STOCK TITAN

Damora Therapeutics, Inc. (DMRA) Financials

DMRA
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income -$209.8M -878.8% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $3.98 YoY not available
Operating Cash Flow -$6.7M +63.9% YoY
Market Cap $1.3B as of Sep 23, 2026
Price / Sales n/m no revenue reported
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2025
Price / Book 2.4x on $516.1M equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 23, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 10, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the DMRA SEC filings page.

This page shows Damora Therapeutics, Inc. (DMRA) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI DMRA FY2025

Equity financing and noncash accounting effects dominate the reported business profile, while operating activity remains difficult to assess without revenue.

In FY2025, the net loss reached -$209.8M, yet operating cash flow was only -$6.7M; paired with $266.8M of financing cash flow, this indicates the period’s reported loss did not translate into equivalent operating cash use and that balance-sheet expansion was funding-led rather than operations-led.

The FY2025 loss step-change is not explained by the listed operating expenses: R&D fell to $26.9M from $48.2M in FY2022, while SG&A declined to $9.7M from $13.0M. That gap points to a separate, very large income-statement effect rather than simply heavier ongoing development spending.

The company’s financing structure remained equity-funded rather than debt-led: total equity rose to $240.4M from $15.8M in FY2024, while debt-to-equity stayed at just 0.1x. The current ratio was 13.0x, so reported short-term assets substantially exceeded short-term liabilities even as total liabilities increased to $20.1M.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Damora Therapeutics, Inc. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/6

Damora Therapeutics, Inc. passes 2 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Damora Therapeutics, Inc. reported a net loss of $209.8M while operations used $6.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Damora Therapeutics, Inc. reported an operating loss of $210.9M against $1.2M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

EBITDA
-$35.0M
YoY-924.5%
QoQ-13.6%

Damora Therapeutics, Inc.'s EBITDA was -$35.0M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 924.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 13.6%.

Net Income
-$31.2M
YoY-807.0%
QoQ-12.2%

Damora Therapeutics, Inc. reported -$31.2M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 807.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 12.2%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.39

Damora Therapeutics, Inc. earned -$0.39 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$540.5M
YoY+5193.5%
QoQ+1.4%
5Y CAGR+51.1%

Damora Therapeutics, Inc. held $540.5M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
62M
5Y CAGR+19.6%

Damora Therapeutics, Inc. had 62M shares outstanding in Q2 2026.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
-6.0%
YoY+25.3pp
QoQ-0.6pp

Damora Therapeutics, Inc.'s ROE was -6.0% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 25.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.6 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Net Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$25.5M
YoY+1643.3%
QoQ+7.4%

Damora Therapeutics, Inc. invested $25.5M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 1643.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.4%.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for Q2 2026.

DMRA Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DMRA quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
R&D Expenses$25.5M+1643.3%$23.8M+3406.9%N/A$1.4M+29.6%$1.5M-20.1%$678K-72.5%N/A$1.1M-57.2%
SG&A Expenses$9.5M+383.3%$7.0M+266.2%N/A$1.7M-36.7%$2.0M-29.5%$1.9M-41.4%N/A$2.7M-16.9%
Operating Income-$35.0M-922.9%-$30.8M-1085.5%N/A-$3.2M+17.8%-$3.4M+38.7%-$2.6M+54.7%N/A-$3.8M+55.3%
EBITDA-$35.0M-924.5%-$30.8M-1087.6%N/A-$3.1M+17.8%-$3.4M+38.7%-$2.6M+54.8%N/A-$3.8M+54.2%
Interest Expense$4.1M+8018.0%$3.1M+4048.6%N/A$42K-71.2%$50K-76.5%$74K-71.2%N/A$146K-69.1%
Income Tax$255K+6275.0%$42K+2000.0%N/A$0-100.0%$4K-90.5%$2KN/A$7K
Net Income-$31.2M-807.0%-$27.8M-996.8%N/A-$3.1M+19.3%-$3.4M+35.6%-$2.5M+53.8%N/A-$3.9M+52.3%
EPS (Basic)-$0.39+85.0%-$0.62+67.7%$10.86+307.6%-$2.36+30.4%-$2.60+47.2%-$1.92+62.0%-$5.23+11.2%-$3.39+54.8%
EPS (Diluted)-$0.39-$0.62$10.86-$2.36+30.4%-$2.60-$1.92-$5.23-$3.39
Diluted Shares (Avg)61M34MN/A1M+15.9%1M1MN/A1M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit.

