Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 5, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the DUKH SEC filings page.
Ocean Park High Income ETF (DUKH) reported $32.5B in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026, up 5.8% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Heavy reinvestment and rising leverage shape a business where improving margins coexist with uneven cash left after capital spending.
Operating cash flow stayed positive throughout the period, but free cash flow swung back to-$1.69B in FY2025 as capital expenditures reached$14.0B ; cash generation is being absorbed by reinvestment, so reported profit does not equal cash remaining after capital spending. The return to negative free cash flow after FY2024’s near-zero result makes recurring capital intensity more informative than any single year’s earnings.
Operating margin expanded from
Debt-to-equity climbed from 1.2x in FY2021 to 1.5x in FY2025, indicating greater reliance on creditor financing as the asset base expanded. The 0.6x current ratio in FY2025 means current assets were below current liabilities, combining higher leverage with tighter short-term coverage.
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Ocean Park High Income ETF's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Ocean Park High Income ETF has an operating margin of 27.2%, meaning the company retains $27 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This strong profitability earns a score of 93/100, reflecting efficient cost management and pricing power. This is up from 26.4% the prior year.
Ocean Park High Income ETF's revenue grew 5.6% year-over-year to $31.7B, a solid pace of expansion. This earns a growth score of 51/100.
Ocean Park High Income ETF has elevated debt relative to equity (D/E of 1.55), meaning the company relies heavily on borrowed funds. This high leverage results in a low score of 12/100, reflecting increased financial risk.
Ocean Park High Income ETF's current ratio of 0.55 is below the typical benchmark, resulting in a score of 5/100. This tight liquidity could limit financial flexibility if cash inflows slow.
While Ocean Park High Income ETF generated $12.3B in operating cash flow, capex of $14.0B consumed most of it, leaving -$1.7B in free cash flow. This results in a low score of 17/100, reflecting heavy capital investment rather than weak cash generation.
Ocean Park High Income ETF's ROE of 9.6% shows moderate profitability relative to equity, earning a score of 60/100. This is up from 9.0% the prior year.
Ocean Park High Income ETF passes 6 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Ocean Park High Income ETF generates $2.48 in operating cash flow ($12.3B OCF vs $5.0B net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Ocean Park High Income ETF earns $2.37 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($8.6B vs $3.6B). This adequate coverage means the company can meet its interest obligations, but has limited cushion if earnings fall.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Ocean Park High Income ETF generated $9.0B in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 9.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 15.7%.
Ocean Park High Income ETF's EBITDA was $4.6B in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 14.3% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Ocean Park High Income ETF reported $1.6B in net income in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 12.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 30.9%.
Ocean Park High Income ETF earned $1.97 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 11.9% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Ocean Park High Income ETF recorded an outflow of $2.6B in free cash flow in Q1 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 165.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 431.1%.
Ocean Park High Income ETF held $2.1B in cash against $80.5B in long-term debt as of Q1 2026.
Ocean Park High Income ETF paid $1.06 per share in dividends in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 1.9% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Margins & Returns
Ocean Park High Income ETF's operating margin was 30.3% in Q1 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 1.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.0 percentage points.
Ocean Park High Income ETF's net profit margin was 17.2% in Q1 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 0.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.0 percentage points.
Ocean Park High Income ETF's ROE was 2.9% in Q1 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 0.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.6 percentage points.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
Ocean Park High Income ETF invested $4.1B in capex in Q1 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 29.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.3%.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
DUKH Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $9.0B+9.5% | $7.8B+7.4% | $8.4B+3.1% | $7.4B+3.1% | $8.2B+9.1% | $7.2B+1.6% | $8.1B+1.9% | $7.2B+10.5% |
| Operating Income | $2.7B+16.3% | $2.1B+0.3% | $2.3B+8.9% | $1.8B+7.2% | $2.3B+19.4% | $2.1B+13.9% | $2.1B+1.6% | $1.7B+19.4% |
| EBITDA | $4.6B+14.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $4.0B+15.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $968.0M+8.9% | $946.0M+8.6% | $902.0M+3.4% | $897.0M+8.9% | $889.0M+8.8% | $871.0M+9.8% | $872.0M+12.7% | $824.0M+13.3% |
| Income Tax | $333.0M+72.5% | $154.0M+41.3% | $176.0M+8.0% | $119.0M-15.0% | $193.0M+8.4% | $109.0M-10.7% | $163.0M+288.1% | $140.0M+17.6% |
| Net Income | $1.6B+12.4% | $1.2B-1.7% | $1.4B+10.9% | $984.0M+9.3% | $1.4B+21.2% | $1.2B+21.0% | $1.3B+2.3% | $900.0M+509.1% |
| EPS (Basic) | $1.97+11.9% | N/A | $1.81+13.1% | $1.25+10.6% | $1.76+22.2% | N/A | $1.60+0.6% | $1.13+453.1% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $1.97+11.9% | N/A | $1.81+13.1% | $1.25+10.6% | $1.76+22.2% | N/A | $1.60+0.6% | $1.13+453.1% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 779M+0.3% | N/A | 778M+0.6% | 777M+0.6% | 777M+0.8% | N/A | 773M+0.3% | 772M+0.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses.
