Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 5, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CTDD SEC filings page.
Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057 (CTDD) reported $4.6B in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026, down 14.3% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 14 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
CTDD’s dominant mechanic is earnings volatility alongside cash generation that remains positive despite reported losses.
FY2025 pairs an operating loss of-$1.01B with operating cash flow of$1.76B , making cash conversion the central interpretive issue rather than profitability alone. EBITDA was-$324M while free cash flow reached$938M , so reported cash generation depended on substantial non-earnings adjustments that the supplied tables do not disaggregate.
Gross margin eased from
Total liabilities fell from
Financial Health Signals
Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057 does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057 passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057 reported a net loss of $1.3B while generating $1.8B in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057 reported an operating loss of $1.0B against $91.0M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057 generated $1.1B in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 14.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 9.3%.
Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057's EBITDA was $197.0M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 66.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 110.6%.
Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057 reported -$226.0M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 179.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 89.1%.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057 generated $149.0M in free cash flow in Q1 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents a decrease of 40.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 6.9%.
Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057 held $56.0M in cash against $1.7B in long-term debt as of Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057's gross margin was 72.0% in Q1 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 1.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.5 percentage points.
Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057's operating margin was 4.5% in Q1 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 27.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057's net profit margin was -21.5% in Q1 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 44.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057's ROE was -2.1% in Q1 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 4.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 16.8 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057 invested $115.0M in capex in Q1 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 43.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 52.5%.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
CTDD Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.1B-14.0% | $1.2B-15.0% | $1.2B-14.8% | $1.2B-13.2% | $1.2B-12.2% | $1.4B-6.4% | $1.4B-6.0% | $1.4B-5.3% |
| Cost of Revenue | $294.0M-16.9% | $353.0M-5.4% | $379.0M-2.6% | $363.0M-2.7% | $354.0M-4.3% | $373.0M-7.0% | $389.0M-6.5% | $373.0M-7.7% |
| Gross Profit | $757.0M-12.8% | $806.0M-18.7% | $782.0M-19.7% | $843.0M-17.0% | $868.0M-15.1% | $991.0M-6.2% | $974.0M-5.8% | $1.0B-4.4% |
| SG&A Expenses | $93.0M-10.6% | $100.0M+23.5% | $156.0M+40.5% | $96.0M-18.6% | $104.0M-18.8% | $81.0M-30.2% | $111.0M-5.9% | $118.0M+1.7% |
| Operating Income | $47.0M-87.9% | -$2.0B-482.0% | $243.0M-51.2% | $377.0M-28.9% | $388.0M-21.6% | $528.0M+128.1% | $498.0M+2.9% | $530.0M-5.4% |
| EBITDA | $197.0M-66.0% | -$1.9B-356.8% | $405.0M-40.5% | $551.0M-23.2% | $579.0M-15.1% | $724.0M+143.6% | $681.0M-1.4% | $717.0M-6.0% |
| Income Tax | $288.0M+190.9% | $81.0M-37.2% | $71.0M-46.2% | $101.0M-27.9% | $99.0M-21.4% | $129.0M-4.4% | $132.0M+4.8% | $140.0M-0.7% |
| Net Income | -$226.0M-179.6% | -$2.1B-627.9% | $176.0M-51.8% | $277.0M-26.7% | $284.0M-19.5% | $391.0M+119.3% | $365.0M+7.0% | $378.0M-5.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
CTDD Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $15.7B-10.6% | $15.8B-8.9% | $17.9B+5.1% | $17.8B+7.2% | $17.6B+7.0% | $17.4B+6.3% | $17.0B-16.1% | $16.6B-16.5% |
| Current Assets | $4.5B+189.3% | $4.5B+244.7% | $4.5B+371.1% | $4.5B+630.8% | $1.5B+243.5% | $1.3B+214.9% | $948.0M-53.8% | $610.0M-66.5% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $56.0M+40.0% | $39.0M+50.0% | $36.0M+63.6% | $25.0M+38.9% | $40.0M+185.7% | $26.0M+160.0% | $22.0M+175.0% | $18.0M+260.0% |
| Accounts Receivable | $185.0M-17.4% | $199.0M-12.3% | $207.0M-4.6% | $198.0M-19.5% | $224.0M-17.6% | $227.0M-13.0% | $217.0M-18.7% | $246.0M-29.9% |
| Goodwill | $3.6B-47.7% | $3.6B-47.7% | $5.7B-18.8% | $5.7B-18.8% | $7.0B0.0% | $7.0B0.0% | $7.0B-25.7% | $7.0B-25.7% |
| Total Liabilities | $5.0B-0.3% | $4.9B-4.2% | $4.9B-5.1% | $5.0B-2.2% | $5.0B-5.2% | $5.1B-8.3% | $5.1B-6.4% | $5.1B-6.3% |
| Current Liabilities | $640.0M-27.4% | $653.0M-32.4% | $713.0M-27.8% | $860.0M+16.8% | $882.0M-1.9% | $966.0M+3.5% | $987.0M+13.3% | $736.0M-14.0% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $4.4B+5.4% | $4.3B+2.4% | $4.2B+0.3% | $4.2B-5.4% | $4.2B-5.8% | $4.2B-10.6% | $4.1B-10.1% | $4.4B-4.9% |
| Long-Term Debt | $1.7B0.0% | $1.7B0.0% | $1.7B-0.1% | $1.7B-13.0% | $1.7B-13.0% | $1.7B-21.7% | $1.7B-21.7% | $1.9B-10.0% |
| Total Equity | $10.7B-14.7% | $10.9B-10.8% | $13.0B+9.5% | $12.8B+11.5% | $12.5B+12.8% | $12.2B+13.8% | $11.9B-19.7% | $11.5B-20.3% |
| Retained Earnings | $640.0M-74.2% | $866.0M-60.5% | $2.9B+62.6% | $2.8B+91.6% | $2.5B+133.9% | $2.2B+210.6% | $1.8B-61.6% | $1.4B-67.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments.
