Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 19, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the EHSI SEC filings page.
Elite Hlth Sys (EHSI) reported $1.0M in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue scale has not expanded, while operating costs and financing needs have become the dominant business mechanics by FY2025.
Cash conversion deteriorated alongside profitability: FY2021 reported net income of-$881K but operating cash flow of$174K , whereas FY2025 combined a-$7.8M net result with operating cash flow of-$2.9M . Because FY2025 free cash flow was nearly identical to operating cash flow and capital expenditures were only$7K , the cash pressure primarily reflects ongoing operations rather than heavy reinvestment.
Revenue was
Liquidity and solvency are not the same here: FY2025 current ratio was 3.3x and debt-to-equity was 0.3x, yet the company still recorded
Financial Health Signals
Elite Hlth Sys does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Elite Hlth Sys scores 7.65, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($25.7M) relative to total liabilities ($1.4M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Elite Hlth Sys passes 2 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.
Elite Hlth Sys reported a net loss of $7.8M while operations used $2.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Elite Hlth Sys generated $1.3M in revenue in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 6.3%.
Elite Hlth Sys reported -$1.5M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 247.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 18.4%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Elite Hlth Sys held $1.3M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Elite Hlth Sys's gross margin was 12.8% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.5 percentage points.
Elite Hlth Sys's ROE was -59.6% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 48.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 27.8 percentage points.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
EHSI Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.3M | $1.4M | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Cost of Revenue | $1.1M | $1.3M | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Gross Profit | $168K | $117K | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $1.7M+284.0% | $1.4M+231.4% | N/A | $1.2M+201.0% | $445K+1.8% | $427K-10.3% | N/A | $387K+156.3% |
| Operating Income | -$1.5M-246.3% | -$1.3M-204.0% | N/A | -$1.2M-201.0% | -$445K-1.8% | -$427K+10.3% | N/A | -$387K-156.3% |
| Interest Expense | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% |
| Income Tax | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 |
| Net Income | -$1.5M-247.4% | -$1.3M-205.2% | N/A | -$1.2M-300.3% | -$441K-2.1% | -$424K-35.9% | N/A | -$290K-128.3% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.05-150.0% | -$0.05-150.0% | -$0.26-420.0% | -$0.05-150.0% | -$0.02+33.3% | -$0.02+33.3% | -$0.05-400.0% | -$0.020.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, EBITDA, EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
EHSI Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $3.9M-1.7% | $5.4M+25.8% | $6.7M+54.2% | $5.3M+39.6% | $4.0M+31.4% | $4.3M+66.1% | $4.3M+227.1% | $3.8M+336.7% |
| Current Assets | $1.8M-42.2% | $3.3M-12.3% | $4.5M+5.5% | $4.3M+33.9% | $3.2M+41.1% | $3.7M+106.5% | $4.2M+706.3% | $3.2M+451.1% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.3M-58.3% | $2.6M-29.6% | $3.8M-6.8% | $4.0M+25.1% | $3.1M+42.2% | $3.7M+111.2% | $4.0M+765.7% | $3.2M+467.6% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | N/A | $330K | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $984K | $984K | $984K | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $1.3M+584.3% | $1.4M+1408.8% | $1.4M+844.8% | $291K+103.5% | $197K-80.9% | $91K-96.0% | $143K-78.8% | $143K-29.2% |
| Current Liabilities | $1.3M+700.6% | $1.4M+2570.6% | $1.3M+1325.5% | $270K+190.3% | $167K-82.9% | $51K-97.7% | $94K-84.5% | $93K-51.3% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $11K-63.3% | $11K-72.5% | $11K-77.6% | $21K-58.0% | $30K-48.3% | $40K-38.5% | $49K-29.0% | $50K+354.5% |
| Total Equity | $2.6M-32.2% | $4.1M-4.0% | $5.3M+27.2% | $5.0M+37.1% | $3.8M+89.3% | $4.2M+1169.7% | $4.2M+547.8% | $3.7M+542.3% |
| Retained Earnings | -$15.1M-183.9% | -$13.5M-178.1% | -$12.2M-175.6% | -$6.5M-89.0% | -$5.3M-69.3% | -$4.9M-80.2% | -$4.4M-86.0% | -$3.4M-43.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Long-Term Debt.
