STOCK TITAN

Dynaresource (DYNR) Financials

DYNR
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $58.4M +5.0% YoY
Net Income $5.9M +7421.5% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $0.16 +700.0% YoY
Free Cash Flow $4.4M +438.9% YoY
Market Cap $23.2M as of Sep 1, 2026
Price / Sales 0.4x on $58.4M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings 4.0x on $5.9M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book 5.5x on $4.2M equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 1, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 18, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the DYNR SEC filings page.

Dynaresource (DYNR) reported $58.4M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 5.0% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI DYNR FY2025

A 2025 operating reset restored profitability and cash generation, but expansion remains dependent on financing against a thin balance sheet.

The shift from a negative gross margin in FY2024 to 29.6% in FY2025 coincided with a return to positive operating profitability, indicating a broad operating reset rather than a net-income-only rebound. Operating cash flow of $5.8M exceeded net income of $3.8M, showing cash conversion was stronger than reported earnings during the recovery.

By FY2025, liabilities of $52.8M stood against assets of $57.6M, leaving limited balance-sheet cushion despite the return to profit. A 0.2x current ratio indicates that near-term obligations remain substantially larger than current assets.

Investing cash flow was -$11.5M while capital expenditures were $2.6M, implying that most investing cash use came from items beyond recorded capex. Financing supplied $5.1M, so the cash picture combines internally generated funds with external financing rather than reflecting wholly self-funded expansion.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Dynaresource does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-0.42

Dynaresource scores -0.42, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($23.2M) relative to total liabilities ($52.8M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
6/8

Dynaresource passes 6 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality Cash-Backed
1.51x

For every $1 of reported earnings, Dynaresource generates $1.51 in operating cash flow ($5.8M OCF vs $3.8M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.

Interest Coverage Safe
22.95x

Dynaresource earns $22.95 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($9.7M vs $421K). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$11.4M
YoY-28.0%
QoQ-36.6%
5Y CAGR+1.7%

Dynaresource generated $11.4M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 28.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 36.6%.

EBITDA
-$683K
YoY-122.8%
QoQ-111.9%

Dynaresource's EBITDA was -$683K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 122.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 111.9%.

Net Income
$630K
YoY+25.1%
QoQ-75.1%
5Y CAGR-32.4%

Dynaresource reported $630K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 25.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 75.1%.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.00
YoY-100.0%
QoQ-100.0%

Dynaresource earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 100.0%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
$1.5M
YoY+112.9%
QoQ-18.0%

Dynaresource generated $1.5M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 112.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 18.0%.

Cash & Debt
$0

Dynaresource held $0 in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
30M
YoY+2.8%
QoQ+2.8%
5Y CAGR+11.2%

Dynaresource had 30M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 2.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.8%.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
8.4%
YoY-24.1pp
QoQ-29.8pp

Dynaresource's gross margin was 8.4% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 24.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 29.8 percentage points.

Operating Margin
-10.1%
YoY-27.4pp
QoQ-39.1pp
5Y CAGR-60.1pp

Dynaresource's operating margin was -10.1% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 27.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 39.1 percentage points.

Net Margin
5.5%
YoY+2.3pp
QoQ-8.5pp
5Y CAGR-36.9pp

Dynaresource's net profit margin was 5.5% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 2.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 8.5 percentage points.

Return on Equity
14.9%
YoY+2.0pp
QoQ-98.1pp

Dynaresource's ROE was 14.9% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 2.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 98.1 percentage points.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$173K
YoY-61.2%
QoQ-29.5%

Dynaresource invested $173K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 61.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 29.5%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

