A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 3, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed Apr 29, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CURB SEC filings page.
Curbline Pptys Corp (CURB) reported $202.2M in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026, up 53.7% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Asset expansion funded by external capital is the dominant mechanic, while returns remain modest relative to the enlarged balance sheet.
In FY2025, operating cash flow rose to$125M , but investing outflows reached$803M ; the mismatch, alongside debt rising from$0 in FY2024 to$423M , shows a capital-intensive expansion model rather than internally funded growth. Assets reached$2.5B against$183M of revenue, leaving return on assets at only1.6% despite the recovery in net income.
Earnings were cyclical during expansion: net profit margin fell from
The company distributed
Financial Health Signals
Scored against REITs for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Curbline Pptys Corp's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
FFO Margin measures funds from operations against revenue, and funds from operations is net income with property depreciation added back, since a building written down a little further every year on paper is often worth more rather than less. Curbline Pptys Corp scores 86/100 on it among other REITs.
FFO Growth follows the three-year path of funds from operations, which is net income with property depreciation added back. Curbline Pptys Corp scores 84/100 on it among other REITs.
Not available for Curbline Pptys Corp, and counted as zero in the overall score.
Not available for Curbline Pptys Corp, and counted as zero in the overall score.
AFFO Margin takes funds from operations, subtracts the spending a REIT needs just to keep its properties in working order, and measures what is left against revenue. Curbline Pptys Corp scores 86/100 on it among other REITs.
Dividend coverage measures funds from operations against the dividends actually paid, and a figure above 1 means the payout came out of operations. Curbline Pptys Corp scores 49/100 on it among other REITs.
Curbline Pptys Corp passes 5 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Curbline Pptys Corp generates $3.12 in operating cash flow ($124.6M OCF vs $39.9M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Curbline Pptys Corp generated $58.0M in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 49.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.1%.
Curbline Pptys Corp reported $3.6M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 66.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 62.7%.
Curbline Pptys Corp earned $0.03 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 70.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 66.7%.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Curbline Pptys Corp held $305.8M in cash against $595.5M in long-term debt as of Q1 2026.
Curbline Pptys Corp paid $0.17 per share in dividends in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 6.3% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
Curbline Pptys Corp's net profit margin was 6.2% in Q1 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 21.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 11.5 percentage points.
Curbline Pptys Corp's ROE was 0.2% in Q1 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 0.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.3 percentage points.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
CURB Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $58.0M+49.9% | $54.1M+55.0% | $48.6M+63.5% | $41.4M+47.0% | $38.7M+38.0% | $34.9M | $29.8M+22.8% | $28.2M |
| SG&A Expenses | $9.6M+7.8% | $9.6M-5.6% | $7.3M+103.0% | $8.2M+270.6% | $8.9M+485.8% | $10.1M | $3.6M+223.8% | $2.2M |
| Interest Expense | $7.9M+1291.2% | $5.8M+1100.8% | $4.0M | $1.8M+964.5% | $567K+126.8% | $485K | $0-100.0% | $166K |
| Income Tax | $69K-34.3% | $86K+2050.0% | $44K | $72K | $105K | $4K | $0 | $0 |
| Net Income | $3.6M-66.2% | $9.6M-16.6% | $9.4M+160.7% | $10.4M+66.9% | $10.6M+32.4% | $11.5M | -$15.4M-275.5% | $6.2M |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.03-70.0% | $0.09-18.2% | $0.09+160.0% | $0.10+66.7% | $0.10+25.0% | $0.11 | -$0.15 | $0.06 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.03-70.0% | $0.09-10.0% | $0.09+160.0% | $0.10+66.7% | $0.10+25.0% | $0.10 | -$0.15 | $0.06 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 106M+1.2% | N/A | 105M+0.4% | 105M+0.4% | 105M+0.3% | N/A | 105M | 105M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.
CURB Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $2.6B+23.6% | $2.5B+21.5% | $2.4B+109.5% | $2.1B | $2.1B | $2.0B+120.6% | $1.2B | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $305.8M-48.5% | $289.6M-53.8% | $430.1M+16826.9% | $429.9M | $594.0M | $626.4M+110573.0% | $2.5M | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $24.2M+42.9% | $22.5M+41.7% | $21.1M+66.5% | $18.8M | $16.9M | $15.9M+37.8% | $12.7M | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $721.8M+289.7% | $556.3M+514.4% | $521.8M+942.7% | $204.8M | $185.2M | $90.5M+53.5% | $50.0M | N/A |
| Long-Term Debt | $595.5M+501.6% | $423.2M | $396.4M | $99.1M | $99.0M | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | $1.9B-2.1% | $1.9B-1.7% | $1.9B+71.9% | $1.9B+99.5% | $1.9B+120.0% | $1.9B+125.1% | $1.1B | $965.5M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Retained Earnings.
