Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 20, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the DPLSD SEC filings page.
DarkPulse, Inc. (DPLSD) reported $308K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 143.2% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Latest-period cash use is small, but the liability-heavy balance sheet and operating costs remain far larger than revenue.
Revenue rose143.2% from the prior period while gross margin fell 30.3 percentage points, indicating that the improved sales level came with materially higher delivery costs. Yet the net loss narrowed to$3.0M while operating cash flow improved to-$66K , so reported accounting losses are not translating into an equivalent current-period cash drain.
Liabilities of
Free cash flow was
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for DarkPulse, Inc., because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
DarkPulse, Inc. passes 3 of 9 financial strength tests. 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.
DarkPulse, Inc. reported a net loss of $3.0M while operations used $66K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
DarkPulse, Inc. reported an operating loss of $2.4M against $136K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
DarkPulse, Inc. generated $19K in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 86.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 78.0%.
DarkPulse, Inc.'s EBITDA was -$381K in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
DarkPulse, Inc. reported a net loss of $245K in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
DarkPulse, Inc. earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Cash & Balance Sheet
DarkPulse, Inc. held $53K in cash against $545K in long-term debt as of Q1 2026, with $20.2M of liabilities due within a year.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
DarkPulse, Inc.'s gross margin was 41.8% in Q1 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 15.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
DPLSD Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $19K-86.9% | $84K+18.8% | $32K+5.0% | $51K+255.6% | $141K+1199.7% | $71K | $31K-62.6% | $14K-96.5% |
| Cost of Revenue | $11K-89.6% | N/A | N/A | $9K+1281.7% | $104K+52119.6% | $1K | $0-100.0% | $671-99.9% |
| Gross Profit | $8K-79.1% | N/A | N/A | $42K+205.1% | $37K+248.3% | $70K | $31K-61.2% | $14Kn/m |
| SG&A Expenses | $127K-12.2% | $275K | $170K+16.0% | $290K+70.2% | $145K-7.8% | N/A | $147K-63.6% | $170K-72.3% |
| Operating Income | -$394Kn/m | -$1.0Mn/m | -$441Kn/m | -$564Kn/m | -$422Kn/m | -$314K | -$559Kn/m | -$469Kn/m |
| EBITDA | -$381Kn/m | -$990Kn/m | -$426Kn/m | -$544Kn/m | -$392Kn/m | -$281K | -$527Kn/m | -$425Kn/m |
| Interest Expense | -$21K-367.4% | $89K-67.3% | $15Kn/m | $23K-94.4% | $8K+470.7% | $272K | -$61K-149.5% | $416K+949.1% |
| Income Tax | N/A | $0 | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A | $0 | $0 |
| Net Income | -$245Kn/m | -$1.5Mn/m | -$467Kn/m | -$759Kn/m | -$267Kn/m | -$349K | -$591Kn/m | -$2.4Mn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00n/m | N/A | -$0.01 | $0.00n/m | $0.00 | N/A | -$0.01 | $0.00n/m |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00n/m | N/A | -$0.01 | $0.00n/m | $0.00 | N/A | -$0.01 | $0.00n/m |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 94M+66.7% | N/A | 77M | 13.55B+65.4% | 56M | N/A | 41M | 8.19B+10.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
DPLSD Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.3M-44.3% | $1.4M-50.9% | $2.0M-32.2% | $2.2M-14.6% | $2.4M-42.3% | $2.8M-32.2% | $3.0M-55.2% | $2.5M-61.4% |
| Current Assets | $524K-58.6% | $544K-50.7% | $1.0M-9.9% | $1.2M+18.6% | $1.3M+28.0% | $1.1M+15.4% | $1.2M-10.2% | $974K-19.7% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $53K-50.5% | $63K-27.4% | $44K-73.1% | $102K+10617.1% | $108K+10787.4% | $87K+626.4% | $165K+154.6% | $953-98.0% |
| Inventory | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0n/m | N/A | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $412K-60.9% | $419K-54.2% | $873K-5.9% | $952K+6.1% | $1.1M+19.2% | $915K+5.3% | $927K+863.1% | $897K+569.0% |
| Goodwill | N/A | $0-100.0% | $24K-84.7% | $24Kn/m | $24Kn/m | $24Kn/m | $157Kn/m | $0n/m |
| Total Liabilities | $20.7M+5.4% | $20.9M+5.6% | $20.3M-13.0% | $20.4M-5.9% | $19.6M-7.6% | $19.8M-4.8% | $23.3M+5.8% | $21.7M-1.7% |
| Current Liabilities | $20.2M+8.5% | $20.3M+11.0% | $19.6M-9.8% | $19.6M-1.9% | $18.6M-4.5% | $18.3M-4.3% | $21.7M+9.5% | $20.0M+1.1% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $460K-52.9% | $623K-59.0% | $696K-56.1% | $774K-53.9% | $978K-42.2% | $1.5M-10.8% | $1.6M-27.2% | $1.7M-26.4% |
| Long-Term Debt | $545K-29.0% | $615K-41.0% | $674K-39.3% | $758K-31.1% | $768K-16.2% | $1.0M-5.2% | $1.1M+1.0% | $1.1M0.0% |
| Total Equity | -$19.3Mn/m | -$19.5Mn/m | -$18.2Mn/m | -$18.2Mn/m | -$17.2Mn/m | -$17.0Mn/m | -$20.3Mn/m | -$19.2Mn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$74.5Mn/m | -$74.2Mn/m | -$72.8Mn/m | -$72.3Mn/m | -$71.5Mn/m | -$71.3Mn/m | -$70.9Mn/m | -$70.3Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments.