DYNR Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DYNR quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$11.4M-28.0%$18.0M+31.8%$14.8M-0.1%$14.1M+26.0%$15.9M+43.3%$13.7M+45.3%$14.8M+124.3%$11.2M+83.2%
Gross Profit$963K-81.4%$6.9M+105.4%$6.0M$2.7M+739.7%$5.2M$3.4MN/A$324K
SG&A Expenses$1.4M-19.3%$1.4M+9.9%$1.6M+59.1%$1.6M+74.7%$1.8M+63.3%$1.3M+7.0%$981K-47.5%$909K-36.4%
Operating Income-$1.2M-141.9%$5.2M+186.2%$5.7M+754.2%-$572K+8.2%$2.7M+195.2%$1.8M+144.7%$663K+109.5%-$624K+89.8%
EBITDA-$683K-122.8%$5.8M+189.4%$6.2M+828.2%-$549K+10.9%$3.0M+204.0%$2.0M+148.8%$671K+109.6%-$616K+89.9%
Interest Expense$402K+0.9%$399K+5.8%-$774K+9.6%$419K-10.8%$399K-2.1%$377K-11.9%-$856K-484.7%$470K+288.1%
Income Tax$371K-66.3%$1.4M+52.6%$3.1M+815.3%$255K$1.1M$917K$339K-74.4%$0+100.0%
Net Income$630K+25.1%$2.5M+321.4%$1.5M+560.9%$1.3M+244.7%$504K+117.2%$601K+113.6%-$315K+96.1%-$871K+85.4%
EPS (Basic)$0.020.0%$0.08+300.0%$0.05+400.0%$0.04+200.0%$0.02+115.4%$0.02+110.5%$0.01+102.9%-$0.04+85.2%
EPS (Diluted)$0.00-100.0%$0.07+250.0%$0.03+200.0%$0.06+250.0%$0.03+123.1%$0.02+110.5%$0.01+102.9%-$0.04+85.2%
Diluted Shares (Avg)38M+4.4%38M+7.9%N/A38M+61.3%36M+54.5%35M+49.1%N/A24M+4.9%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, R&D Expenses.

DYNR Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DYNR quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$61.7M+29.9%$58.8M+44.4%$57.6M+49.5%$55.3M+63.8%$47.5M+37.4%$40.7M+18.9%$38.5M+8.7%$33.7M-16.9%
Current Assets$6.6M-39.5%$8.2M-24.5%$10.2M-16.2%$13.8M+23.2%$10.8M-13.4%$10.8M-12.6%$12.2M-14.0%$11.2M-49.7%
Cash & Equivalents$0$0-100.0%$0$0$0$2.2M$0$0
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Inventory$1.5M-6.8%$1.5M+12.1%$1.6M+1.2%$1.8M-5.1%$1.6M-6.7%$1.3M-36.1%$1.6M-24.5%$1.9M+2.6%
Accounts ReceivableN/AN/A$0-100.0%$1.3M-8.7%$775K+28.5%$1.8M+53.0%$1.2M+37.2%$1.4M+74.2%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$51.6M+36.8%$50.7M+30.4%$52.8M+66.4%$45.0M+51.4%$37.8M+30.3%$38.9M+5.1%$31.8M-5.8%$29.7M+22.6%
Current Liabilities$44.9M+22.8%$41.6M+40.9%$41.9M+37.4%$34.4M+21.0%$36.6M+32.2%$29.5M+7.4%$30.5M+25.1%$28.5M+21.6%
Non-Current Liabilities$6.7M+483.4%$9.2M-2.4%$10.9M+783.3%$10.6M+731.1%$1.2M-10.7%$9.4M-1.4%$1.2M-86.7%$1.3M+50.3%
Total Equity$4.2M+8.2%$2.2M+22.3%-$1.1M-207.5%$4.4M+338.1%$3.9M+1781.3%$1.8M+166.7%$1.0M-41.3%-$1.8M-117.6%
Retained Earnings-$62.2M+8.5%-$62.8M-$65.4M+5.5%-$66.7M+0.1%-$68.0M-3.1%N/A-$69.2M-18.1%-$66.8M-32.1%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

