Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CRWE SEC filings page.
CROWN EQUITY HLDGS INC (CRWE) reported $633 in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 50.5% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The business runs on a small asset base, with liabilities far exceeding assets and financing nearly offsetting operating cash needs.
Assets more than doubled from FY2024 to FY2025, but liabilities stayed near$323K , so the negative-equity structure narrowed mainly because assets increased rather than because obligations materially fell. The resulting FY2025 equity deficit remained-$314K , showing that the balance sheet—not just current revenue—is the central operating constraint.
FY2025 operating cash flow was
FY2025 revenue was only
Financial Health Signals
CROWN EQUITY HLDGS INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
CROWN EQUITY HLDGS INC generated $154 in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 5.5% from the same quarter a year earlier.
CROWN EQUITY HLDGS INC's EBITDA was -$17K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 18.2% from the same quarter a year earlier.
CROWN EQUITY HLDGS INC reported -$24K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 1.7% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Cash & Balance Sheet
CROWN EQUITY HLDGS INC held $2K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
CRWE Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $154-5.5% | $0-100.0% | $200-67.3% | $279-24.4% | $163+1.2% | $135-55.1% | $612 | $369 |
| SG&A Expenses | $17K-18.1% | N/A | N/A | $25K+120.1% | $21K | N/A | N/A | $11K |
| Operating Income | -$17K+18.2% | N/A | N/A | -$25K | -$21K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| EBITDA | -$17K+18.2% | N/A | N/A | -$25K-125.0% | -$21K | N/A | N/A | -$11K |
| Interest Expense | $7K+56.1% | $6K+21.2% | $5K+20.8% | $5K+17.9% | $5K+34.2% | $5K+44.1% | $4K | $4K+19.6% |
| Net Income | -$24K+1.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$24K | -$3K | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00 | N/A | N/A | $0.00+100.0% | $0.00-100.0% | $0.00+100.0% | -$0.08 | -$0.03 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00 | $0.00 | N/A | $0.00+100.0% | $0.00+100.0% | $0.00+100.0% | -$0.08 | -$0.03 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 16M+0.2% | 16M-15.4% | N/A | 16M+0.4% | 16M+0.6% | 19M+30.3% | N/A | 16M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Income Tax.
CRWE Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $12K+85.5% | $7K+334.6% | $9K+122.2% | $6K+61.9% | $7K+176.2% | $2K-80.6% | $4K-42.8% | $4K+51.3% |
| Current Assets | $12K+85.5% | $7K | $9K+122.2% | $6K+61.9% | $7K+176.2% | N/A | $4K-42.8% | $4K+53.4% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $2K-76.8% | $2K+46.1% | $2K-41.1% | $3K+4.3% | $7K+286.7% | $2K-80.6% | $4K-42.8% | $3K+28.3% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $396K+32.2% | $366K+33.2% | $323K-0.9% | $326K+5.6% | $299K-7.3% | $275K-9.6% | $326K-77.9% | $309K-78.7% |
| Current Liabilities | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $309K-78.7% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$384K-31.0% | -$360K-31.5% | -$314K+2.4% | -$320K-5.0% | -$293K+8.6% | -$273K+7.7% | -$322K+78.1% | -$305K+78.9% |
| Retained Earnings | -$18.8M0.0% | -$18.8M0.0% | -$18.8M-0.6% | -$18.7M-0.4% | -$18.8M-3.9% | -$18.8M-1.2% | -$18.7M-24.9% | -$18.6M-31.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
CRWE Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$31K-244.3% | -$30K | -$7K-47.3% | -$6K+33.8% | -$9K | N/A | -$5K+74.0% | -$10K |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | $25-19.4% | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0 | $0+100.0% | $0 | $400 | $0 |
| Financing Cash Flow | $30K+115.6% | $30K | $6K+17.5% | $3K-72.7% | $14K+34.2% | N/A | $5K-76.9% | $11K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
CRWE Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | -11002.6% | N/A | N/A | -8817.2% | -12710.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Margin | -15518.2% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -14922.1% | -2414.1% | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -197.4%+175.2pp | N/A | N/A | N/A | -372.7% | -212.4% | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.010.0x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.010.0x | 0.00-0.1x | 0.02-0.1x | 0.05-0.1x | 0.030.0x | 0.090.0x | 0.16 | 0.10+0.1x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$314K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CROWN EQUITY HLDGS INC CRWE | FY2025 | $777 | N/A | N/A | $8.3M | — |
| DALRADA FINCL CORP DFCO | FY2025 | $20.3M | -$24.6M | N/A | $7.8M | — |
| KARBON-X CORP KARX | FY2026 | $55.9M | -$13.6M | -24.3% | $19.8M | — |
Where CROWN EQUITY HLDGS INC Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is CROWN EQUITY HLDGS INC's annual revenue?
CROWN EQUITY HLDGS INC (CRWE) reported $777 in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -46.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is CROWN EQUITY HLDGS INC's revenue growing?
CROWN EQUITY HLDGS INC (CRWE) revenue declined by 46.2% year-over-year, from $1K to $777 in fiscal year 2025.
What is CROWN EQUITY HLDGS INC's operating cash flow?
CROWN EQUITY HLDGS INC (CRWE) recorded an outflow of $35K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are CROWN EQUITY HLDGS INC's total assets?
CROWN EQUITY HLDGS INC (CRWE) had $9K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
How does CROWN EQUITY HLDGS INC's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, CROWN EQUITY HLDGS INC (CRWE) held $2K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $35K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 1 month of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is CROWN EQUITY HLDGS INC's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
CROWN EQUITY HLDGS INC (CRWE) has negative shareholder equity of -$314K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.