DPLSD Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$341K-532.4% | -$169Kn/m | -$392K-214.0% | $416Kn/m | $79Kn/m | -$1.5M | $344Kn/m | -$222Kn/m |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $13K-57.5% | $21K-35.9% | $15K-54.0% | $20K-56.2% | $30K+55.6% | $33K | $32K-28.5% | $45K-79.8% |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $60Kn/m | $0n/m |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | -$169K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $283Kn/m | -$222Kn/m |
| Investing Cash Flow | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | -$106Kn/m | $86Kn/m | $20Kn/m | $27K | -$60Kn/m | $0n/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | $112K-64.9% | $246K-46.0% | $237K-81.2% | $145K-34.8% | $318K+126.5% | $457K | $1.3M+156.1% | $222K-58.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
DPLSD Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 41.8%+15.5pp | N/A | N/A | 81.8%-13.5pp | 26.3%-71.9pp | 98.0% | 100.0%+3.7pp | 95.3% |
| Operating Margin | -2125.1% | -1198.8% | -1369.4% | -1107.6% | -299.3% | -441.7% | -1821.8% | -3277.9% |
| Net Margin | -1321.8% | -1747.2% | -1450.9% | -1490.5% | -189.2% | -491.4% | -1926.6% | -16833.8% |
| Return on Assets | -18.4%-7.2pp | -107.7%-95.2pp | -23.0%-3.3pp | -34.9%+59.9pp | -11.2%+1.7pp | -12.5% | -19.7%-5.0pp | -94.8%-32.8pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.050.0x | 0.060.0x | 0.070.0x | 0.060.0x | 0.050.0x | 0.050.0x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.010.0x | 0.060.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.06+0.1x | 0.03 | 0.010.0x | 0.01-0.1x |
| FCF Margin | N/A | -200.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 922.9% | -1550.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$19.5M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.03), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DarkPulse, Inc. DPLSD | FY2025 | $308K | -$3.0M | N/A | N/A | — |
| DarkPulse Inc DPLS | FY2025 | $308K | -$3.0M | N/A | $929K | — |
| Applied Energetics Inc AERG | FY2025 | $462K | -$14.9M | N/A | $195.6M | — |
| SOBR Safe Inc SOBR | FY2025 | $437K | -$9.0M | N/A | $260K | — |
Where DarkPulse, Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
DarkPulse, Inc. (DPLSD) reported $308K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 143.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
DarkPulse, Inc. (DPLSD) revenue grew by 143.2% year-over-year, from $127K to $308K in fiscal year 2025.
No, DarkPulse, Inc. (DPLSD) reported a net loss of $3.0M in fiscal year 2025.
DarkPulse, Inc. (DPLSD) had EBITDA of -$2.4M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
As of fiscal year 2025, DarkPulse, Inc. (DPLSD) had $63K in cash and equivalents against $615K in long-term debt.
DarkPulse, Inc. (DPLSD) had a gross margin of 67.9% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
DarkPulse, Inc. (DPLSD) recorded an outflow of $66K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
DarkPulse, Inc. (DPLSD) recorded an outflow of $66K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
DarkPulse, Inc. (DPLSD) had $1.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
DarkPulse, Inc. (DPLSD) reported no capital expenditure during fiscal year 2025.
DarkPulse, Inc. (DPLSD) had a current ratio of 0.03 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
DarkPulse, Inc. (DPLSD) had a return on assets of -216.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
At the end of fiscal year 2025, DarkPulse, Inc. (DPLSD) held $63K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $66K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 11 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
DarkPulse, Inc. (DPLSD) has negative shareholder equity of -$19.5M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
DarkPulse, Inc. (DPLSD) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 9, indicating weak financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
DarkPulse, Inc. (DPLSD) reported a net loss of $3.0M while operations used $66K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
DarkPulse, Inc. (DPLSD) reported an operating loss of $2.4M against $136K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.