Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Jul 31, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the EFSCP SEC filings page.
Enterprise Financial Services Corp (EFSCP) reported $912.1M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 5.8% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Liability-funded balance-sheet growth is expanding the business faster than cash conversion and asset productivity are improving.
The less-obvious shift is in cash conversion: FY2025 net income was$201M , yet free cash flow was only$182M . That contrasts with FY2021, when free-cash-flow margin was41.3% ; the FY2025 margin of20.4% indicates that a smaller share of reported earnings became retained cash.
Assets rose from
Net margin fell from
Financial Health Signals
Scored against banks for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Enterprise Financial Services Corp's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Enterprise Financial Services Corp earned a return on assets of 1.2% in fiscal year 2025, which is the profit it made on every dollar of assets on its books. This is unchanged from the prior year. Earnings ranks banks on that return over three years, and Enterprise Financial Services Corp scores 74/100 among other banks.
Enterprise Financial Services Corp reported revenue of $888.4M in fiscal year 2025, against $851.1M in fiscal year 2024. Growth ranks banks on the three-year path of their net revenue, which is interest income and fee income less the interest they pay out, and Enterprise Financial Services Corp scores 42/100 among other banks.
Enterprise Financial Services Corp funded 11.8% of its assets with shareholders' equity at the end of fiscal year 2025, holding $2.0B of equity against $17.3B of assets. Capital ranks banks on that cushion, and Enterprise Financial Services Corp scores 56/100 among other banks.
Efficiency measures what a bank spends running itself against the revenue that spending brings in, so a lower ratio is the better one. Enterprise Financial Services Corp scores 70/100 on it among other banks.
Not available for Enterprise Financial Services Corp, and counted as zero in the overall score.
Enterprise Financial Services Corp reported net income of $201.4M in fiscal year 2025, against $185.3M in fiscal year 2024. Stability ranks banks on how steady net income has been across five years, and Enterprise Financial Services Corp scores 76/100 among other banks.
Enterprise Financial Services Corp passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Enterprise Financial Services Corp generates $0.96 in operating cash flow ($193.5M OCF vs $201.4M net income). This mixed ratio suggests some earnings may rely on non-cash accounting items.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Enterprise Financial Services Corp generated $229.3M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 4.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.9%.
Enterprise Financial Services Corp reported $40.9M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 20.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 17.1%.
Enterprise Financial Services Corp earned $1.09 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 19.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 16.2%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Enterprise Financial Services Corp generated $67.0M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 13.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 16.6%.
Enterprise Financial Services Corp held $552.1M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Enterprise Financial Services Corp paid $0.34 per share in dividends in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 13.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.0%.
Margins & Returns
Enterprise Financial Services Corp's net profit margin was 17.8% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 5.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 4.1 percentage points.
Enterprise Financial Services Corp's ROE was 2.0% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 0.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.4 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
Enterprise Financial Services Corp spent $22.8M on share buybacks in Q2 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. This represents an increase of 162778.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 16.3%.
Enterprise Financial Services Corp invested $1.7M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 28.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 61.9%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
EFSCP Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $229.3M+4.7% | $225.1M+6.3% | $232.3M+7.8% | $225.4M+4.2% | $219.0M+3.5% | $211.8M+2.0% | $215.4M+4.0% | $216.3M+7.7% |
| SG&A Expenses | $53.1M+5.9% | $55.8M+15.7% | $50.7M+6.5% | $49.6M+9.4% | $50.2M+12.7% | $48.2M+6.5% | $47.6M+20.0% | $45.4M+11.3% |
| Interest Expense | $60.6M-8.5% | $58.9M-8.3% | $64.1M-7.1% | $67.1M-7.9% | $66.2M-6.9% | $64.3M-8.2% | $69.0M+4.0% | $72.8M+22.9% |
| Income Tax | $11.3M-11.6% | $13.5M+21.9% | $15.0M+27.2% | $43.4M+256.1% | $12.8M+9.1% | $11.1M+8.2% | $11.8M+7.4% | $12.2M-1.5% |
| Net Income | $40.9M-20.4% | $49.4M-1.2% | $54.8M+12.2% | $45.2M-10.6% | $51.4M+13.1% | $50.0M+23.7% | $48.8M+9.7% | $50.6M+13.3% |
| EPS (Basic) | $1.10-19.1% | $1.31-1.5% | $1.45+12.4% | $1.20-9.8% | $1.36+14.3% | $1.33+26.7% | $1.29+11.2% | $1.33+13.7% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $1.09-19.9% | $1.30-0.8% | $1.45+14.2% | $1.19-9.8% | $1.36+14.3% | $1.31+24.8% | $1.27+9.5% | $1.32+12.8% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 37M-1.3% | 37M-0.4% | N/A | 37M-0.4% | 37M-1.0% | 37M-0.8% | N/A | 37M-0.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.
