A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Nov 5, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Apr 30, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the EHLD SEC filings page.
Euroholdings Ltd. (EHLD) reported $13.2M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 15.4% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (20-F and 6-K reports).
FY2025 paired shrinking revenue with a profit rebound, but debt-funded investment overwhelmed operating cash generation.
The earnings rebound took net income from$3.8M in FY2024 to$14.8M in FY2025. Yet cash conversion weakened: operating cash flow fell from$5.0M to$3.9M , so the accounting improvement did not become stronger operating cash.
Capital intensity changed the business’s cash profile: capital spending reached
The balance sheet expanded through heavier financing: total assets grew from
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group, and the overall is the average of the dimensions that can be computed. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Euroholdings Ltd.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Euroholdings Ltd.'s reported operating margin for fiscal year 2025 is above the highest share of revenue this page publishes, so the figure is not shown here. This dimension scores 85/100.
Euroholdings Ltd.'s revenue declined 15.4% year-over-year, from $15.6M to $13.2M. This contraction results in a growth score of 9/100.
Euroholdings Ltd. has a moderate D/E ratio of 0.91. This balance of debt and equity financing earns a leverage score of 47/100.
Euroholdings Ltd.'s current ratio of 1.70 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 50/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.
Euroholdings Ltd.'s reported free cash flow margin for fiscal year 2025 is below the lowest share of revenue this page publishes, so the figure is not shown here. This dimension scores 4/100.
Euroholdings Ltd. earns a strong 73.4% return on equity (ROE), meaning it generates $73 of profit for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This efficient capital use earns a returns score of 87/100. This is up from 60.5% the prior year.
Euroholdings Ltd. scores 2.83, placing it in the grey zone between 1.81 and 2.99. The largest contribution to the score comes from operating income of $14.7M against total assets of $42.7M. This signals moderate financial risk that warrants monitoring.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Euroholdings Ltd. passes 3 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) does not pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Euroholdings Ltd. generates $0.27 in operating cash flow ($3.9M OCF vs $14.8M net income). This low ratio suggests earnings are primarily driven by accounting accruals rather than cash generation, which may not be sustainable.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Euroholdings Ltd. generated $13.2M in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 15.4% from the prior year.
Euroholdings Ltd.'s EBITDA was $15.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 287.2% from the prior year.
Euroholdings Ltd. reported $14.8M in net income in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 291.1% from the prior year.
Euroholdings Ltd. earned $5.27 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 287.5% from the prior year.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Euroholdings Ltd. recorded an outflow of $28.0M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 689.9% from the prior year.
Euroholdings Ltd. held $3.3M in cash against $18.3M in long-term debt as of fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
Euroholdings Ltd.'s ROE was 73.4% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 12.9 percentage points from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not shown for fiscal year 2025: the reported ratio is above 100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for fiscal year 2025: the reported ratio is above 100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
Euroholdings Ltd. invested $32.0M in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 15265.7% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
EHLD Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $13.2M-15.4% | $15.6M-5.2% | $16.5M-32.6% | $24.5M |
| SG&A Expenses | $1.5M+83.3% | $817K+4.7% | $780K-2.1% | $798K |
| Operating Income | $14.7M+283.6% | $3.8M-51.9% | $8.0M-44.1% | $14.3M |
| EBITDA | $15.0M+287.2% | $3.9M-58.9% | $9.4M-39.6% | $15.6M |
| Net Income | $14.8M+291.1% | $3.8M-51.2% | $7.7M-44.9% | $14.0M |
| EPS (Diluted) | $5.27+287.5% | $1.36-51.1% | $2.78 | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 3M+0.7% | 3M0.0% | 3M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic).
EHLD Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $42.7M+396.0% | $8.6M+4.6% | $8.2M | N/A |
| Current Assets | $7.3M+205.6% | $2.4M+4.9% | $2.3M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $3.3M+2480.8% | $130K-73.7% | $493K-40.4% | $827K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 |
| Inventory | $611K-5.7% | $648K+113.0% | $304K | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $1.8M+313.1% | $443K-14.9% | $521K | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $22.6M+852.7% | $2.4M-7.8% | $2.6M | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $4.3M+80.1% | $2.4M+74.0% | $1.4M | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $18.3Mn/m | $0-100.0% | $1.2M | N/A |
| Long-Term Debt | $18.3Mn/m | $0-100.0% | $1.2M | N/A |
| Total Equity | $20.1M+222.2% | $6.2M+10.3% | $5.7M-10.2% | $6.3M |
| Retained Earnings | $13.6Mn/m | $0 | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.
