A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 30, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2026, filed May 21, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the DHTI SEC filings page.
Dalrada Technology Group (DHTI) reported $20.3M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 2.3% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 8 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
Near-flat sales masked a business where gross profit recovered, but operating costs and financing needs still overwhelmed cash generation.
Gross-margin recovery reached26.1% in FY2025, yet SG&A remained113.4% of revenue, so improved product-level economics did not reach operating income. Operating cash flow of-$18.0M was paired with financing cash flow of$18.8M , indicating reported funding—not internal cash generation—was supporting the year's cash demands.
Equity moved from
Capital expenditures were just
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Dalrada Technology Group, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Dalrada Technology Group scores -17.95, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is pulled down most by an accumulated deficit of $195.3M against total assets of $18.4M. This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Dalrada Technology Group passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.
Dalrada Technology Group reported a net loss of $24.6M while operations used $18.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Dalrada Technology Group reported an operating loss of $20.5M against $4.2M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Dalrada Technology Group generated $2.6M in revenue in Q3 2026. This represents a decrease of 43.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 21.3%.
Dalrada Technology Group's EBITDA was -$3.2M in Q3 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Dalrada Technology Group reported a net loss of $4.3M in Q3 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Dalrada Technology Group earned -$0.04 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Dalrada Technology Group held $83K in cash as of Q3 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Margins & Returns
Dalrada Technology Group's gross margin was 30.4% in Q3 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 0.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 4.1 percentage points.
Not shown for Q3 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q3 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Capital Allocation
Dalrada Technology Group reported no research and development spending in Q3 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
DHTI Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'26Filing | Q4'25Filing | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $2.6M-43.9% | $3.3M+4.7% | $4.1M-32.0% | $6.6M-6.5% | $4.6M+33.4% | $3.1M-28.5% | $6.0M+20.2% | $7.0M-34.5% |
| Cost of Revenue | $1.8M-43.6% | $2.1M-6.4% | $3.5M-27.3% | $4.7M-19.5% | $3.2M-37.6% | $2.3M-41.7% | $4.9M+20.3% | $5.8M-33.5% |
| Gross Profit | $780K-44.5% | $1.1M+34.7% | $560K-51.8% | $1.9M+55.5% | $1.4Mn/m | $835K+87.3% | $1.2M+19.8% | $1.2M-38.9% |
| R&D Expenses | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $4.1M-23.9% | $4.7M-20.1% | $5.9M-14.6% | $4.9M-42.5% | $5.3M-23.7% | $5.9M-5.6% | $6.9M+13.9% | $8.6M-22.4% |
| Operating Income | -$3.3Mn/m | -$3.6Mn/m | -$5.3Mn/m | -$5.8Mn/m | -$3.9Mn/m | -$5.0Mn/m | -$5.7Mn/m | -$7.3Mn/m |
| EBITDA | -$3.2Mn/m | -$3.4Mn/m | -$5.1Mn/m | -$5.2Mn/m | -$3.8Mn/m | -$4.9Mn/m | -$5.5Mn/m | -$6.8Mn/m |
| Interest Expense | -$1.0Mn/m | -$837Kn/m | -$732Kn/m | -$1.1M-302.9% | -$284K-181.7% | -$1.7M-891.6% | -$1.1M-1051.3% | $567K+63.8% |
| Income Tax | $0n/m | $15K+92.7% | $12Kn/m | $2K-62.9% | $0n/m | $8Kn/m | $0n/m | $6Kn/m |
| Net Income | -$4.3Mn/m | -$4.4Mn/m | -$6.1Mn/m | -$6.9Mn/m | -$4.2Mn/m | -$6.7Mn/m | -$6.8Mn/m | -$7.9Mn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.04n/m | -$0.04n/m | -$0.06n/m | -$0.04 | -$0.05n/m | -$0.07n/m | -$0.07n/m | -$0.10n/m |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.04n/m | -$0.04n/m | -$0.06n/m | -$0.04 | -$0.05n/m | -$0.07n/m | -$0.07n/m | -$0.10n/m |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 108M+16.7% | 108M+16.7% | 108M+17.7% | N/A | 93M0.0% | 93M+3.3% | 92M+3.4% | N/A |
DHTI Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'26Filing | Q4'25Filing | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $17.7M-18.5% | $17.6M-16.5% | $18.0M-19.9% | $18.4M-20.4% | $21.7M-8.8% | $21.1M-15.3% | $22.4M-11.7% | $23.1M-8.4% |
| Current Assets | $8.0M+5.2% | $7.2M+14.1% | $8.0M+14.0% | $7.7M-10.0% | $7.6M-21.0% | $6.3M-36.8% | $7.0M-31.5% | $8.6M-12.3% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $83K-16.4% | $70K-49.9% | $160K-56.3% | $173K-65.6% | $99K-81.5% | $140K-76.6% | $366K+9.0% | $502K-38.2% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Inventory | $2.7M-4.7% | $2.7M+3.5% | $2.7M-8.2% | $2.7M+1.6% | $2.9M+3.7% | $2.6M+2.2% | $2.9M+29.6% | $2.6M+27.4% |
| Accounts Receivable | $2.4M-15.9% | $2.1M-8.7% | $2.5M+94.6% | $2.7M-4.1% | $2.8M-19.5% | $2.3M-41.8% | $1.3M-72.1% | $2.9M-35.7% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Goodwill | $1.5M-63.9% | $1.5M-63.7% | $1.5M-63.6% | $1.5M-63.3% | $4.2M+11.0% | $4.2M+10.9% | $4.2M+10.8% | $4.2M+9.8% |
| Total Liabilities | $38.5M+14.3% | $34.5M+18.7% | $30.6M+22.8% | $25.0M+27.0% | $33.7M+57.7% | $29.0M-1.1% | $24.9M+0.6% | $19.7M-5.7% |
| Current Liabilities | $29.9M+29.5% | $22.5M+14.7% | $19.6M+10.2% | $15.7M+0.3% | $23.1M+117.9% | $19.6M+38.3% | $17.8M+49.0% | $15.7M+56.6% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $8.6M-18.8% | $12.0M+27.0% | $11.0M+54.2% | $9.3M+131.0% | $10.6M-1.5% | $9.4M-37.9% | $7.1M-44.5% | $4.0M-63.0% |
| Total Equity | -$20.9Mn/m | -$16.8Mn/m | -$12.7Mn/m | -$6.8M-296.3% | -$11.8M-593.9% | -$7.9Mn/m | -$2.4M-530.2% | $3.4M-16.3% |
| Retained Earnings | -$210.1Mn/m | -$205.8Mn/m | -$201.4Mn/m | -$195.3Mn/m | -$188.4Mn/m | -$184.2Mn/m | -$177.5Mn/m | -$170.7Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Long-Term Debt.
