A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 21, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the S-1 for Q2 FY2026, filed Sep 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CRTD SEC filings page.
CREATD INC (CRTD) reported $1.3M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 14.7% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Creatd’s reported business is dominated by operating cash losses and a heavily financed balance sheet, not gross-profit generation.
Equity moved from negative in FY2024 to positive in FY2025, yet reported debt-to-equity reached 3.9x and the current ratio stayed at 0.1x. That combination indicates balance-sheet repair without corresponding short-term flexibility.
The 82.9% gross margin did not translate into operating strength: gross profit of
A 0.1x current ratio means current assets were only a small fraction of current liabilities, leaving short-term obligations poorly matched to liquid operating resources. Reported liquidity equaled 5 months of the latest annual operating outflow, reinforcing the importance of financing capacity in the reported structure.
Financial Health Signals
CREATD INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
CREATD INC scores -21.76, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($9.4M) relative to total liabilities ($14.5M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
CREATD INC passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
CREATD INC reported a net loss of $8.1M while operations used $4.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
CREATD INC reported an operating loss of $8.1M against $724K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
CREATD INC generated $174K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 11.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 14.6%.
CREATD INC's EBITDA was -$2.3M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 11.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 81.5%.
CREATD INC reported -$2.5M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 85.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 82.8%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
CREATD INC recorded an outflow of $1.2M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.7%.
CREATD INC held $335K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
CREATD INC's gross margin was 81.6% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 5.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 17.7 percentage points.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
CREATD INC invested $164K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. Against the prior quarter it is up 1218.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
CRTD Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'26S-1 | Q1'26S-1/A | Q4'25S-1 | Q2'25S-1 | Q1'25S-1/A | Q4'24S-1 | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $174K-11.7% | $204K-30.2% | N/A | $197K | $292K | N/A | $438K-57.2% | $699K-57.0% |
| Cost of Revenue | $32K-33.0% | N/A | N/A | $48K | N/A | N/A | $360K-74.4% | $438K-75.6% |
| Gross Profit | $142K-4.8% | $202K-19.7% | N/A | $149K | $252K | N/A | $78K+120.5% | $262K+255.3% |
| R&D Expenses | N/A | $41K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $543K+131.2% | $46K-79.4% |
| SG&A Expenses | $644K+3150.5% | $716K-1.5% | N/A | $20K | $728K | N/A | $657K-68.7% | $1.3M-61.1% |
| Operating Income | -$2.3M+11.6% | -$12.3M-518.1% | N/A | -$2.6M | -$2.0M | N/A | -$1.9M+67.8% | -$2.7M+66.1% |
| EBITDA | -$2.3M+11.3% | -$12.3M-542.9% | N/A | -$2.6M | -$1.9M | N/A | -$1.9M+67.8% | -$2.6M+66.3% |
| Interest Expense | N/A | $16K-77.1% | N/A | $60K | $68K | N/A | $473K-29.7% | $94K+361.6% |
| Income Tax | $0 | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | -$2.5M-85.7% | -$14.4M-619.5% | N/A | -$1.3M | -$2.0M | N/A | -$2.9M+68.4% | -$4.5M+46.6% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$2.95-15.7% | -$17.61-256.5% | N/A | -$2.55 | -$4.94 | N/A | -$0.09+80.0% | -$0.12+70.7% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$2.95 | -$17.61 | N/A | -$2.55 | -$4.94 | N/A | -$0.09 | -$0.12 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Diluted Shares (Avg).
CRTD Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'26S-1 | Q1'26S-1/A | Q4'25S-1 | Q2'25S-1 | Q1'25S-1/A | Q4'24S-1 | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $9.8M | $12.1M | $18.1M+701.9% | N/A | N/A | $2.3M | $2.9M-66.8% | $3.9M-61.2% |
| Current Assets | $8.4M | $10.9M | $745K+774.3% | N/A | N/A | $85K | $364K-78.4% | $710K-72.7% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $335K-66.6% | $251K-65.9% | $222K+1331.5% | $1.0M | $736K | $15K | $7K-98.5% | $104K-93.3% |
| Short-Term Investments | $4.5M | $96K | $252K+272.3% | $0 | $0 | $68K | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% |
| Inventory | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $112K-87.2% | $170K-60.4% |
| Accounts Receivable | $31K | $5K | $10K+400.0% | N/A | N/A | $2K | $35K-84.2% | $68K-82.2% |
| Long-Term Investments | $1.2M | $1.2M | $1.2M+251.8% | $0 | $0 | $333K | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | N/A | N/A | $5K | $46K-96.6% | $46K-96.6% |
| Total Liabilities | $10.2M | $11.4M | $14.5M-11.0% | N/A | N/A | $16.3M | $24.5M+41.3% | $23.8M+105.0% |
| Current Liabilities | $7.3M | $8.3M | $7.6M-33.0% | N/A | N/A | $11.3M | $21.7M+43.0% | $20.7M+118.3% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $29K | $46K | $14K-98.9% | N/A | N/A | $1.3M | $1.9M-11.3% | $2.2M+5.1% |
| Total Equity | -$391K-106.2% | $691K-84.0% | $3.7M+126.2% | $6.3M | $4.3M | -$14.0M | -$21.6M-132.6% | -$19.9M-731.4% |
| Retained Earnings | -$280.2M | -$277.3M | -$262.9M-4.0% | N/A | N/A | -$252.8M | -$190.5M-42.4% | -$179.1M-44.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Long-Term Debt.