EHSI Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$1.4M-305.1% | -$1.3M-322.9% | -$1.5M-183.1% | -$817K-1034.7% | -$334K+26.6% | -$297K+35.6% | -$527K-64.7% | -$72K-140.7% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $41K | $41K | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | $0+100.0% | $0+100.0% | -$83K-131.6% | -$225K | -$241K | -$515K | $263K+258.4% | $0+100.0% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $53K | $100K-78.9% | $1.4M+21.2% | $1.9M+80.1% | $0-100.0% | $474K-72.8% | $1.1M | $1.1M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
EHSI Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 12.8% | 8.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Margin | -117.6% | -92.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Margin | -117.0% | -92.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Equity | -59.6%-48.0pp | -31.9%-21.8pp | N/A | -23.1%-15.2pp | -11.7%+9.9pp | -10.0%+83.7pp | N/A | -7.9%+14.4pp |
| Return on Assets | -39.1%-28.0pp | -23.8%-14.0pp | N/A | -21.9%-14.2pp | -11.1%+3.2pp | -9.8%+2.2pp | N/A | -7.6%+7.0pp |
| Current Ratio | 1.37-17.6x | 2.40-70.7x | 3.35-41.9x | 15.83-18.5x | 18.93+16.6x | 73.14+72.3x | 45.20+44.3x | 34.31+31.3x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.52+0.5x | 0.34+0.3x | 0.25+0.2x | 0.060.0x | 0.05-0.5x | 0.02-6.8x | 0.03-1.0x | 0.04-0.3x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.33+0.3x | 0.26+0.3x | N/A | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | N/A | 0.000.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Where Elite Hlth Sys Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Elite Hlth Sys's annual revenue?
Elite Hlth Sys (EHSI) reported $1.0M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Is Elite Hlth Sys profitable?
No, Elite Hlth Sys (EHSI) reported a net income of -$7.8M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Elite Hlth Sys's EBITDA?
Elite Hlth Sys (EHSI) had EBITDA of -$3.8M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Elite Hlth Sys's gross margin?
Elite Hlth Sys (EHSI) had a gross margin of 11.5% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Elite Hlth Sys's return on equity (ROE)?
Elite Hlth Sys (EHSI) has a return on equity of -146.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Elite Hlth Sys's free cash flow?
Elite Hlth Sys (EHSI) recorded an outflow of $2.9M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -94.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Elite Hlth Sys's operating cash flow?
Elite Hlth Sys (EHSI) recorded an outflow of $2.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Elite Hlth Sys's total assets?
Elite Hlth Sys (EHSI) had $6.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Elite Hlth Sys's capital expenditures?
Elite Hlth Sys (EHSI) invested $7K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Elite Hlth Sys's current ratio?
Elite Hlth Sys (EHSI) had a current ratio of 3.35 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Elite Hlth Sys's debt-to-equity ratio?
Elite Hlth Sys (EHSI) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.25 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Elite Hlth Sys's return on assets (ROA)?
Elite Hlth Sys (EHSI) had a return on assets of -117.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does Elite Hlth Sys's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Elite Hlth Sys (EHSI) held $3.8M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $2.9M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 15 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Elite Hlth Sys's Altman Z-Score?
Elite Hlth Sys (EHSI) has an Altman Z-Score of 7.65, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Elite Hlth Sys's Piotroski F-Score?
Elite Hlth Sys (EHSI) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Elite Hlth Sys's earnings high quality?
Elite Hlth Sys (EHSI) reported a net loss of $7.8M while operations used $2.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.