Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 1, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the DCOMG SEC filings page.
Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Fixed-to-Floating Rate Subordinated Notes due 2034 (DCOMG) reported $249.3M in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026, down 25.8% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
FY2025 restored earnings and cash generation, while a liabilities-heavy balance sheet continued to fund most assets.
The FY2025 earnings rebound reached operating cash flow as well as the income statement: operating cash flow rose88.3% to$186.6M . At$186.6M , operating cash flow was168.5% of net income, a cash-conversion pattern indicating reported profit was accompanied by cash generation.
The balance sheet remains liability-led: liabilities equal
Reported revenue rose
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Fixed-to-Floating Rate Subordinated Notes due 2034, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Fixed-to-Floating Rate Subordinated Notes due 2034 passes 5 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Fixed-to-Floating Rate Subordinated Notes due 2034 generates $1.69 in operating cash flow ($186.6M OCF vs $110.7M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Fixed-to-Floating Rate Subordinated Notes due 2034 generated $123.6M in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 19.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2183.3%.
Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Fixed-to-Floating Rate Subordinated Notes due 2034 reported $34.6M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 61.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 8.5%.
Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Fixed-to-Floating Rate Subordinated Notes due 2034 earned $0.75 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 66.7% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Fixed-to-Floating Rate Subordinated Notes due 2034 held $2.1B in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Fixed-to-Floating Rate Subordinated Notes due 2034's net profit margin was 28.0% in Q1 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 7.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Fixed-to-Floating Rate Subordinated Notes due 2034's quarterly ROE was 2.3% in Q1 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is up 0.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.1 percentage points.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
DCOMG Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $123.6M+19.0% | $5.4M-90.5% | $115.6M+32.0% | $4.6M-94.7% | $103.8M+2185.3% | $57.2M+1404.7% | $87.6M+2109.3% | $87.3M+1698.0% |
| SG&A Expenses | $39.6M+11.1% | $40.8M+14.0% | $38.3M+6.1% | $36.2M+12.5% | $35.7M+11.3% | $35.8M+17.7% | $36.1M+18.4% | $32.2M+7.6% |
| Interest Expense | $61.1M-9.6% | $68.2M-8.3% | $72.1M-14.4% | $69.5M-17.2% | $67.7M-24.4% | $74.4M-12.1% | $84.3M+3.6% | $83.9M+16.8% |
| Income Tax | $13.9M+92.3% | $16.0M+380.7% | $12.4M+153.7% | $10.5M+38.7% | $7.3M+10.1% | $3.3M-63.2% | $4.9M-39.5% | $7.6M-24.8% |
| Net Income | $34.6M+61.2% | $31.9Mn/m | $27.7M+107.6% | $29.7M+60.7% | $21.5M+21.3% | -$20.4M-225.0% | $13.3M-11.1% | $18.5M-32.8% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.75+66.7% | N/A | $0.59+103.4% | $0.64+48.8% | $0.45+9.8% | N/A | $0.29-14.7% | $0.43-34.8% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.75+66.7% | N/A | $0.59+103.4% | $0.64+48.8% | $0.45+9.8% | N/A | $0.29-14.7% | $0.43-34.8% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 43M+0.4% | N/A | 43M+12.2% | 43M+12.3% | 43M+12.3% | N/A | 38M+0.4% | 38M+0.4% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.
DCOMG Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $15.0B+6.4% | $15.3B+6.9% | $14.5B+5.8% | $14.2B+4.9% | $14.1B+4.4% | $14.4B+5.3% | $13.7B+0.7% | $13.5B-1.8% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $2.1B+99.8% | $2.4B+83.4% | $1.7B+173.9% | $1.2B+179.4% | $1.0B+177.9% | $1.3B+180.5% | $626.1M+74.5% | $414.0M-8.5% |
| Goodwill | $155.8M0.0% | $155.8M0.0% | $155.8M0.0% | $155.8M0.0% | $155.8M0.0% | $155.8M0.0% | $155.8M0.0% | $155.8M0.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $13.5B+6.4% | $13.9B+7.0% | $13.1B+4.8% | $12.8B+3.9% | $12.7B+3.5% | $13.0B+4.4% | $12.5B+0.3% | $12.3B-2.4% |
| Total Equity | $1.5B+6.0% | $1.5B+5.7% | $1.5B+14.9% | $1.4B+14.4% | $1.4B+13.9% | $1.4B+13.9% | $1.3B+4.9% | $1.3B+4.0% |
| Retained Earnings | $876.1M+9.1% | $854.2M+7.5% | $835.1M+0.9% | $820.2M-0.7% | $803.2M-1.9% | $794.5M-2.3% | $827.7M+2.4% | $826.1M+2.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
DCOMG Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $48.0M-26.7% | $46.0M-48.3% | $52.1Mn/m | $23.1M+82.7% | $65.4M+112.8% | $89.0Mn/m | -$33.3M-138.6% | $12.6M-59.5% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $1.0M-4.2% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1.1M-31.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $1.8M-2.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1.9M+8.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | $864K+11.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $778K | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | $51.2Mn/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$34.1M | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | $26.6Mn/m | -$174.4M-798.7% | $197.2Mn/m | -$7.7Mn/m | -$84.5M-227.3% | $25.0M-61.8% | -$16.6M-139.1% | -$10.7Mn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$368.9Mn/m | $767.3M+41.2% | $309.0M+18.0% | $110.7M+168.5% | -$233.8Mn/m | $543.5M+641.0% | $261.9Mn/m | $41.2Mn/m |
| Dividends Paid | $10.8M+0.7% | $10.8M+12.8% | $10.7M+12.7% | $10.7M+13.1% | $10.7M+12.9% | $9.5M+2.6% | $9.5M+0.7% | $9.5M+0.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Share Buybacks.
DCOMG Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | 28.0%+7.3pp | 588.8% | 23.9%+8.7pp | 639.8% | 20.7% | -35.7% | 15.2% | 21.2% |
| Return on Equity | 2.3%+0.8pp | 2.2%+3.6pp | 1.9%+0.9pp | 2.1%+0.6pp | 1.5%+0.1pp | -1.5%-2.8pp | 1.1%-0.2pp | 1.5%-0.8pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.2%+0.1pp | 0.2%+0.3pp | 0.2%+0.1pp | 0.2%+0.1pp | 0.1%0.0pp | -0.1%-0.3pp | 0.1%0.0pp | 0.1%-0.1pp |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 9.020.0x | 9.40+0.1x | 9.01-0.9x | 8.93-0.9x | 8.98-0.9x | 9.28-0.8x | 9.88-0.5x | 9.83-0.6x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.010.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x |
| FCF Margin | N/A | N/A | 44.3%+83.3pp | N/A | N/A | N/A | -38.9% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. 9.000% Fixed-to-Floating Rate Subordinated Notes due 2034 DCOMG | FY2025 | $452.9M | $110.7M | 24.4% | N/A | — |
| Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. DCOM | FY2025 | $452.9M | $110.7M | 24.4% | $1.9B | 43/100 |
| Zions Bancorporation, N.A. ZIONP | FY2025 | $3.4B | $899.0M | 26.6% | N/A | 41/100 |
| Bridgewater Bancshares, Inc. BWB | FY2025 | $143.4M | $46.1M | 32.1% | $567.8M | 60/100 |
| First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc. 6.75% Series A Fixed-Rate Non-Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock FGBIP | FY2025 | $95.4M | -$56.0M | -58.7% | N/A | 7/100 |