A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 13, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2026, filed Jul 10, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ENRT SEC filings page.
This page shows ENERTOPIA CORP (ENRT) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The company is still consuming cash to fund operations, while FY2025 liabilities exceeded assets despite smaller annual losses.
FY2022’s$1.97M net income arrived alongside operating cash flow of-$970K ; by FY2023–FY2025, operating losses and cash outflows moved much closer together. That shift suggests the earlier profit reflected items outside current operating cash generation, while recent losses more directly represent cash consumption.
The balance sheet deteriorated sharply: assets fell from
FY2025 financing cash flow was
Financial Health Signals
ENERTOPIA CORP does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
ENERTOPIA CORP passes 2 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
ENERTOPIA CORP reported a net loss of $507K while operations used $407K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
ENERTOPIA CORP reported -$65K in net income in Q3 2026. This represents an increase of 50.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 116.6%.
ENERTOPIA CORP earned -$0.01 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2026. This represents an increase of 50.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
ENERTOPIA CORP held $315K in cash as of Q3 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Margins & Returns
ENERTOPIA CORP's ROE was -110.9% in Q3 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. Against the prior quarter it is down 426.8 percentage points.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Capital Allocation
ENERTOPIA CORP invested $2K in research and development in Q3 2026. This represents a decrease of 93.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 90.0%.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
ENRT Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R&D Expenses | $2K-93.6% | $22K-43.5% | $10K-57.5% | N/A | $34K+56.0% | $39K+89.0% | $23K-74.0% | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $13K-13.9% | $14K-33.4% | $12K-36.2% | N/A | $15K-3.6% | $21K+20.0% | $19K+5.1% | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$62K+49.4% | -$87K+25.6% | -$71K+23.5% | N/A | -$122K+28.0% | -$117K+10.1% | -$93K+63.0% | N/A |
| Net Income | -$65K+50.3% | $389K+436.7% | -$75K+10.1% | N/A | -$130K+54.7% | -$116K+21.6% | -$83K+79.7% | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.01+50.0% | $0.04+500.0% | -$0.010.0% | -$0.02 | -$0.02+50.0% | -$0.01+50.0% | -$0.01 | $0.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.01+50.0% | $0.03+400.0% | -$0.01 | -$0.02 | -$0.02 | -$0.01 | -$0.01 | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 10M+28.9% | 11M+44.2% | 10M | N/A | 8M | 8M | 8M-95.0% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
ENRT Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $340K+322.7% | $421K+280.7% | $67K-69.5% | $125K-63.4% | $80K-82.9% | $111K-85.3% | $219K-76.6% | $343K-74.8% |
| Current Assets | $340K+386.1% | $421K+320.6% | $56K-73.0% | $115K-65.4% | $70K-84.8% | $100K-86.5% | $208K-77.5% | $332K-75.4% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $315K+579.4% | $374K+521.8% | $18K-88.0% | $75K-58.5% | $46K-76.5% | $60K-77.5% | $153K-38.4% | $180K-30.7% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $3K+94.8% | $8K-5.9% | $5K-28.0% | $5K-20.6% | $2K-53.8% | $9K+582.2% | $8K-48.4% | $6K-37.5% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $282K-8.7% | $298K+5.9% | $340K+23.9% | $324K+2.5% | $309K+6.7% | $281K-0.3% | $274K-13.5% | $316K-5.0% |
| Current Liabilities | $283K-8.6% | $299K+5.9% | $341K+24.1% | $325K+2.9% | $310K+6.7% | $283K-0.3% | $275K-13.5% | $316K-5.0% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | -$1K0.0% | -$1K0.0% | -$1K-68.1% | -$1K-127500.0% | -$1K-10.5% | -$1K-15.7% | -$759+22.0% | -$1 |
| Total Equity | $58K+125.6% | $123K+172.1% | -$273K-394.1% | -$198K-813.3% | -$228K-225.6% | -$171K-136.4% | -$55K-109.0% | $28K-97.3% |
| Retained Earnings | -$15.8M+0.5% | -$15.7M0.0% | -$16.1M-3.2% | -$16.0M-3.3% | -$15.9M-3.1% | -$15.7M-4.2% | -$15.6M-4.5% | -$15.5M-6.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
ENRT Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$59K+7.3% | -$149K-29.4% | -$56K+45.2% | -$124K-49.3% | -$64K+69.4% | -$116K+19.4% | -$103K+55.2% | -$83K+59.5% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | $0 | $506K | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $76K-65.3% | $66K-70.9% |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | $153K | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ENRT Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | -110.9% | 315.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -19.0%+142.9pp | 92.4%+196.8pp | -112.1%-74.1pp | N/A | -162.0%-100.8pp | -104.5%-84.9pp | -38.0%+5.9pp | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 1.20+1.0x | 1.41+1.1x | 0.16-0.6x | 0.35-0.7x | 0.23-1.4x | 0.35-2.3x | 0.76-2.1x | 1.05-3.0x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 4.83 | 2.42 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 11.37+11.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$198K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.35), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENERTOPIA CORP ENRT | FY2025 | N/A | -$507K | N/A | $432K | — |
| LITHIUM CORP LTUM | FY2025 | $0 | -$496K | N/A | $6.0M | — |
Where ENERTOPIA CORP Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is ENERTOPIA CORP profitable?
No, ENERTOPIA CORP (ENRT) reported a net income of -$507K in fiscal year 2025.
What is ENERTOPIA CORP's operating cash flow?
ENERTOPIA CORP (ENRT) recorded an outflow of $407K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are ENERTOPIA CORP's total assets?
ENERTOPIA CORP (ENRT) had $125K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
How much does ENERTOPIA CORP spend on research and development?
ENERTOPIA CORP (ENRT) invested $153K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is ENERTOPIA CORP's current ratio?
ENERTOPIA CORP (ENRT) had a current ratio of 0.35 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is ENERTOPIA CORP's return on assets (ROA)?
ENERTOPIA CORP (ENRT) had a return on assets of -403.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is ENERTOPIA CORP's P/E ratio?
ENERTOPIA CORP (ENRT) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $432K as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is ENERTOPIA CORP's price-to-sales ratio?
ENERTOPIA CORP (ENRT) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $432K as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does ENERTOPIA CORP's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, ENERTOPIA CORP (ENRT) held $75K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $407K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 2 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is ENERTOPIA CORP's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
ENERTOPIA CORP (ENRT) has negative shareholder equity of -$198K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is ENERTOPIA CORP's Piotroski F-Score?
ENERTOPIA CORP (ENRT) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are ENERTOPIA CORP's earnings high quality?
ENERTOPIA CORP (ENRT) reported a net loss of $507K while operations used $407K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.