EHLD Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $3.9M-20.5% | $5.0M-46.6% | $9.3M-33.9% | $14.1M |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $303K+603.4% | $43K-97.1% | $1.5M+8.8% | $1.3M |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $286Kn/m | $0n/m | $0 | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $32.0M+15265.7% | $208K-62.6% | $557K+176.5% | $201K |
| Free Cash Flow | -$28.0M-689.9% | $4.8M-45.6% | $8.7M-37.0% | $13.9M |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$19.1Mn/m | -$208Kn/m | -$557Kn/m | -$201K |
| Financing Cash Flow | $18.7Mn/m | -$5.1Mn/m | -$9.1Mn/m | -$14.8M |
| Dividends Paid | $1.2Mn/m | $0n/m | $0 | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Share Buybacks.
EHLD Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | 111.1% | 24.5%-23.8pp | 48.3%-10.0pp | 58.2% |
| Net Margin | 111.6% | 24.1%-22.8pp | 46.9%-10.4pp | 57.3% |
| Return on Equity | 73.4%+12.9pp | 60.5%-76.2pp | 136.7%-86.0pp | 222.7% |
| Return on Assets | 34.5%-9.3pp | 43.8%-50.1pp | 93.9% | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 1.70+0.7x | 1.00-0.7x | 1.66 | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.91+0.9x | 0.00-0.2x | 0.21 | N/A |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 1.13+0.7x | 0.38-0.1x | 0.46 | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.31-1.5x | 1.82-0.2x | 2.00 | N/A |
| FCF Margin | -212.0% | 30.4%-22.6pp | 53.0%-3.7pp | 56.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Euroholdings Ltd. EHLD | FY2025 | $13.2M | $14.8M | N/A | $32.4M | 47/100 |
| United Maritime Corporation USEA | FY2025 | $37.8M | -$6.2M | -16.4% | $23.3M | 26/100 |
| Performance Shipping Inc. PSHG | FY2025 | $84.2M | $50.0M | 59.4% | $23.6M | 62/100 |
| Castor Maritime Inc. CTRM | FY2025 | $81.8M | $19.3M | 23.5% | $12.4M | 43/100 |
| Vantage Corp VNTG | FY2026 | $17.8M | -$1.3M | -7.4% | $13.4M | 41/100 |
| High-Trend International Group HTCO | FY2025 | $214.4M | -$21.5M | -10.0% | $12.1M | 37/100 |
Where Euroholdings Ltd. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Euroholdings Ltd. (EHLD) reported $13.2M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -15.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Euroholdings Ltd. (EHLD) revenue declined by 15.4% year-over-year, from $15.6M to $13.2M in fiscal year 2025.
Yes, Euroholdings Ltd. (EHLD) reported a net income of $14.8M in fiscal year 2025.
Euroholdings Ltd. (EHLD) had EBITDA of $15.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
As of fiscal year 2025, Euroholdings Ltd. (EHLD) had $3.3M in cash and equivalents against $18.3M in long-term debt.
Euroholdings Ltd. (EHLD) has a return on equity of 73.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Euroholdings Ltd. (EHLD) recorded an outflow of $28.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -689.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
Euroholdings Ltd. (EHLD) generated $3.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
Euroholdings Ltd. (EHLD) had $42.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Euroholdings Ltd. (EHLD) invested $32.0M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Euroholdings Ltd. (EHLD) had a current ratio of 1.70 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Euroholdings Ltd. (EHLD) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.91 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.
Euroholdings Ltd. (EHLD) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 1.13 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.
Euroholdings Ltd. (EHLD) had a return on assets of 34.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Euroholdings Ltd. (EHLD) trades at 2.2x earnings, its market capitalization divided by $14.8M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $32.4M as of Nov 5, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Euroholdings Ltd. (EHLD) trades at 2.4x sales, its market capitalization divided by $13.2M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $32.4M as of Nov 5, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Euroholdings Ltd. (EHLD) has an Altman Z-Score of 2.83, placing it in the Grey Zone (moderate risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Euroholdings Ltd. (EHLD) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Euroholdings Ltd. (EHLD) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.27x, considered low quality (accrual-driven). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Euroholdings Ltd. (EHLD) scores 47 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is the average of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.