CURB Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $21.4M-15.8% | $25.9M-10.8% | $39.2M+653.9% | $34.2M+102.6% | $25.4M+64.1% | $29.0M+182.5% | -$7.1M | $16.9M |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $25.7M+77.4% | $22.1M+81.5% | $19.8M+78.0% | $16.0M+71.1% | $14.5M+56.6% | $12.2M+38.4% | $11.1M+39.0% | $9.4M |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $3.0M-17.3% | N/A | $3.1M | $3.1M | $3.6M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$152.7M-19.1% | -$175.0M+13.7% | -$319.8M-108.0% | -$180.2M-210.1% | -$128.3M-463.6% | -$202.7M-203.0% | -$153.8M | -$58.1M |
| Financing Cash Flow | $147.6M+109.3% | $8.5M-98.9% | $280.9M+73.5% | -$18.1M-144.0% | $70.5M+759.5% | $797.6M+1316.7% | $161.9M | $41.1M |
| Dividends Paid | $20.1M-24.0% | $17.0M | $17.0M | $17.0M | $26.5M | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Share Buybacks.
CURB Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | 6.2%-21.2pp | 17.6%-15.2pp | 19.2%+71.0pp | 25.1%+3.0pp | 27.3%-1.1pp | 32.8% | -51.8%-88.0pp | 22.1% |
| Return on Equity | 0.2%-0.4pp | 0.5%-0.1pp | 0.5%+1.9pp | 0.5%-0.1pp | 0.5%-0.4pp | 0.6% | -1.4% | 0.7% |
| Return on Assets | 0.1%-0.4pp | 0.4%-0.2pp | 0.4%+1.7pp | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.6% | -1.3% | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.31+0.3x | 0.22+0.2x | 0.21+0.2x | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.00-0.1x | 0.04 | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curbline Pptys Corp CURB | FY2025 | $182.9M | $39.9M | 21.8% | $3.4B | 51/100 |
| Inventrust P Ord IVT | FY2025 | $299.2M | $111.4M | 37.2% | $2.5B | 69/100 |
| Acadia Rlty Tr AKR | FY2025 | $410.8M | $16.9M | 4.1% | $2.8B | 60/100 |
| Urban Edge Pptys UE | FY2025 | $471.9M | $93.5M | 19.8% | $2.7B | 46/100 |
| Four Corners Ppty Tr Inc FCPT | FY2025 | $294.1M | $112.4M | 38.2% | $2.7B | 45/100 |
Where Curbline Pptys Corp Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Curbline Pptys Corp's annual revenue?
Curbline Pptys Corp (CURB) reported $182.9M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 51.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Curbline Pptys Corp's revenue growing?
Curbline Pptys Corp (CURB) revenue grew by 51.3% year-over-year, from $120.9M to $182.9M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Curbline Pptys Corp profitable?
Yes, Curbline Pptys Corp (CURB) reported a net income of $39.9M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 21.8%.
How much debt does Curbline Pptys Corp have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Curbline Pptys Corp (CURB) had $289.6M in cash and equivalents against $423.2M in long-term debt.
What is Curbline Pptys Corp's net profit margin?
Curbline Pptys Corp (CURB) had a net profit margin of 21.8% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Does Curbline Pptys Corp pay dividends?
Yes, Curbline Pptys Corp (CURB) paid $0.67 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.
What is Curbline Pptys Corp's return on equity (ROE)?
Curbline Pptys Corp (CURB) has a return on equity of 2.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Curbline Pptys Corp's operating cash flow?
Curbline Pptys Corp (CURB) generated $124.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Curbline Pptys Corp's total assets?
Curbline Pptys Corp (CURB) had $2.5B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Curbline Pptys Corp's debt-to-equity ratio?
Curbline Pptys Corp (CURB) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.22 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Curbline Pptys Corp's return on assets (ROA)?
Curbline Pptys Corp (CURB) had a return on assets of 1.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Curbline Pptys Corp's P/E ratio?
Curbline Pptys Corp (CURB) trades at 103x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $32.9M net income, trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026. The market capitalization is $3.4B as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Curbline Pptys Corp's price-to-sales ratio?
Curbline Pptys Corp (CURB) trades at 16.7x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $202.2M revenue, trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026. The market capitalization is $3.4B as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Curbline Pptys Corp's Piotroski F-Score?
Curbline Pptys Corp (CURB) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Curbline Pptys Corp's earnings high quality?
Curbline Pptys Corp (CURB) has an earnings quality ratio of 3.12x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Curbline Pptys Corp?
Curbline Pptys Corp (CURB) scores 51 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its REITs peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (FFO Margin, FFO Growth, Leverage, Interest Cov., AFFO Margin, Dividend Cov.), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.