DMRA Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DMRA quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$543.6M+3870.8%$535.4M+3384.8%$260.5M+1420.7%$10.7M-54.1%$13.7M-49.8%$15.4M-52.7%$17.1M-55.2%$23.4M-53.3%
Current Assets$543.6M+4072.8%$535.4M+3487.8%$260.4M+1446.5%$9.8M-53.8%$13.0M-48.2%$14.9M-51.1%$16.8M-54.2%$21.2M-55.0%
Cash & Equivalents$540.5M+5193.5%$532.9M+4363.5%$257.6M+1717.5%$7.6M-61.3%$10.2M-55.3%$11.9M-43.4%$14.2M-34.0%$19.7M-14.7%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$27.6M+907.2%$23.8M+1339.6%$20.1M+1448.6%$2.7M+11.8%$2.7M-26.2%$1.7M-61.6%$1.3M-77.9%$2.4M-80.7%
Current Liabilities$27.6M+947.9%$23.8M+1435.3%$20.1M+1576.4%$2.6M+7.5%$2.6M-29.1%$1.6M-64.1%$1.2M-79.5%$2.4M-80.6%
Non-Current Liabilities$27K-75.2%$27K-74.3%$81K-22.1%$106K$109K$105K$104K+57.6%$0-100.0%
Total Equity$516.1M+4611.6%$511.6M+3631.9%$240.4M+1418.4%$8.0M-61.8%$11.0M-53.6%$13.7M-51.3%$15.8M-51.0%$20.9M-44.0%
Retained Earnings-$546.3M-92.7%-$515.1M-83.9%-$487.4M-75.6%-$286.6M-5.9%-$283.5M-6.2%-$280.1M-7.1%-$277.5M-8.4%-$270.8M-8.5%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

DMRA Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DMRA quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$21.9M-877.5%-$20.6M-744.5%$566K+111.5%-$2.6M+28.3%-$2.2M+45.4%-$2.4M+58.9%-$4.9M+57.0%-$3.7M+56.8%
Depreciation & Amortization$6K0.0%$5K0.0%$6K+20.0%$6K0.0%$6K+20.0%$5K0.0%$5K-78.3%$6K-97.2%
Stock-Based Compensation$10.7M+6113.4%$3.1M+1650.8%N/A$164K-75.9%$172K-80.7%$179K-86.8%N/A$681K-53.5%
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0-100.0%$0-100.0%
Financing Cash Flow$29.5M$295.9MN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

DMRA Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DMRA quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Equity-6.0%+25.3pp-5.4%+13.1ppN/A-39.1%-20.6pp-31.4%-8.8pp-18.5%+1.0ppN/A-18.6%+3.2pp
Return on Assets-5.7%+19.4pp-5.2%+11.3ppN/A-29.2%-12.6pp-25.1%-5.5pp-16.5%+0.4ppN/A-16.6%-0.4pp
Current Ratio19.73+14.8x22.48+12.9x12.98-1.1x3.73-4.9x4.96-1.8x9.62+2.5x14.07+7.8x8.68+4.9x
Debt-to-Equity0.05-0.2x0.05-0.1x0.080.0x0.34+0.2x0.25+0.1x0.120.0x0.08-0.1x0.12-0.2x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Damora Therapeutics, Inc. profitable?

No, Damora Therapeutics, Inc. (DMRA) reported a net income of -$209.8M in fiscal year 2025.

What is Damora Therapeutics, Inc.'s earnings per share (EPS)?

Damora Therapeutics, Inc. (DMRA) reported diluted earnings per share of $3.98 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

What is Damora Therapeutics, Inc.'s EBITDA?

Damora Therapeutics, Inc. (DMRA) had EBITDA of -$210.8M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Damora Therapeutics, Inc. (DMRA) has a return on equity of -87.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Damora Therapeutics, Inc. (DMRA) recorded an outflow of $6.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Damora Therapeutics, Inc. (DMRA) had $260.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Damora Therapeutics, Inc. (DMRA) invested $26.9M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

Damora Therapeutics, Inc. (DMRA) had 60M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Damora Therapeutics, Inc. (DMRA) had a current ratio of 12.98 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Damora Therapeutics, Inc. (DMRA) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.08 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Damora Therapeutics, Inc. (DMRA) had a return on assets of -80.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Damora Therapeutics, Inc. (DMRA) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $1.3B as of Sep 23, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Damora Therapeutics, Inc. (DMRA) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $1.3B as of Sep 23, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Damora Therapeutics, Inc. (DMRA) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Damora Therapeutics, Inc. (DMRA) reported a net loss of $209.8M while operations used $6.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Damora Therapeutics, Inc. (DMRA) reported an operating loss of $210.9M against $1.2M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top