STOCK TITAN

T3 DEFENSE (DFNSW) Financials

DFNSW
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $78.5M +1022.0% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $7.96 YoY not available
Operating Cash Flow -$6.2M -62.3% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-K for Q2 FY2026, filed Sep 3, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the DFNSW SEC filings page.

This page shows T3 DEFENSE (DFNSW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI DFNSW FY2025

Financing-led expansion sits beside operating losses, negative cash conversion, and a highly strained balance-sheet structure.

In FY2025, the reported net gain of $78.5M coexisted with an operating loss of $32.6M, indicating that earnings were driven outside the core operating result. Operating cash flow remained negative at -$6.2M, so the accounting gain did not translate into cash generation.

From FY2024 to FY2025, total assets expanded from $985K to $202.4M while liabilities reached $222.2M. The expansion coincided with financing inflows of $182.0M and investing outflows of $179.8M, making external financing the visible engine of the balance-sheet change.

The current ratio improved from 0.1x in FY2024 to 0.3x in FY2025, still leaving current assets below current liabilities. Negative equity of -$19.8M reinforces that the company’s obligations exceed the recorded residual value for shareholders.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

T3 DEFENSE does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/5

T3 DEFENSE passes 3 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, T3 DEFENSE used $0.08 of operating cash (-$6.2M OCF vs $78.5M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

T3 DEFENSE reported an operating loss of $32.6M against $154K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$4.0M

T3 DEFENSE generated $4.0M in revenue in Q2 2026.

Net Income
-$82.5M
YoY-2832.3%
QoQ-213.0%

T3 DEFENSE reported -$82.5M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 2832.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 213.0%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$173.80

T3 DEFENSE earned -$173.80 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$4.1M
YoY+168.8%

T3 DEFENSE held $4.1M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
2M

T3 DEFENSE had 2M shares outstanding in Q2 2026.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
25.4%

T3 DEFENSE's gross margin was 25.4% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs.

Operating Margin
-84.5%

T3 DEFENSE's operating margin was -84.5% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Return on Equity

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$348K

T3 DEFENSE invested $348K in research and development in Q2 2026.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for Q2 2026.

DFNSW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DFNSW quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-KQ1'2610-KQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-KQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$4.0MN/AN/AN/A$0-100.0%N/AN/A$236K-95.3%
Cost of Revenue$3.0MN/AN/AN/A$0-100.0%N/AN/A$18K-99.7%
Gross Profit$1.0MN/AN/AN/A$0-100.0%N/AN/A$218K+178.3%
R&D Expenses$348KN/AN/AN/A$0N/AN/AN/A
SG&A Expenses$3.6M+242.8%N/AN/A$231K+333.1%$1.0M+4092.0%$64K+111.7%$4.5M$53K
Operating Income-$3.4M-222.3%N/AN/A-$4.8M-301.4%-$1.0M-1.8%N/A-$4.5M-61.5%-$1.2M-918.9%
EBITDAN/AN/AN/A-$5.1M-$539KN/AN/AN/A
Interest Expense$0-100.0%N/AN/A$36K-88.0%$17K-57.2%$165K+1490.4%$439K+5814.8%$304K
Income Tax-$190KN/AN/AN/A$0N/AN/AN/A
Net Income-$82.5M-2832.3%-$26.4MN/A-$16.4M-467.3%$3.0M+286.8%N/AN/A$4.5M+3634.2%
EPS (Basic)-$173.80-339.7%N/A-$6.21+88.0%-$2.02-192.7%$72.50+8155.6%N/A-$51.96-668.6%$2.18+3214.3%
EPS (Diluted)-$173.80N/A-$3.51-$2.02$67.50N/A-$51.96-668.6%$2.18+3214.3%
Diluted Shares (Avg)480,024N/AN/A8M44,991N/A3M+134.3%2M+6.8%