DUKH Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $198.0B+1.2% | $195.7B+5.0% | $192.3B+4.8% | $189.7B+4.5% | $195.7B+9.6% | $186.3B+5.3% | $183.6B+1.3% | $181.6B+0.8% |
| Current Assets | $13.4B+5.3% | $11.6B-10.3% | $12.2B+0.5% | $12.1B-3.3% | $12.8B+5.7% | $12.9B+1.4% | $12.1B-6.9% | $12.6B-4.1% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $2.1B+350.5% | $245.0M-22.0% | $688.0M+83.0% | $344.0M-11.8% | $475.0M+3.5% | $314.0M+24.1% | $376.0M+16.0% | $390.0M-31.2% |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | $16.0M-99.2% | $12.0M-99.4% | $11.0M-99.5% | $10.0M-99.4% | $1.9B-37.4% | $2.0B+137.2% | $2.0B+97.7% |
| Goodwill | $19.0B-1.5% | $19.0B0.0% | $19.0B-1.5% | $19.3B0.0% | $19.3B0.0% | $19.0B-1.5% | $19.3B0.0% | $19.3B0.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $143.6B-1.0% | $143.9B+5.6% | $140.8B+4.8% | $138.8B+5.3% | $145.1B+12.4% | $136.2B+6.6% | $134.4B+1.7% | $131.9B+0.1% |
| Current Liabilities | $20.3B+22.3% | $21.0B+8.7% | $19.4B+11.4% | $18.4B+18.9% | $16.6B+6.9% | $19.4B+12.0% | $17.4B+1.6% | $15.5B-10.9% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $123.3B-4.0% | $122.8B+5.1% | $121.4B+3.8% | $120.4B+3.5% | $128.4B+13.1% | $116.9B+5.8% | $117.0B+1.7% | $116.4B+1.8% |
| Long-Term Debt | $80.5B+1.0% | $80.1B+4.9% | $79.3B+3.6% | $78.9B+3.2% | $79.7B+6.3% | $76.3B+5.4% | $76.5B+7.2% | $76.4B+9.3% |
| Total Equity | $54.5B+7.5% | $51.8B+3.4% | $51.5B+4.7% | $50.9B+2.4% | $50.7B+2.3% | $50.1B+2.1% | $49.1B+0.3% | $49.7B+2.8% |
| Retained Earnings | $5.8B+44.5% | $5.1B+47.4% | $4.7B+54.6% | $4.1B+57.2% | $4.0B+56.8% | $3.4B+53.5% | $3.1B+49.9% | $2.6B+63.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments.
DUKH Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $1.5B-30.5% | $3.7B+8.3% | $3.6B+3.1% | $2.9B-3.0% | $2.2B-12.0% | $3.4B+31.5% | $3.5B0.0% | $3.0B+28.3% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $1.9B+11.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1.7B+10.2% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $4.1B+29.9% | $4.1B+34.1% | $3.5B+15.6% | $3.3B+9.5% | $3.1B-1.9% | $3.1B-6.2% | $3.0B-1.9% | $3.0B-3.9% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$2.6B-165.3% | -$485.0M-268.4% | $179.0M-66.7% | -$417.0M-869.8% | -$971.0M-32.3% | $288.0M+139.7% | $537.0M+12.1% | -$43.0M+94.7% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$1.8B+44.1% | -$4.4B-33.3% | -$3.7B-13.3% | -$3.0B+8.3% | -$3.3B+1.3% | -$3.3B-20.1% | -$3.3B-1.0% | -$3.2B+2.0% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $2.2B+79.6% | $328.0M+350.4% | $377.0M+232.7% | $7.0M-97.1% | $1.2B+20.3% | -$131.0M-111.3% | -$284.0M-3.6% | $245.0M-73.9% |
| Dividends Paid | $832.0M+2.2% | $830.0M+2.2% | $831.0M+3.1% | $815.0M+2.6% | $814.0M+2.8% | $812.0M+2.5% | $806.0M+1.6% | $794.0M+2.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Share Buybacks.