CRTD Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'26S-1 | Q1'26S-1/A | Q4'25S-1 | Q2'25S-1 | Q1'25S-1/A | Q4'24S-1 | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$1.1M-3432.3% | -$1.3M-84.2% | N/A | $32K | -$711K | N/A | -$194K+94.0% | -$333K+94.0% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $4K-68.4% | $5K-94.2% | N/A | $13K | $78K | N/A | $46K-70.6% | $63K-55.8% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $1.4M-39.0% | $11.3M+1090.4% | N/A | $2.4M | $950K | N/A | $398K-36.6% | $558K-74.0% |
| Capital Expenditures | $164K | $12K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | -$1.2M | -$1.3M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | $1.4M | $981K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0+100.0% | $0+100.0% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$256K-289.0% | $357K-75.1% | N/A | $135K | $1.4M | N/A | $96K-95.8% | $265K-93.8% |
| Dividends Paid | $0 | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Share Buybacks.
CRTD Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'26S-1 | Q1'26S-1/A | Q4'25S-1 | Q2'25S-1 | Q1'25S-1/A | Q4'24S-1 | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 81.6%+5.9pp | 99.3%+13.0pp | N/A | 75.8% | 86.3% | N/A | 17.8%+55.2pp | 37.4%+47.8pp |
| Operating Margin | -1316.9% | -6057.4% | N/A | -1315.1% | -684.0% | N/A | -439.1% | -387.9% |
| Net Margin | -1428.8% | -7079.2% | N/A | -679.4% | -686.8% | N/A | -666.6% | -636.4% |
| Return on Equity | N/A | -2085.9%-2039.4pp | N/A | -21.2% | -46.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -25.3% | -118.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -100.9%+4.8pp | -113.3%-31.0pp |
| Current Ratio | 1.15 | 1.31 | 0.10+0.1x | N/A | N/A | 0.01 | 0.02-0.1x | 0.03-0.2x |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | 16.54 | 3.94 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.02 | 0.02 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.150.0x | 0.180.0x |
| FCF Margin | -701.2% | -648.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.10), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where CREATD INC Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is CREATD INC's annual revenue?
CREATD INC (CRTD) reported $1.3M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -14.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is CREATD INC's revenue growing?
CREATD INC (CRTD) revenue declined by 14.7% year-over-year, from $1.5M to $1.3M in fiscal year 2025.
Is CREATD INC profitable?
No, CREATD INC (CRTD) reported a net income of -$8.1M in fiscal year 2025.
What is CREATD INC's EBITDA?
CREATD INC (CRTD) had EBITDA of -$7.6M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is CREATD INC's gross margin?
CREATD INC (CRTD) had a gross margin of 82.8% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is CREATD INC's return on equity (ROE)?
CREATD INC (CRTD) has a return on equity of -219.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is CREATD INC's free cash flow?
CREATD INC (CRTD) recorded an outflow of $4.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is CREATD INC's operating cash flow?
CREATD INC (CRTD) recorded an outflow of $4.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are CREATD INC's total assets?
CREATD INC (CRTD) had $18.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are CREATD INC's capital expenditures?
CREATD INC (CRTD) invested $5K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does CREATD INC spend on research and development?
CREATD INC (CRTD) invested $2K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is CREATD INC's current ratio?
CREATD INC (CRTD) had a current ratio of 0.10 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is CREATD INC's debt-to-equity ratio?
CREATD INC (CRTD) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 3.94 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is CREATD INC's return on assets (ROA)?
CREATD INC (CRTD) had a return on assets of -44.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is CREATD INC's P/E ratio?
CREATD INC (CRTD) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $9.4M as of Sep 21, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is CREATD INC's price-to-sales ratio?
CREATD INC (CRTD) trades at 7.4x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $1.3M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $9.4M as of Sep 21, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does CREATD INC's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, CREATD INC (CRTD) held $1.6M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $4.0M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 5 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is CREATD INC's Altman Z-Score?
CREATD INC (CRTD) has an Altman Z-Score of -21.76, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is CREATD INC's Piotroski F-Score?
CREATD INC (CRTD) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are CREATD INC's earnings high quality?
CREATD INC (CRTD) reported a net loss of $8.1M while operations used $4.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can CREATD INC cover its interest payments?
CREATD INC (CRTD) reported an operating loss of $8.1M against $724K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.