DFNSW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DFNSW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-KQ1'2610-KQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-KQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$316.0M+4321.3%N/A$202.4M+2121.8%$13.3M+1249.0%$7.1M+538.1%$8.6M+601.8%$9.1M+282.5%$985K-70.6%
Current Assets$21.2M+205.2%N/A$13.6M+49.1%$13.1M+1258.4%$7.0M+885.2%$8.5M+947.1%$9.1M+364.0%$966K-67.0%
Cash & Equivalents$4.1M+168.8%N/A$2.6M-61.9%$7.6M+2040507.2%$1.5M+24658.0%$4.5M+1360.4%$6.9M+3278.9%$373-95.2%
Short-Term Investments$2.2MN/A$250K$0$0$0$0$0
Inventory$4.7MN/A$0N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Accounts Receivable$3.6MN/A$506KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Long-Term Investments$0N/A$0$0$0$0$0$0
Goodwill$99.0MN/A$7.7MN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total Liabilities$341.3M+463.9%N/A$222.2M+28.8%$43.7M+440.7%$60.5M+353.4%$65.8M+416.2%$172.5M+1298.9%$8.1M-15.3%
Current Liabilities$153.2M+153.5%N/A$43.5M-74.6%$43.6M+517.1%$60.4M+398.3%$64.7M+448.8%$171.4M+1375.1%$7.1M-22.5%
Non-Current Liabilities$6.6M+6028.3%N/A$1.6M+62.5%$75K-92.6%$107K-91.2%$1.1M+15.8%$1.0M+43.1%$1.0M+139.7%
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/A$1.6M-52.7%$1.6M$1.6M$1.6M$3.3M
Total Equity-$25.3M+52.6%$42.5M+174.3%-$19.8M+87.9%-$30.4M-328.6%-$53.4M-336.5%-$57.2M-396.5%-$163.3M-1542.3%-$7.1M-14.6%
Retained Earnings-$232.2M-144.1%N/A-$122.5M+39.1%-$111.5M-176.7%-$95.1M-94.1%-$98.1M-107.1%-$201.1M-347.4%-$40.3M-26.8%

DFNSW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DFNSW quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-KQ1'2610-KQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-KQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash FlowN/AN/A-$999K-193.7%-$2.5M-109.0%N/AN/A-$340K+53.9%-$1.2M-97.9%
Depreciation & AmortizationN/AN/A$1K-$320K$509K$136KN/AN/A
Stock-Based CompensationN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$6K-99.7%N/A
Capital ExpendituresN/AN/AN/A$4KN/AN/AN/AN/A
Free Cash FlowN/AN/AN/A-$2.5MN/AN/AN/AN/A
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A-$176.3M-18736.4%-$2.0M-159123.0%N/AN/A-$936K-819.2%$1K+100.1%
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/A$173.6M+1815.9%$9.2M+1211.9%N/AN/A$9.1M+1114.6%$703K+432.6%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

DFNSW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DFNSW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-KQ1'2610-KQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-KQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin25.4%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A92.2%+97.7pp
Operating Margin-84.5%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-503.5%
Net Margin-2037.8%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A1887.0%
Return on EquityN/A-62.0%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Assets-26.1%-68.3ppN/AN/A-123.2%-575.5pp42.2%+186.5ppN/AN/A452.3%+456.1pp
Current Ratio0.140.0xN/A0.31+0.3x0.30+0.2x0.12+0.1x0.13+0.1x0.05-0.1x0.14-0.2x
Asset Turnover0.010.0xN/AN/AN/A0.00-0.2xN/AN/A0.24-1.3x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$19.8M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.31), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is T3 DEFENSE profitable?

Yes, T3 DEFENSE (DFNSW) reported a net income of $78.5M in fiscal year 2025.

What is T3 DEFENSE's earnings per share (EPS)?

T3 DEFENSE (DFNSW) reported diluted earnings per share of $7.96 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

What is T3 DEFENSE's EBITDA?

T3 DEFENSE (DFNSW) had EBITDA of -$32.6M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

T3 DEFENSE (DFNSW) recorded an outflow of $6.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

T3 DEFENSE (DFNSW) had $202.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

T3 DEFENSE (DFNSW) had 38M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

T3 DEFENSE (DFNSW) had a current ratio of 0.31 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

T3 DEFENSE (DFNSW) had a return on assets of 38.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

T3 DEFENSE (DFNSW) has negative shareholder equity of -$19.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

T3 DEFENSE (DFNSW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

For every $1 of reported earnings, T3 DEFENSE (DFNSW) used $0.08 of operating cash (-$6.2M OCF vs $78.5M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

T3 DEFENSE (DFNSW) reported an operating loss of $32.6M against $154K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top