STOCK TITAN

DAVIS COMMODITIES LTD NEW (DTCKF) Financials

DTCKF
FY2025 annual
Revenue $184.2M +39.2% YoY
Net Income -$5.0M -42.7% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$1.0M -32.0% YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$1.0M -32.6% YoY
Market Cap $644K as of Sep 11, 2026
Price / Sales 0.0x on $184.2M revenue, FY2025
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2025
Price / Book 0.3x on $2.6M equity, Q4 FY2025

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed May 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the DTCKF SEC filings page.

DAVIS COMMODITIES LTD NEW (DTCKF) reported $184.2M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 39.2% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI DTCKF FY2025

Revenue recovery is not translating into profit because thin gross margins and rising overhead keep operating losses persistent

The 2025 revenue rebound to $184M from $132M did not restore profitability: gross margin slipped to 1.6%, while selling, general and administrative expense rose to $6.4M from $4.3M. That combination points to cost growth outpacing gross-profit recovery, rather than a simple volume-driven recovery.

Operating cash flow of -$1.0M and free cash flow of -$1.0M closely tracked the -$5.0M net loss only in direction, while capital spending was just $2K; the cash shortfall therefore reflects weak operating economics, not heavy reinvestment.

Equity fell to $2.6M from $6.7M, pushing debt-to-equity to 7.4x from 1.9x, while the current ratio remained near 1.2x. The balance sheet is consequently more dependent on liabilities and financing activity even though short-term assets still exceed short-term obligations.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

DAVIS COMMODITIES LTD NEW does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Safe
7.85

DAVIS COMMODITIES LTD NEW scores 7.85, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/7

DAVIS COMMODITIES LTD NEW passes 3 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

DAVIS COMMODITIES LTD NEW reported a net loss of $5.0M while operations used $1.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

DAVIS COMMODITIES LTD NEW reported an operating loss of $5.2M against $433K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$1.4M
YoY+106.6%
QoQ-15.7%

DAVIS COMMODITIES LTD NEW held $1.4M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

DTCKF Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DTCKF quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ4'2310-KQ4'2210-K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

DTCKF Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DTCKF quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ4'2310-KQ4'2210-K
Total Assets$21.4M+8.4%$40.5M$19.7M-34.1%$29.9M+66.9%$17.9M
Current Assets$20.8M+70.6%$33.3M$12.2M-47.5%$23.3M+32.9%$17.5M
Cash & Equivalents$1.4M+106.6%$1.7M$678K-49.0%$1.3M-47.6%$2.5M
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0
Inventory$189K-40.8%$123K$319K-40.6%$537K-75.3%$2.2M
Accounts Receivable$10.7M+39.0%$27.3M$7.7M-49.6%$15.3M+227.9%$4.7M
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$18.8M+45.0%$33.8M$13.0M-33.9%$19.6M+65.0%$11.9M
Current Liabilities$17.6M+51.0%$32.6M$11.7M-39.0%$19.2M+68.7%$11.4M
Non-Current Liabilities$1.1M-9.7%$1.2M$1.3M+175.1%$462K-12.7%$529K
Total Equity$2.6M-62.0%$6.8M$6.7M-34.4%$10.3M+70.6%$6.0M
Retained Earnings-$2.6M-205.3%$2.5M$2.5M-59.0%$6.0M+22.2%$4.9M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

DTCKF Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DTCKF quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ4'2310-KQ4'2210-K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

DTCKF Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DTCKF quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ4'2310-KQ4'2210-K
Current Ratio1.18+0.1x1.021.04-0.2x1.21-0.3x1.54
Debt-to-Equity7.35+5.4x5.001.930.0x1.91-0.1x1.98

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is DAVIS COMMODITIES LTD NEW's annual revenue?

DAVIS COMMODITIES LTD NEW (DTCKF) reported $184.2M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 39.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is DAVIS COMMODITIES LTD NEW's revenue growing?

DAVIS COMMODITIES LTD NEW (DTCKF) revenue grew by 39.2% year-over-year, from $132.4M to $184.2M in fiscal year 2025.

Is DAVIS COMMODITIES LTD NEW profitable?

No, DAVIS COMMODITIES LTD NEW (DTCKF) reported a net income of -$5.0M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -2.7%.

DAVIS COMMODITIES LTD NEW (DTCKF) had EBITDA of -$5.1M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

DAVIS COMMODITIES LTD NEW (DTCKF) had a gross margin of 1.6% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

DAVIS COMMODITIES LTD NEW (DTCKF) had an operating margin of -2.8% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

DAVIS COMMODITIES LTD NEW (DTCKF) had a net profit margin of -2.7% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

DAVIS COMMODITIES LTD NEW (DTCKF) has a return on equity of -197.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

DAVIS COMMODITIES LTD NEW (DTCKF) recorded an outflow of $1.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -32.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

DAVIS COMMODITIES LTD NEW (DTCKF) recorded an outflow of $1.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

DAVIS COMMODITIES LTD NEW (DTCKF) had $21.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

DAVIS COMMODITIES LTD NEW (DTCKF) invested $2K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

DAVIS COMMODITIES LTD NEW (DTCKF) had a current ratio of 1.18 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.

DAVIS COMMODITIES LTD NEW (DTCKF) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 7.35 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

DAVIS COMMODITIES LTD NEW (DTCKF) had a return on assets of -23.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

DAVIS COMMODITIES LTD NEW (DTCKF) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $644K as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

DAVIS COMMODITIES LTD NEW (DTCKF) trades at 0.0x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $184.2M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $644K as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, DAVIS COMMODITIES LTD NEW (DTCKF) held $1.4M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $1.0M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 16 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

DAVIS COMMODITIES LTD NEW (DTCKF) has an Altman Z-Score of 7.85, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

DAVIS COMMODITIES LTD NEW (DTCKF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

DAVIS COMMODITIES LTD NEW (DTCKF) reported a net loss of $5.0M while operations used $1.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

DAVIS COMMODITIES LTD NEW (DTCKF) reported an operating loss of $5.2M against $433K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top