DUKH Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | 30.3%+1.8pp | 27.3%-1.9pp | 27.9%+1.5pp | 24.8%+1.0pp | 28.5%+2.5pp | 29.2%+3.1pp | 26.4%-0.1pp | 23.9%+1.8pp |
| Net Margin | 17.2%+0.5pp | 15.2%-1.4pp | 17.0%+1.2pp | 13.4%+0.8pp | 16.8%+1.7pp | 16.6%+2.7pp | 15.8%+0.1pp | 12.6%+16.0pp |
| Return on Equity | 2.9%+0.1pp | 2.3%-0.1pp | 2.8%+0.1pp | 1.9%+0.1pp | 2.7%+0.4pp | 2.4%+0.4pp | 2.6%+0.1pp | 1.8%+2.3pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.8%+0.1pp | 0.6%0.0pp | 0.7%0.0pp | 0.5%0.0pp | 0.7%+0.1pp | 0.7%+0.1pp | 0.7%0.0pp | 0.5%+0.6pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.66-0.1x | 0.55-0.1x | 0.63-0.1x | 0.66-0.2x | 0.770.0x | 0.67-0.1x | 0.70-0.1x | 0.81+0.1x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 1.48-0.1x | 1.550.0x | 1.540.0x | 1.550.0x | 1.57+0.1x | 1.520.0x | 1.56+0.1x | 1.54+0.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.050.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.040.0x |
| FCF Margin | -28.6%-16.8pp | -6.2%-10.2pp | 2.1%-4.5pp | -5.7%-5.1pp | -11.8%-2.1pp | 4.0%+14.2pp | 6.6%+0.6pp | -0.6%+12.0pp |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.55), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Ocean Park High Income ETF Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Ocean Park High Income ETF's annual revenue?
Ocean Park High Income ETF (DUKH) reported $31.7B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 5.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Ocean Park High Income ETF's revenue growing?
Ocean Park High Income ETF (DUKH) revenue grew by 5.6% year-over-year, from $30.1B to $31.7B in fiscal year 2025.
Is Ocean Park High Income ETF profitable?
Yes, Ocean Park High Income ETF (DUKH) reported a net income of $5.0B in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 15.7%.
What is Ocean Park High Income ETF's EBITDA?
Ocean Park High Income ETF (DUKH) had EBITDA of $16.3B in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does Ocean Park High Income ETF have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Ocean Park High Income ETF (DUKH) had $245.0M in cash and equivalents against $80.1B in long-term debt.
What is Ocean Park High Income ETF's operating margin?
Ocean Park High Income ETF (DUKH) had an operating margin of 27.2% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Ocean Park High Income ETF's net profit margin?
Ocean Park High Income ETF (DUKH) had a net profit margin of 15.7% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Does Ocean Park High Income ETF pay dividends?
Yes, Ocean Park High Income ETF (DUKH) paid $4.22 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.
What is Ocean Park High Income ETF's return on equity (ROE)?
Ocean Park High Income ETF (DUKH) has a return on equity of 9.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Ocean Park High Income ETF's free cash flow?
Ocean Park High Income ETF (DUKH) recorded an outflow of $1.7B in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -3629.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Ocean Park High Income ETF's operating cash flow?
Ocean Park High Income ETF (DUKH) generated $12.3B in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Ocean Park High Income ETF's total assets?
Ocean Park High Income ETF (DUKH) had $195.7B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Ocean Park High Income ETF's capital expenditures?
Ocean Park High Income ETF (DUKH) invested $14.0B in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Ocean Park High Income ETF's current ratio?
Ocean Park High Income ETF (DUKH) had a current ratio of 0.55 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Ocean Park High Income ETF's debt-to-equity ratio?
Ocean Park High Income ETF (DUKH) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.55 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Ocean Park High Income ETF's return on assets (ROA)?
Ocean Park High Income ETF (DUKH) had a return on assets of 2.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Ocean Park High Income ETF's Piotroski F-Score?
Ocean Park High Income ETF (DUKH) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Ocean Park High Income ETF's earnings high quality?
Ocean Park High Income ETF (DUKH) has an earnings quality ratio of 2.48x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Ocean Park High Income ETF cover its interest payments?
Ocean Park High Income ETF (DUKH) has an interest coverage ratio of 2.37x, meaning it can adequately cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Ocean Park High Income ETF?
Ocean Park High Income ETF (DUKH) scores 40 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.