Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2026, filed Oct 20, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the DTSQR SEC filings page.
DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation Right (DTSQR) reported $2.7M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 84.3% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The filings depict a transaction vehicle where reported profits coexist with negative equity, shrinking assets, and negative operating cash flow.
FY2025 net income was$2.13M alongside operating cash flow of-$411K . Net income also rose78.7% from FY2024, so reported earnings were not converting into operating cash and are better read as vehicle-level accounting results than ordinary operating profitability.
The balance sheet is not a conventional operating-company balance sheet: liabilities exceeded assets in both FY2024 and FY2025, leaving equity at
Reported assets expanded to
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group, and the overall is the average of the dimensions that can be computed: here 4 of 6, with the others left out rather than counted as zero. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation Right's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation Right has an operating margin of -20.8%, meaning the company loses $21 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 37/100. This is down from -18.7% the prior year.
DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation Right's revenue surged 84.3% year-over-year to $2.7M, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 97/100.
Not available for DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation Right, so it is left out of the overall score, which averages the 4 of 6 dimensions that can be computed.
DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation Right's current ratio of 0.21 is below the typical benchmark, resulting in a score of 1/100. This tight liquidity could limit financial flexibility if cash inflows slow.
Not available for DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation Right, so it is left out of the overall score, which averages the 4 of 6 dimensions that can be computed.
DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation Right passes 4 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation Right used $0.19 of operating cash (-$411K OCF vs $2.1M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation Right reported a net loss of $21K in Q3 2026. This represents a decrease of 103.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 159.5%.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation Right held $198 in cash as of Q3 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2026.
DTSQR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | N/A | N/A | $158K-78.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $738K | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $30K0.0% | $30K0.0% | $30K0.0% | $30K | $30K+50.0% | $30K | $30K | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$192Kn/m | -$126Kn/m | -$268Kn/m | -$165Kn/m | -$169Kn/m | -$113Kn/m | -$111Kn/m | -$92K |
| Net Income | -$21K-103.6% | $36K-94.4% | -$110K-117.5% | $288K-60.0% | $583K+10.7% | $631Kn/m | $630Kn/m | $719Kn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
DTSQR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $19.1M-73.8% | $18.5M-74.4% | $18.3M-74.4% | $18.0M-74.7% | $72.7M+3.7% | $72.1M+31668.8% | $71.6M | $70.9M+2387371.3% |
| Current Assets | $28K-46.7% | $45K-75.8% | $74K-79.4% | $96K-78.8% | $52K-89.5% | $187K+3975.0% | $358K | $452K+15105.8% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $198-99.0% | $341-99.7% | $2K-99.4% | $461-99.9% | $20K-95.5% | $126Kn/m | $272K | $411Kn/m |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0n/m |
| Long-Term Investments | $19.0M-73.8% | $18.4M-74.4% | $18.3M-74.4% | $17.9M-74.6% | $72.7M+4.4% | $71.9Mn/m | $71.2M | $70.5Mn/m |
| Total Liabilities | $21.4M-70.9% | $20.1M-72.3% | $19.9M-72.4% | $19.0M-73.3% | $73.5M+4.4% | $72.7M+25363.9% | $72.0M | $71.3M+813721.1% |
| Current Liabilities | $1.7M+1462.9% | $1.0M+1458.0% | $928K+637.7% | $457K+308.3% | $106K+51.5% | $66K-76.9% | $126K | $112K+1177.8% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $19.7M-73.1% | $19.1M-73.7% | $18.9M-73.6% | $18.6M-73.9% | $73.4M+4.3% | $72.6Mn/m | $71.9M | $71.1Mn/m |
| Total Equity | -$2.3Mn/m | -$1.7Mn/m | -$1.5Mn/m | -$1.1Mn/m | -$737Kn/m | -$568Kn/m | -$458Kn/m | -$350Kn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$2.3Mn/m | -$1.7Mn/m | -$1.5Mn/m | -$1.1Mn/m | -$737Kn/m | -$569Kn/m | -$458K | -$350Kn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
DTSQR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
DTSQR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | N/A | N/A | -169.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -15.0% | N/A |
| Net Margin | N/A | N/A | -69.8%-155.2pp | N/A | N/A | N/A | 85.4% | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -0.1%-0.9pp | 0.2%-0.7pp | -0.6%-1.5pp | 1.6%+0.6pp | 0.8%+0.1pp | 0.9%+19.4pp | 0.9% | 1.0%+75.9pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.02-0.5x | 0.04-2.8x | 0.08-2.8x | 0.21-3.8x | 0.49-6.6x | 2.85+2.8x | 2.85 | 4.04+3.7x |
| Asset Turnover | N/A | N/A | 0.010.0x | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.01 | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$1.1M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.21), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation Right DTSQR | FY2025 | $2.7M | $2.1M | 79.5% | N/A | 42/100 |
| Westin Acquisition Corp WSTN | FY2026 | N/A | $890K | N/A | $81.1M | — |
| LightWave Acquisition Corp. LWAC | FY2025 | N/A | $3.6M | N/A | $312.5M | — |
| LaFayette Acquisition Corp. Rights LAFAR | FY2025 | N/A | $554K | N/A | N/A | — |
Where DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation Right Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation Right (DTSQR) reported $2.7M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 84.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation Right (DTSQR) revenue grew by 84.3% year-over-year, from $1.5M to $2.7M in fiscal year 2025.
Yes, DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation Right (DTSQR) reported a net income of $2.1M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 79.5%.
DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation Right (DTSQR) had an operating margin of -20.8% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation Right (DTSQR) had a net profit margin of 79.5% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation Right (DTSQR) recorded an outflow of $411K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation Right (DTSQR) had $18.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation Right (DTSQR) had a current ratio of 0.21 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation Right (DTSQR) had a return on assets of 11.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation Right (DTSQR) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.1M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation Right (DTSQR) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
For every $1 of reported earnings, DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation Right (DTSQR) used $0.19 of operating cash (-$411K OCF vs $2.1M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation Right (DTSQR) scores 42 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is the average of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. For DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation Right it averages the 4 of 6 dimensions that can be computed; the others are left out rather than counted as zero. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.