOPMENT held $118K in cash as of Q3 2023; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
86M
QoQ+13.6%

COMMUNITY REDEVELOPMENT had 86M shares outstanding in Q3 2023. Against the prior quarter it is up 13.6%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q3 2023.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q3 2023.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2023.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2023.

CRDV Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CRDV quarterly income statement
MetricQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-QQ1'2310-QQ4'2210-QQ3'2210-QQ2'2210-QQ1'2210-QQ4'2110-K
Revenue$0-100.0%$18K$7KN/A$11K$0$0N/A
Cost of Revenue$0-100.0%$0$6KN/A$9K$0$0N/A
Gross Profit$0-100.0%$18K$1KN/A$1K$0$0N/A
SG&A Expenses$329K-61.4%$71K-83.2%$204K-31.7%N/A$850K+765.1%$423K+396.5%$299KN/A
Operating Income-$329K+61.3%-$53K+87.4%-$203K+32.0%N/A-$849K-763.8%-$423K-396.5%-$299KN/A
Interest Expense$35K-82.8%$35K-73.0%$44K-79.4%N/A$206K+493.8%$131K+250.7%$214KN/A
Net Income-$364K+68.5%-$89K-$247K-66.6%N/A-$1.2M-768.0%N/A-$148KN/A
EPS (Basic)-$0.01+82.8%$0.00+99.5%$0.000.0%$0.03+102.0%-$0.03-190.0%-$0.20$0.00-$1.64
EPS (Diluted)-$0.01$0.00+99.5%$0.00$0.03+102.0%-$0.03-$0.20$0.00-$1.64
Diluted Shares (Avg)77M76M+71.7%74MN/A40M44M44MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Income Tax.

CRDV Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CRDV quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-QQ1'2310-QQ4'2210-QQ3'2210-QQ2'2210-QQ1'2210-QQ4'2110-K
Total Assets$13.3M+101.2%$12.5M+3408.6%$7.7M-60.1%$7.6M-61.2%$6.6M+2832.7%$355K+285.7%$19.2M+1233052.3%$19.6M+229481.2%
Current Assets$118K-74.6%$337K-5.3%$431K-42.8%$262K-75.8%$465K+106.2%$355K+285.7%$754K+48239.0%$1.1M+12631.7%
Cash & Equivalents$118K-25.3%$176K-35.1%$100K-85.1%$102K-90.6%$158K-29.8%$271K+194.6%$669K+42829.6%$1.1M+12631.7%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$14.1M+79.6%$13.1M+518.1%$8.2M+318.1%$8.0M+269.1%$7.8M+1288.0%$2.1M+655.5%$2.0M+2835.7%$2.2M+173.9%
Current Liabilities$6.3M+23.1%$5.8M+172.2%$5.5M+177.7%$5.2M+140.6%$5.1M$2.1M$2.0M+2835.7%$2.2M+173.9%
Non-Current Liabilities$7.8M+183.0%$7.3M$2.8M$2.8M$2.8M$0$0$0
Total Equity-$784K+36.4%-$650K+63.2%-$564K-103.3%-$366K-102.1%-$1.2M-262.9%-$1.8M-835.9%$17.3M+26401.1%$17.4M+2336.7%
Retained Earnings-$60.8M-2.4%-$60.4M-3.8%-$60.3M-22.1%-$60.1M-22.0%-$59.3M-940.7%-$58.2M-948.2%-$49.4M-810.6%-$49.3M-5350.6%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

CRDV Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CRDV quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-QQ1'2310-QQ4'2210-QQ3'2210-QQ2'2210-QQ1'2210-QQ4'2110-K
Operating Cash Flow-$205K-3.8%$76K+119.2%-$2K+99.6%$2.2M+2721.6%-$198K-37.0%-$398K-166.7%-$415K-5866.6%-$85K-488.9%
Investing Cash Flow-$350K-310.8%$0$0-$7.4M-$85K$0$0$0
Financing Cash Flow$498K+192.7%$0$0$5.1M+438.8%$170K-38.8%$0-100.0%$0$944K+4094.9%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

CRDV Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CRDV quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-QQ1'2310-QQ4'2210-QQ3'2210-QQ2'2210-QQ1'2210-QQ4'2110-K
Gross MarginN/A100.0%14.4%N/A11.2%N/AN/AN/A
Operating MarginN/A-305.0%-2920.3%N/A-7977.7%N/AN/AN/A
Net MarginN/A-507.8%-3555.9%N/A-10847.1%N/AN/AN/A
Return on EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-0.9%N/A
Return on Assets-2.7%+14.7pp-0.7%-3.2%-2.5ppN/A-17.5%+41.5ppN/A-0.8%N/A
Current Ratio0.02-0.1x0.06-0.1x0.08-0.3x0.05-0.5x0.090.170.38+0.4x0.50+0.5x
Debt-to-EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A0.110.12
Asset Turnover0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0xN/A0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0xN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$366K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.05), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is COMMUNITY REDEVELOPMENT's annual revenue?

COMMUNITY REDEVELOPMENT (CRDV) reported $94K in total revenue for fiscal year 2022. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Is COMMUNITY REDEVELOPMENT profitable?

No, COMMUNITY REDEVELOPMENT (CRDV) reported a net income of -$10.8M in fiscal year 2022.

What is COMMUNITY REDEVELOPMENT's earnings per share (EPS)?

COMMUNITY REDEVELOPMENT (CRDV) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.22 for fiscal year 2022. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

COMMUNITY REDEVELOPMENT (CRDV) had a gross margin of 6.7% in fiscal year 2022, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

COMMUNITY REDEVELOPMENT (CRDV) generated $1.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2022, representing cash generated from core business activities.

COMMUNITY REDEVELOPMENT (CRDV) had $7.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2022, including both current and long-term assets.

COMMUNITY REDEVELOPMENT (CRDV) had a current ratio of 0.05 as of fiscal year 2022, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

COMMUNITY REDEVELOPMENT (CRDV) had a return on assets of -142.7% for fiscal year 2022, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

COMMUNITY REDEVELOPMENT (CRDV) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2022). The market capitalization is $53K as of Sep 24, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

COMMUNITY REDEVELOPMENT (CRDV) trades at 0.6x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $94K revenue, FY2022. The market capitalization is $53K as of Sep 24, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

COMMUNITY REDEVELOPMENT (CRDV) has negative shareholder equity of -$366K as of fiscal year 2022, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

COMMUNITY REDEVELOPMENT (CRDV) has an Altman Z-Score of -12.85, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

COMMUNITY REDEVELOPMENT (CRDV) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

COMMUNITY REDEVELOPMENT (CRDV) reported a net loss of $10.8M while generating $1.2M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

COMMUNITY REDEVELOPMENT (CRDV) reported an operating loss of $2.3M against $584K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top