A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 8, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed Nov 13, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the DMNIF SEC filings page.
DAMON INC (DMNIF) reported $223K in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Damon’s development-stage model pairs tiny revenue with heavy R&D, cash consumption, and a balance sheet funded by obligations.
In FY2025, revenue of$223K was dwarfed by R&D spending of$3.0M , so reported sales do not yet support the development cost base. Operating cash flow worsened from-$12.9M in FY2024 to-$19.6M in FY2025, showing that the larger cost base consumed more cash rather than being absorbed by early sales.
The balance sheet is structurally strained: total liabilities of
Gross margin of
Financial Health Signals
DAMON INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
DAMON INC passes 2 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
DAMON INC reported a net loss of $5.4M while operations used $19.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
DAMON INC generated $81K in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 20.9% from the same quarter a year earlier.
DAMON INC's EBITDA was -$2.8M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 47.9% from the same quarter a year earlier.
DAMON INC reported -$3.3M in net income in Q1 2026.
DAMON INC earned -$0.17 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 99.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 83.7%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
DAMON INC held $682K in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
DAMON INC's gross margin was 50.0% in Q1 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 11.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
DAMON INC invested $1.1M in research and development in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 1838.6% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
DMNIF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-K | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $81K-20.9% | N/A | $81K | $50K | $102K+4.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Revenue | $40K+1.8% | N/A | $40K | $21K | $40K+66.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Gross Profit | $40K-35.3% | N/A | $41K | $28K | $62K-15.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| R&D Expenses | $1.1M+1838.6% | N/A | $960K-46.9% | $997K+5650.3% | $57K | N/A | $1.8M | $17K |
| SG&A Expenses | $1.7M+113.8% | N/A | $3.7M+141.8% | $2.2M+20.3% | $790K+2279.0% | N/A | $1.5M | $1.8M |
| Operating Income | -$2.8M-48.7% | N/A | -$19.3M-455.4% | N/A | -$1.9M-51361.0% | N/A | -$3.5M | N/A |
| EBITDA | -$2.8M-47.9% | N/A | -$19.2M-467.5% | N/A | -$1.9M-54551.6% | N/A | -$3.4M | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $423K+740.0% | N/A | $859K | $554K | $50K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Income Tax | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$32.5M-556.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $7.1M |
| Net Income | -$3.3M | N/A | -$25.2M-92.1% | $30.2M+523.8% | N/A | N/A | -$13.1M | -$7.1M |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.17+99.9% | -$1.04+99.9% | -$0.50+52.8% | $2.37+185.9% | -$320.00-31999900.0% | -$1653.89 | -$1.06 | -$2.76 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.17+99.9% | -$1.04 | -$0.50 | $2.33 | -$320.00-31999900.0% | -$1653.89 | -$1.06 | -$2.76 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 20M+84574.4% | N/A | 51M | 13M | 23,152-99.4% | N/A | 12M | 3M |
DMNIF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-K | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.8M+46.1% | $4.1M+133.1% | $8.7M | $16.2M | $1.2M | $1.8M | N/A | N/A |
| Current Assets | $1.2M-5.8% | $3.3M+588.2% | $7.9M | $1.2M | $1.2M | $487K | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $682K+289.2% | $2.5M+526.7% | $7.6M+31369.5% | $789K-58.9% | $175K-49.7% | $396K | $24K | $1.9M |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $81K+44.1% | $22K-27.6% | $39K | $93K | $56K | $31K | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | N/A | N/A | N/A | $14.0M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $15.0M-73.0% | $14.0M-73.2% | $29.2M | $19.5M | $55.6M | $52.2M | N/A | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $14.9M+1111.3% | $13.8M-73.3% | $29.0M | $13.5M | $1.2M | $51.8M | N/A | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $118K-99.8% | $137K-66.9% | $207K | $6.0M | $54.4M | $413K | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | N/A | $5.7M | $2.0M | $1.5M | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$13.2M+75.8% | -$9.9M+80.4% | -$21.3M+56.5% | -$3.3M+91.0% | -$54.4M-85.1% | -$50.4M | -$49.0M | -$36.3M |
| Retained Earnings | -$149.3M-4396.5% | -$146.0M-3.8% | -$143.0M | -$117.8M | -$3.3M | -$140.6M | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory.
DMNIF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-K | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$1.8M+18.6% | N/A | -$8.0M-325.0% | -$4.5M+49.8% | -$2.2M-3871.6% | -$2.1M | -$1.9M | -$8.9M |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $16K+6285.4% | N/A | $71K-18.1% | $48K-36.3% | $253+17.1% | $74K | $87K | $75K |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $10K-39.6% | N/A | $16K-41.6% | $19K-87.9% | $16K | N/A | $27K | $154K |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | $0 | $673K | -$596K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$37K-102.0% | N/A | $14.8M+322297.8% | $5.1M-41.4% | $1.9M+5735.2% | $2.5M | -$5K | $8.7M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
DMNIF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-K | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 50.0%-11.1pp | N/A | 50.7% | 56.9% | 61.1%-14.6pp | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Margin | -3502.3% | N/A | -23714.0% | N/A | -1863.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Margin | -4092.7% | N/A | -30909.1% | 61024.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -181.9% | N/A | -290.4% | 186.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 0.08-0.9x | 0.24+0.2x | 0.27 | 0.09 | 1.01 | 0.01 | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.040.0x | N/A | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.08 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$9.9M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.24), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where DAMON INC Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is DAMON INC's annual revenue?
DAMON INC (DMNIF) reported $223K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Is DAMON INC profitable?
No, DAMON INC (DMNIF) reported a net income of -$5.4M in fiscal year 2025.
What is DAMON INC's gross margin?
DAMON INC (DMNIF) had a gross margin of 51.8% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is DAMON INC's operating cash flow?
DAMON INC (DMNIF) recorded an outflow of $19.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are DAMON INC's total assets?
DAMON INC (DMNIF) had $4.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
How much does DAMON INC spend on research and development?
DAMON INC (DMNIF) invested $3.0M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is DAMON INC's current ratio?
DAMON INC (DMNIF) had a current ratio of 0.24 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is DAMON INC's return on assets (ROA)?
DAMON INC (DMNIF) had a return on assets of -131.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is DAMON INC's P/E ratio?
DAMON INC (DMNIF) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $1.2M as of Sep 8, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is DAMON INC's price-to-sales ratio?
DAMON INC (DMNIF) trades at 5.5x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $223K revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $1.2M as of Sep 8, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does DAMON INC's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, DAMON INC (DMNIF) held $2.5M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $19.6M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 2 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is DAMON INC's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
DAMON INC (DMNIF) has negative shareholder equity of -$9.9M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is DAMON INC's Piotroski F-Score?
DAMON INC (DMNIF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are DAMON INC's earnings high quality?
DAMON INC (DMNIF) reported a net loss of $5.4M while operations used $19.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.