CTDD Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $264.0M-41.7% | $402.0M-26.6% | $427.0M-31.9% | $480.0M-12.4% | $453.0M-3.8% | $548.0M-3.4% | $627.0M-1.4% | $548.0M-7.1% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $150.0M-21.5% | $158.0M-19.4% | $162.0M-11.5% | $174.0M-7.0% | $191.0M+2.1% | $196.0M-9.3% | $183.0M-11.6% | $187.0M-7.9% |
| Capital Expenditures | $115.0M-43.3% | $242.0M-10.7% | $175.0M-24.2% | $204.0M-23.9% | $203.0M-26.7% | $271.0M-6.2% | $231.0M-26.4% | $268.0M+1.9% |
| Free Cash Flow | $149.0M-40.4% | $160.0M-42.2% | $252.0M-36.4% | $276.0M-1.4% | $250.0M+28.9% | $277.0M-0.4% | $396.0M+23.0% | $280.0M-14.4% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$247.0M+43.7% | -$398.0M+27.0% | -$179.0M+70.7% | -$496.0M-7.6% | -$439.0M-60.2% | -$545.0M-140.3% | -$611.0M+3.5% | -$461.0M+21.7% |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | -$1.0M-200.0% | -$237.0M-1875.0% | $0+100.0% | $0+100.0% | $1.0M+100.1% | -$12.0M | -$83.0M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
CTDD Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 72.0%+1.0pp | 69.5%-3.1pp | 67.4%-4.1pp | 69.9%-3.3pp | 71.0%-2.4pp | 72.7%+0.2pp | 71.5%+0.2pp | 73.2%+0.7pp |
| Operating Margin | 4.5%-27.3pp | -174.0% | 20.9%-15.6pp | 31.3%-6.9pp | 31.8%-3.8pp | 38.7% | 36.5%+3.2pp | 38.2%0.0pp |
| Net Margin | -21.5%-44.7pp | -178.1% | 15.2%-11.6pp | 23.0%-4.2pp | 23.2%-2.1pp | 28.7% | 26.8%+3.3pp | 27.2%+0.1pp |
| Return on Equity | -2.1%-4.4pp | -18.9%-22.1pp | 1.4%-1.7pp | 2.2%-1.1pp | 2.3%-0.9pp | 3.2%+22.0pp | 3.1%+0.8pp | 3.3%+0.5pp |
| Return on Assets | -1.4%-3.1pp | -13.1%-15.3pp | 1.0%-1.2pp | 1.6%-0.7pp | 1.6%-0.5pp | 2.3%+14.6pp | 2.1%+0.5pp | 2.3%+0.3pp |
| Current Ratio | 6.96+5.2x | 6.90+5.5x | 6.26+5.3x | 5.18+4.4x | 1.74+1.2x | 1.35+0.9x | 0.96-1.4x | 0.83-1.3x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.160.0x | 0.150.0x | 0.130.0x | 0.130.0x | 0.130.0x | 0.14-0.1x | 0.140.0x | 0.170.0x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.070.0x | 0.070.0x | 0.070.0x | 0.070.0x | 0.070.0x | 0.080.0x | 0.080.0x | 0.080.0x |
| FCF Margin | 14.2%-6.3pp | 13.8%-6.5pp | 21.7%-7.3pp | 22.9%+2.7pp | 20.5%+6.5pp | 20.3%+1.2pp | 29.0%+6.8pp | 20.2%-2.1pp |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Where Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057 Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057's annual revenue?
Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057 (CTDD) reported $4.7B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -13.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057's revenue growing?
Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057 (CTDD) revenue declined by 13.8% year-over-year, from $5.5B to $4.7B in fiscal year 2025.
Is Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057 profitable?
No, Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057 (CTDD) reported a net income of -$1.3B in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -28.0%.
What is Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057's EBITDA?
Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057 (CTDD) had EBITDA of -$324.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057 have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057 (CTDD) had $39.0M in cash and equivalents against $1.7B in long-term debt.
What is Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057's gross margin?
Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057 (CTDD) had a gross margin of 69.5% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057's operating margin?
Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057 (CTDD) had an operating margin of -21.3% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057's net profit margin?
Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057 (CTDD) had a net profit margin of -28.0% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057's return on equity (ROE)?
Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057 (CTDD) has a return on equity of -12.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057's free cash flow?
Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057 (CTDD) generated $938.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -18.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057's operating cash flow?
Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057 (CTDD) generated $1.8B in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057's total assets?
Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057 (CTDD) had $15.8B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057's capital expenditures?
Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057 (CTDD) invested $824.0M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057's current ratio?
Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057 (CTDD) had a current ratio of 6.90 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057's debt-to-equity ratio?
Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057 (CTDD) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.15 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057's return on assets (ROA)?
Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057 (CTDD) had a return on assets of -8.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057's Piotroski F-Score?
Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057 (CTDD) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057's earnings high quality?
Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057 (CTDD) reported a net loss of $1.3B while generating $1.8B in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057 cover its interest payments?
Qwest Corporation 6.75% Notes due 2057 (CTDD) reported an operating loss of $1.0B against $91.0M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.