EFSCP Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $17.4B+8.2% | $17.2B+9.9% | $17.3B+10.9% | $16.4B+9.7% | $16.1B+10.0% | $15.7B+7.3% | $15.6B+7.4% | $15.0B+6.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $552.1M+12.3% | $634.5M+31.7% | $681.9M-10.8% | $472.0M+10.7% | $491.5M+25.1% | $481.7M+30.4% | $764.2M+76.5% | $426.4M+15.0% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $417.0M+14.2% | $417.0M+14.2% | $417.0M+14.2% | $365.2M0.0% | $365.2M0.0% | $365.2M0.0% | $365.2M0.0% | $365.2M0.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $15.4B+8.5% | $15.2B+10.1% | $15.3B+10.8% | $14.4B+9.9% | $14.2B+10.1% | $13.8B+7.2% | $13.8B+7.6% | $13.1B+5.7% |
| Total Equity | $2.0B+6.1% | $2.0B+8.3% | $2.0B+11.8% | $2.0B+8.2% | $1.9B+9.5% | $1.9B+7.9% | $1.8B+6.3% | $1.8B+13.7% |
| Retained Earnings | $1.1B+11.4% | $1.0B+14.6% | $1.0B+16.3% | $980.5M+15.9% | $947.9M+16.9% | $908.6M+16.7% | $877.6M+17.1% | $845.8M+18.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
EFSCP Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $68.7M+12.0% | $58.5M+46.2% | $42.8M-17.6% | $49.4M-44.6% | $61.3M-19.9% | $40.0M+33.9% | $52.0M-34.2% | $89.0M+80.0% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $4.3M+37.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $3.1M+31.7% | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $1.7M-28.5% | $1.0M-76.7% | $3.0M+60.6% | $2.2M+163.0% | $2.3M+29.8% | $4.4M+49.0% | $1.9M-56.9% | $853K+44.6% |
| Free Cash Flow | $67.0M+13.6% | $57.5M+61.4% | $39.8M-20.5% | $47.1M-46.6% | $59.0M-21.1% | $35.6M+32.2% | $50.1M-32.9% | $88.2M+80.4% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$364.5M+0.6% | $91.1M+124.9% | -$30.9M+90.7% | -$315.8M-11.5% | -$366.5M-531102.9% | -$365.7M-102.6% | -$333.1M+14.4% | -$283.2M-147.3% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $213.4M-32.3% | -$197.1M-556.0% | $198.0M-68.0% | $246.9M+8.4% | $315.1M+693.6% | $43.2M-50.3% | $618.9M+66.2% | $227.8M+100.3% |
| Dividends Paid | $12.3M+11.3% | $12.2M+13.6% | $11.8M+13.9% | $11.5M+14.0% | $11.1M+13.9% | $10.7M+14.3% | $10.4M+11.0% | $10.1M+7.7% |
| Share Buybacks | $22.8M+162778.6% | $27.2M+156.6% | $3.5M-68.8% | $0-100.0% | $14K-99.8% | $10.6M | $11.3M | $9.8M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization.
EFSCP Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | 17.8%-5.6pp | 21.9%-1.7pp | 23.6%+0.9pp | 20.1%-3.3pp | 23.5%+2.0pp | 23.6%+4.1pp | 22.7%+1.2pp | 23.4%+1.2pp |
| Return on Equity | 2.0%-0.7pp | 2.4%-0.2pp | 2.7%0.0pp | 2.3%-0.5pp | 2.7%+0.1pp | 2.7%+0.3pp | 2.7%+0.1pp | 2.8%0.0pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.2%-0.1pp | 0.3%0.0pp | 0.3%0.0pp | 0.3%-0.1pp | 0.3%0.0pp | 0.3%0.0pp | 0.3%0.0pp | 0.3%0.0pp |
| Debt-to-Equity | 7.53+0.2x | 7.52+0.1x | 7.48-0.1x | 7.27+0.1x | 7.360.0x | 7.390.0x | 7.55+0.1x | 7.16-0.5x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x |
| FCF Margin | 29.2%+2.3pp | 25.5%+8.7pp | 17.1%-6.1pp | 20.9%-19.9pp | 26.9%-8.4pp | 16.8%+3.8pp | 23.3%-12.8pp | 40.8%+16.4pp |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio.
Where Enterprise Financial Services Corp Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Enterprise Financial Services Corp's annual revenue?
Enterprise Financial Services Corp (EFSCP) reported $888.4M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 4.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Enterprise Financial Services Corp's revenue growing?
Enterprise Financial Services Corp (EFSCP) revenue grew by 4.4% year-over-year, from $851.1M to $888.4M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Enterprise Financial Services Corp profitable?
Yes, Enterprise Financial Services Corp (EFSCP) reported a net income of $201.4M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 22.7%.
What is Enterprise Financial Services Corp's net profit margin?
Enterprise Financial Services Corp (EFSCP) had a net profit margin of 22.7% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Does Enterprise Financial Services Corp pay dividends?
Yes, Enterprise Financial Services Corp (EFSCP) paid $1.22 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.
What is Enterprise Financial Services Corp's return on equity (ROE)?
Enterprise Financial Services Corp (EFSCP) has a return on equity of 9.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Enterprise Financial Services Corp's free cash flow?
Enterprise Financial Services Corp (EFSCP) generated $181.5M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -24.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Enterprise Financial Services Corp's operating cash flow?
Enterprise Financial Services Corp (EFSCP) generated $193.5M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Enterprise Financial Services Corp's total assets?
Enterprise Financial Services Corp (EFSCP) had $17.3B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Enterprise Financial Services Corp's capital expenditures?
Enterprise Financial Services Corp (EFSCP) invested $12.0M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Enterprise Financial Services Corp's debt-to-equity ratio?
Enterprise Financial Services Corp (EFSCP) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 7.48 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Enterprise Financial Services Corp's return on assets (ROA)?
Enterprise Financial Services Corp (EFSCP) had a return on assets of 1.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Enterprise Financial Services Corp's Piotroski F-Score?
Enterprise Financial Services Corp (EFSCP) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Enterprise Financial Services Corp's earnings high quality?
Enterprise Financial Services Corp (EFSCP) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.96x, considered mixed quality. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Enterprise Financial Services Corp?
Enterprise Financial Services Corp (EFSCP) scores 53 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its banks peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Earnings, Growth, Capital, Efficiency, Credit Quality, Stability), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.