DYNR Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DYNR quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow$1.6M+44.6%$2.0M+11.7%$1.8M+79.7%$999K+123.3%$1.1M+182.9%$1.8M+154.4%$999K+116.2%-$4.3M+52.1%
Depreciation & Amortization$469K+90.8%$529K+225.2%$249K+3048.3%$24K+200.0%$246K+3249.3%$163K+2113.9%$8K+7.7%$8K+61.5%
Stock-Based Compensation$649K+12.8%$183K-27.2%N/A$1.7M$575K-30.1%$252KN/A$0
Capital Expenditures$173K-61.2%$245K-54.2%$505K$1.1M$446K+6506.0%$535K$0$0-100.0%
Free Cash Flow$1.5M+112.9%$1.8M+39.0%$1.3M+29.2%-$128K+97.0%$690K+150.1%$1.3M+138.4%$999K+116.2%-$4.3M+52.7%
Investing Cash Flow-$1.7M+47.0%-$2.8M-5.1%-$2.6M-$3.1M-$3.3M-48211.3%-$2.7M$0-100.0%$0+100.0%
Financing Cash Flow-$681K-158.5%-$908K+11.8%-$2-100.0%$4.9M+402.4%$1.2M-67.1%-$1.0M-93.1%$4.5M+1320.1%$980K-81.8%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

DYNR Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DYNR quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin8.4%-24.1pp38.3%+13.7pp40.8%19.3%+16.4pp32.6%24.6%N/A2.9%
Operating Margin-10.1%-27.4pp29.0%+15.6pp38.4%+33.9pp-4.0%+1.5pp17.3%+43.3pp13.3%+56.7pp4.5%-5.6%+94.0pp
Net Margin5.5%+2.3pp14.0%+9.7pp9.8%+12.0pp8.9%+16.7pp3.2%+29.6pp4.4%+51.1pp-2.1%-7.8%+89.5pp
Return on Equity14.9%+2.0pp113.0%+80.2ppN/A28.6%12.9%32.8%-30.9%+431.2ppN/A
Return on Assets1.0%0.0pp4.3%+2.8pp2.5%+3.3pp2.3%+4.9pp1.1%+9.5pp1.5%+14.4pp-0.8%+21.8pp-2.6%+12.1pp
Current Ratio0.15-0.2x0.20-0.2x0.24-0.2x0.400.0x0.30-0.2x0.37-0.1x0.40-0.2x0.39-0.6x
Debt-to-Equity12.18+2.5x22.62+1.4xN/A10.229.6321.2131.18+11.8xN/A
Asset Turnover0.19-0.1x0.310.0x0.26-0.1x0.26-0.1x0.330.0x0.34+0.1x0.38+0.2x0.33+0.2x
FCF Margin12.8%+8.5pp9.9%+0.5pp8.7%+2.0pp-0.9%+37.3pp4.3%+16.8pp9.4%+45.0pp6.8%+100.5pp-38.3%

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$1.1M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.24), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Dynaresource's annual revenue?

Dynaresource (DYNR) reported $58.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 25.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Dynaresource's revenue growing?

Dynaresource (DYNR) revenue grew by 25.7% year-over-year, from $46.5M to $58.5M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Dynaresource profitable?

Yes, Dynaresource (DYNR) reported a net income of $3.8M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 6.5%.

Dynaresource (DYNR) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.13 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 137.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Dynaresource (DYNR) had EBITDA of $10.7M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Dynaresource (DYNR) had a gross margin of 29.5% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Dynaresource (DYNR) had an operating margin of 16.5% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Dynaresource (DYNR) had a net profit margin of 6.5% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Dynaresource (DYNR) generated $3.1M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 139.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Dynaresource (DYNR) generated $5.8M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Dynaresource (DYNR) had $57.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Dynaresource (DYNR) invested $2.6M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Dynaresource (DYNR) had 29M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Dynaresource (DYNR) had a current ratio of 0.24 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Dynaresource (DYNR) had a return on assets of 6.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Dynaresource (DYNR) trades at 4.0x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $5.9M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $23.2M as of Sep 1, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Dynaresource (DYNR) trades at 0.4x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $58.4M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $23.2M as of Sep 1, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Dynaresource (DYNR) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.1M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Dynaresource (DYNR) has an Altman Z-Score of -0.42, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Dynaresource (DYNR) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Dynaresource (DYNR) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.51x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Dynaresource (DYNR) has an interest coverage ratio of 22.95x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top