STOCK TITAN

ENCISION INC (ECIA) Debt by Year

ECIA

ENCISION INC held $257K in cash and equivalents at the end of fiscal year 2025, and long-term debt is not reported for that period. The table below carries 15 fiscal years, from 2011 to 2025, and the quarters ENCISION INC has filed alongside them.

FY2025 annual
Long-Term Debt N/A
Cash & Equivalents $257K
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Sep 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD

Annual figures, oldest first. Point at a bar to read its period.

ECIA Debt & Cash by Fiscal Year

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each column links to the filing it was taken from.

MetricFY2510-KFY2410-KFY2310-KFY2210-KFY2110-KFY2010-KFY1910-KFY1810-KFY1710-KFY1610-KFY1510-KFY1410-KFY1310-KFY1210-KFY1110-K
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$257K+505.6%$43K-77.5%$189K-80.1%$950K-35.6%$1.5M+282.8%$385K+40.9%$273K+138.7%$115K+153.9%$45K-84.6%$293K+13.2%$259K-84.7%$1.7M+1238.6%$126K-77.6%$565K+370.5%$120K

ECIA Debt & Cash by Quarter

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-Q
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$72K-68.8%$48K-82.3%$257K+505.6%$348K+250.6%$230K-24.8%$270K+107.2%$43K-77.5%$99K-17.2%$306K-43.0%$131K-84.2%$189K-80.1%$120K-91.6%

What long-term debt means

Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date.

More ENCISION INC financials

Frequently Asked Questions

What was ENCISION INC's long-term debt in fiscal year 2025?

ENCISION INC held $257K in cash and equivalents at the end of fiscal year 2025, and long-term debt is not reported for that period.

What does long-term debt mean on a financial statement?

Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date. This page lists what ENCISION INC (ECIA) reported on that line in every period on record.