A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 3, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Jul 30, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the DROR SEC filings page.
This page shows Dror Ortho-Design (DROR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 8 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The dominant mechanic is an asset-liability inversion: shrinking resources and rising obligations are compressing liquidity by FY2025.
From FY2023 to FY2025, total assets fell from$3.5M to$259K while total liabilities rose from$302K to$3.1M . That pairing pushed equity from$3.2M positive to-$2.9M and current ratio from 11.7x to 0.1x, indicating that liquid-asset support weakened as obligations accumulated.
FY2024 operating cash flow of
R&D spending fell from
Financial Health Signals
Dror Ortho-Design does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Dror Ortho-Design's EBITDA was -$494K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.3%.
Dror Ortho-Design reported -$625K in net income in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.1%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Dror Ortho-Design held $94K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
Dror Ortho-Design invested $151K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 53.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 27.3%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
DROR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R&D Expenses | $151K-53.5% | $118K-50.6% | N/A | $151K-66.4% | $324K-16.7% | $240K-35.9% | N/A | $451K+38.6% |
| SG&A Expenses | $345K-11.9% | $379K+20.8% | N/A | $318K+3.5% | $391K+17.5% | $314K-18.7% | N/A | $308K+35.2% |
| Operating Income | -$496K | -$497K+13.7% | N/A | -$470K+63.9% | N/A | -$576K+55.5% | N/A | -$1.3M-134.4% |
| EBITDA | -$494K | -$496K+13.8% | N/A | -$469K+64.0% | N/A | -$575K+55.6% | N/A | -$1.3M-134.2% |
| Net Income | -$625K | -$639K-10.9% | N/A | -$654K+64.2% | N/A | -$576K+56.0% | N/A | -$1.8M-230.0% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00+100.0% | $0.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 977M+2.1% | 976M+2.0% | N/A | 957M+29.6% | 957M | 957M | N/A | 738M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
DROR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $366K+175.8% | $254K-42.8% | $259K-60.9% | $271K-78.6% | $133K-93.1% | $443K-83.4% | $663K-80.9% | $1.3M-69.6% |
| Current Assets | $348K+213.9% | $235K-44.1% | $239K-62.6% | $251K-79.8% | $111K-94.1% | $420K-84.2% | $639K-81.6% | $1.2M-70.2% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $94K+45.1% | $24K-93.2% | $229K-58.4% | $240K-79.0% | $64K-96.5% | $350K-86.3% | $549K-83.6% | $1.1M-71.5% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $4.3M+139.5% | $3.6M+161.4% | $3.1M+203.9% | $2.6M+189.9% | $1.8M+583.3% | $1.4M+381.5% | $1.0M+240.9% | $893K-9.0% |
| Current Liabilities | $4.1M+150.1% | $3.4M+174.6% | $3.0M+226.1% | $2.4M+172.6% | $1.6M+535.5% | $1.2M+342.4% | $907K+205.2% | $888K-9.5% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $203K+28.8% | $187K+39.8% | $176K+42.0% | $169K+3188.2% | $158K+3016.4% | $134K+2485.6% | $124K+2264.7% | $5K+1238.4% |
| Total Equity | -$3.9M-136.6% | -$3.3M-259.7% | -$2.9M-680.9% | -$2.3M-719.0% | -$1.7M-200.4% | -$921K-138.5% | -$368K-111.6% | $374K-88.2% |
| Retained Earnings | -$23.3M-11.9% | -$22.7M-8.9% | -$22.1M-13.0% | -$21.5M-17.0% | -$20.8M-26.0% | -$20.8M-38.6% | -$19.5M-42.1% | -$18.4M-60.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
DROR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$305K+37.2% | -$404K+19.1% | -$649K-15.2% | -$424K+38.6% | -$485K+31.3% | -$500K+36.0% | -$563K+14.3% | -$691K+5.4% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $1K+8.2% | $1K+6.4% | $1K+0.5% | $1K+1.6% | $1K+10.6% | $1K+165.0% | $1K+635.1% | $1K+639.5% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $16K-97.9% | $23K-95.7% | N/A | $543K+21485.9% |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$563K | -$691K |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 |
| Financing Cash Flow | $375K+87.5% | $200K-33.3% | $650K | $600K | $200K | $300K | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
DROR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -487.9%-470.5pp |
| Return on Assets | -170.9% | -251.7%-121.7pp | N/A | -241.0%-96.8pp | N/A | -130.0%-81.0pp | N/A | -144.1%-130.8pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.080.0x | 0.07-0.3x | 0.08-0.6x | 0.10-1.3x | 0.07-7.3x | 0.34-9.2x | 0.70-10.9x | 1.40-2.8x |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 2.38+2.1x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$2.9M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.08), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dror Ortho-Design DROR | FY2025 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $6.8M | — |
| American International Holdings AMIH | FY2022 | $62K | N/A | N/A | $20K | — |
Where Dror Ortho-Design Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What are Dror Ortho-Design's total assets?
Dror Ortho-Design (DROR) had $259K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Dror Ortho-Design's capital expenditures?
Dror Ortho-Design (DROR) invested $966 in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Dror Ortho-Design spend on research and development?
Dror Ortho-Design (DROR) invested $816K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Dror Ortho-Design's current ratio?
Dror Ortho-Design (DROR) had a current ratio of 0.08 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Dror Ortho-Design's P/E ratio?
Dror Ortho-Design (DROR) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $6.8M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Dror Ortho-Design's price-to-sales ratio?
Dror Ortho-Design (DROR) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $6.8M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is Dror Ortho-Design's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Dror Ortho-Design (DROR) has negative shareholder equity of -$2.9M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.