DHTI Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'26Filing | Q4'25Filing | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$2.8Mn/m | $955Kn/m | -$4.2Mn/m | -$11.8Mn/m | -$1.7Mn/m | -$3.0Mn/m | -$1.4Mn/m | -$2.2M-140.5% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $127K-2.4% | $125K+10.6% | $218K-13.2% | $598K+6.2% | $130K-23.7% | $113K-11.4% | $252K+259.1% | $563K+493.8% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $127K-52.0% | $160K-57.9% | $131K-86.9% | N/A | $264K-75.5% | $379K-62.8% | $1.0M-9.5% | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | N/A | $87K-46.1% | $18K | N/A | $441K+347.7% | $162K-10.8% |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$11.9Mn/m | -$1.7M | N/A | -$1.9Mn/m | -$2.4M-145.0% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $0n/m | $0-100.0% | $0n/m | -$217Kn/m | -$23K-184.7% | $169Kn/m | -$626Kn/m | -$280Kn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | $2.7M+55.6% | -$1.5M-160.4% | $4.5M+131.5% | $12.6M+422.3% | $1.7M-18.5% | $2.5M+13.7% | $2.0M+51.0% | $2.4Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
DHTI Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'26Filing | Q4'25Filing | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 30.4%-0.3pp | 34.5%+7.7pp | 13.7%-5.6pp | 28.8%+11.5pp | 30.7%+78.9pp | 26.8%+16.6pp | 19.3%-0.1pp | 17.3%-1.2pp |
| Operating Margin | -128.0% | -109.6% | -129.8% | -87.4% | -86.1% | -162.0% | -94.9% | -104.2% |
| Net Margin | -168.6% | -135.5% | -147.9% | -105.5% | -91.7% | -215.4% | -112.7% | -112.6% |
| Return on Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -230.3%-29.8pp |
| Return on Assets | -24.4%-5.1pp | -25.1%+6.7pp | -33.7%-3.4pp | -37.8%-3.5pp | -19.3%+19.5pp | -31.8%-3.9pp | -30.3%-11.3pp | -34.4%-1.6pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.27-0.1x | 0.320.0x | 0.410.0x | 0.49-0.1x | 0.33-0.6x | 0.32-0.4x | 0.39-0.5x | 0.55-0.4x |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 5.73+0.6x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.14-0.1x | 0.190.0x | 0.230.0x | 0.36+0.1x | 0.21+0.1x | 0.150.0x | 0.27+0.1x | 0.31-0.1x |
| FCF Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | -181.0% | -37.8% | N/A | -31.2%+5.7pp | -33.8%-82.8pp |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Debt-to-Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$6.8M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.49), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dalrada Technology Group DHTI | FY2025 | $20.3M | -$24.6M | N/A | $1.7M | — |
| Blum Holdings Inc. BLMH | FY2024 | $13.0M | $33.1M | N/A | $5.0M | — |
| Polomar Health Svcs Inc PMHS | FY2025 | $648K | N/A | N/A | $5.3M | — |
Where Dalrada Technology Group Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Dalrada Technology Group (DHTI) reported $20.3M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 2.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Dalrada Technology Group (DHTI) revenue grew by 2.3% year-over-year, from $19.8M to $20.3M in fiscal year 2025.
No, Dalrada Technology Group (DHTI) reported a net loss of $24.6M in fiscal year 2025.
Dalrada Technology Group (DHTI) had EBITDA of -$19.5M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
Dalrada Technology Group (DHTI) had a gross margin of 26.1% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
Dalrada Technology Group (DHTI) recorded an outflow of $18.3M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
Dalrada Technology Group (DHTI) recorded an outflow of $18.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Dalrada Technology Group (DHTI) had $18.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Dalrada Technology Group (DHTI) invested $374K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Dalrada Technology Group (DHTI) had a current ratio of 0.49 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Dalrada Technology Group (DHTI) had a return on assets of -134.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Dalrada Technology Group (DHTI) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026). The market capitalization is $1.7M as of Oct 30, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Dalrada Technology Group (DHTI) trades at 0.1x sales, its market capitalization divided by $16.5M revenue, trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026. The market capitalization is $1.7M as of Oct 30, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Dalrada Technology Group (DHTI) held $173K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $18.0M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Dalrada Technology Group (DHTI) has negative shareholder equity of -$6.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Dalrada Technology Group (DHTI) has an Altman Z-Score of -17.95, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Dalrada Technology Group (DHTI) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Dalrada Technology Group (DHTI) reported a net loss of $24.6M while operations used $18.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Dalrada Technology Group (DHTI) reported an operating loss of $20.5M against $4.2M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.