STOCK TITAN

DMY Squared Tech Grp WTS (DMYYW) Financials

DMYYW
FY2025 annual
Revenue $1.1M -17.6% YoY
Net Income -$17.8M n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$352K n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the filing for FY2025, filed Mar 18, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the DMYYW SEC filings page.

DMY Squared Tech Grp WTS (DMYYW) reported $1.1M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 17.6% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.

Rhea AI DMYYW FY2025

The business is shrinking while overhead and creditor claims grow, leaving weak short-term coverage and losses far larger than operating cash use.

In FY2025, the company reported a net loss of $17.8M alongside operating cash flow of -$352K. That divergence, after FY2024 showed a net loss of $819K and operating cash flow of -$1.40M, indicates accounting losses were not mirrored dollar-for-dollar in cash operations.

Revenue fell 17.6% to $1.07M in FY2025, while selling, general and administrative expense rose 309.9% to $4.46M. The resulting operating margin of -418.7%, down 330.9 percentage points, shows costs expanded despite a smaller revenue base.

Negative equity reached $26.97M in FY2025, meaning reported liabilities exceeded reported assets rather than leaving an owner-funded cushion. Current liabilities rose 198.8%, while the current ratio fell from 0.1592 to 0.0134, indicating very limited current-asset coverage.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for DMY Squared Tech Grp WTS, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
1/6

DMY Squared Tech Grp WTS passes 1 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) does not pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

DMY Squared Tech Grp WTS reported a net loss of $17.8M while operations used $352K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$6.0M
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

DMY Squared Tech Grp WTS reported a net loss of $6.0M in Q4 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Revenue

Not reported for Q4 2025.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q4 2025.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$78
QoQ-100.0%

DMY Squared Tech Grp WTS held $78 in cash as of Q4 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

DMYYW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DMYYW quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'25FilingQ3'25FilingQ2'25FilingQ1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'24FilingQ2'24FilingQ1'24Filing
RevenueN/AN/AN/A$264K-23.6%N/AN/AN/A$346K-49.4%
SG&A Expenses$1.2M+315.5%$2.0M+961.1%$750K+225.6%$521K+38.1%$296K-39.7%$185K-23.2%$230K+9.0%$378K-28.8%
Operating IncomeN/A-$2.0Mn/m-$775Kn/m-$521Kn/m$27Kn/m-$288Kn/m-$413Kn/m-$462Kn/m
Income Tax-$6K-193.3%$65K-54.3%$65K-71.7%$37K-29.7%$6K-92.9%$143K-10.8%$232K+75.5%$53K-65.2%
Net Income-$6.0Mn/m-$931K-740.0%-$6.4Mn/m-$4.6Mn/m-$475K-173.0%$145Kn/m-$321K-126.9%-$168K-132.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

DMYYW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DMYYW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'25FilingQ3'25FilingQ2'25FilingQ1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'24FilingQ2'24FilingQ1'24Filing
Total Assets$27.4M+5.4%$27.2M+6.4%$26.9M+6.9%$26.6M+2.6%$26.0M-61.6%$25.6M-61.8%$25.2M-61.9%$25.9M-60.6%
Current Assets$112K-74.8%$76K-81.2%$212K-57.6%$348K-52.3%$442K+184.3%$406K+28.5%$500K+77.5%$730K+94.6%
Cash & Equivalents$78$6.9M+1693.7%$4.7M+1057.8%$3.7M+490.9%N/A$385K+4274100.0%$406K+6765816.7%$626K+51391.4%
Short-Term Investments$0$0n/m$0n/m$0n/mN/A$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Long-Term Investments$0$0n/m$0n/m$0n/mN/A$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Total Liabilities$54.4M+65.4%$47.8M+51.9%$46.2M+50.2%$39.1M+23.8%$32.9M-54.8%$31.5M-56.3%$30.8M-56.3%$31.6M-55.4%
Current Liabilities$8.3M+198.8%$7.0M+166.6%$4.9M+130.4%$4.0M+56.8%$2.8M+29.0%$2.6M+81.3%$2.1M+111.5%$2.6M+153.2%
Non-Current Liabilities$46.1M+53.1%$40.9M+41.5%$41.3M+44.2%$35.1M+20.9%$30.1M-57.4%$28.9M-59.1%$28.6M-58.8%$29.0M-58.5%
Total Equity-$27.0Mn/m-$20.7Mn/m-$19.3Mn/m-$12.5Mn/m-$6.8Mn/m-$5.9Mn/m-$5.6Mn/m-$5.6Mn/m
Retained Earnings-$27.0Mn/m-$20.7Mn/m-$19.3Mn/m-$12.5Mn/m-$6.8Mn/m-$5.9Mn/m-$5.6Mn/m-$5.6Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

DMYYW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DMYYW quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'25FilingQ3'25FilingQ2'25FilingQ1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'24FilingQ2'24FilingQ1'24Filing
Operating Cash Flow$422Kn/m$1n/m-$180n/m-$774Kn/m-$75Kn/m-$21K-709333.3%-$1.2Mn/m-$60Kn/m
Investing Cash Flow$48Kn/m-$150Kn/m-$150K-117.3%-$410K-101.0%-$150Kn/m-$150Kn/m$869K+185.9%$42.7Mn/m
Financing Cash Flow-$470K-413.1%$150K0.0%$150K0.0%$875Kn/m$150Kn/m$150Kn/m$150K+159.5%-$42.0Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

DMYYW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DMYYW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'25FilingQ3'25FilingQ2'25FilingQ1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'24FilingQ2'24FilingQ1'24Filing
Operating MarginN/AN/AN/A-197.2%N/AN/AN/A-133.4%
Net MarginN/AN/AN/A-1723.1%N/AN/AN/A-48.7%-125.7pp
Return on Assets-21.7%-19.9pp-3.4%-4.0pp-23.7%-22.4pp-17.1%-16.5pp-1.8%-2.8pp0.6%+0.7pp-1.3%-3.1pp-0.7%-1.4pp
Current Ratio0.01-0.1x0.01-0.1x0.04-0.2x0.09-0.2x0.16+0.1x0.16-0.1x0.240.0x0.28-0.1x
Asset TurnoverN/AN/AN/A0.010.0xN/AN/AN/A0.010.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$27.0M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.01), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

DMY Squared Tech Grp WTS (DMYYW) reported $1.1M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -17.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

DMY Squared Tech Grp WTS (DMYYW) revenue declined by 17.6% year-over-year, from $1.3M to $1.1M in fiscal year 2025.

No, DMY Squared Tech Grp WTS (DMYYW) reported a net loss of $17.8M in fiscal year 2025.

DMY Squared Tech Grp WTS (DMYYW) recorded an outflow of $352K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

DMY Squared Tech Grp WTS (DMYYW) had $27.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

DMY Squared Tech Grp WTS (DMYYW) had a current ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

DMY Squared Tech Grp WTS (DMYYW) had a return on assets of -65.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

DMY Squared Tech Grp WTS (DMYYW) has negative shareholder equity of -$27.0M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

DMY Squared Tech Grp WTS (DMYYW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

DMY Squared Tech Grp WTS (DMYYW) reported a net loss of $17.8M while operations used $352K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top