Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the EPDU SEC filings page.
ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A (EPDU) reported $58.5B in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 6.8% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
EPDU’s dominant mechanic is rising capital intensity: cash generation remains positive, but reinvestment is absorbing an expanding share of operating output.
The 2025 earnings rebound is less cash-generative than it looks: operating cash flow reached$8.6B while free cash flow fell to$3.0B , because capital expenditures climbed to$5.6B . That widening cash-conversion gap means reported profitability is currently being translated into asset investment rather than distributable cash.
Revenue contracted to
Total assets expanded to
Financial Health Signals
ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A passes 6 of 9 financial strength tests. 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A generates $1.48 in operating cash flow ($8.6B OCF vs $5.8B net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A earns $5.19 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($7.3B vs $1.4B). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A generated $18.3B in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 60.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 27.0%.
ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A's EBITDA was $2.9B in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 21.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 14.6%.
ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A reported $1.8B in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 28.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 24.2%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A generated $2.0B in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 165.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 316.3%.
ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A held $246.0M in cash against $31.2B in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A's gross margin was 22.5% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 8.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 3.3 percentage points.
ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A's operating margin was 12.3% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 3.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.9 percentage points.
ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A's net profit margin was 10.1% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 2.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.2 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A spent $159.0M on share buybacks in Q2 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. This represents an increase of 44.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 37.1%.
ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A invested $1.2B in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 10.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 17.8%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
EPDU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $18.3B+60.8% | $14.4B-6.7% | $13.8B-2.9% | $12.0B-12.7% | $11.4B-15.7% | $15.4B+4.5% | $14.2B-2.9% | $13.8B+14.8% |
| Cost of Revenue | $14.2B+79.3% | $10.7B-11.1% | $10.1B-5.0% | $8.6B-17.3% | $7.9B-22.4% | $12.0B+5.3% | $10.6B-5.5% | $10.4B+18.2% |
| Gross Profit | $4.1B+18.6% | $3.7B+8.7% | $3.7B+3.4% | $3.4B+1.3% | $3.5B+5.0% | $3.4B+1.7% | $3.6B+5.9% | $3.4B+5.5% |
| SG&A Expenses | $64.0M-5.9% | $64.0M+6.7% | $62.0M+3.3% | $61.0M0.0% | $68.0M+19.3% | $60.0M-9.1% | $60.0M+1.7% | $61.0M+3.4% |
| Operating Income | $2.2B+25.3% | $1.9B+7.6% | $2.0B+2.7% | $1.7B-5.3% | $1.8B+1.7% | $1.8B-3.3% | $2.0B+2.6% | $1.8B+5.0% |
| EBITDA | $2.9B+21.7% | $2.5B+8.1% | $2.6B+3.8% | $2.3B-2.6% | $2.4B+2.3% | $2.3B-1.6% | $2.5B+2.9% | $2.3B+4.8% |
| Interest Expense | $384.0M+15.7% | $385.0M+13.2% | $375.0M+8.4% | $354.0M+3.2% | $332.0M0.0% | $340.0M+2.7% | $346.0M+6.5% | $343.0M+4.6% |
| Income Tax | $12.0M-25.0% | $22.0M-8.3% | -$4.0M-140.0% | -$13.0M-168.4% | $16.0M+6.7% | $24.0M+14.3% | $10.0M+1100.0% | $19.0M-13.6% |
| Net Income | $1.8B+28.2% | $1.5B+6.4% | $1.6B+1.5% | $1.3B-5.6% | $1.4B+2.1% | $1.4B-4.3% | $1.6B+3.3% | $1.4B+7.5% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 2.19B-0.2% | 2.19B-0.2% | N/A | 2.19B-0.3% | 2.19B-0.2% | 2.19B-0.1% | N/A | 2.19B-0.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted).
EPDU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $81.8B+5.6% | $80.6B+6.8% | $77.9B+1.0% | $77.8B+3.7% | $77.4B+5.3% | $75.4B+5.7% | $77.2B+8.7% | $75.1B+7.5% |
| Current Assets | $15.9B+12.3% | $15.7B+22.8% | $13.4B-11.7% | $13.2B-8.0% | $14.2B+5.3% | $12.8B+5.5% | $15.1B+23.6% | $14.4B+25.8% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $246.0M-71.7% | $191.0M-13.2% | $969.0M+66.2% | $206.0M-85.6% | $870.0M+530.4% | $220.0M-22.3% | $583.0M+223.9% | $1.4B+738.6% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $4.7B+17.6% | $5.2B+61.9% | $3.9B-1.8% | $4.2B+25.3% | $4.0B+18.3% | $3.2B-0.7% | $4.0B+18.0% | $3.3B-0.8% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $5.7B0.0% | $5.7B0.0% | $5.7B0.0% | $5.7B+1.9% | $5.7B+1.9% | $5.7B+1.9% | $5.7B+1.9% | $5.6B0.0% |
| Current Liabilities | $17.2B+16.2% | $17.2B+15.8% | $12.8B-15.5% | $15.1B+12.3% | $14.8B-0.4% | $14.9B+14.1% | $15.2B+15.6% | $13.4B+7.4% |
| Long-Term Debt | $31.2B+0.3% | $31.2B+7.1% | $32.8B+6.6% | $31.1B+1.2% | $31.1B+10.0% | $29.1B+3.0% | $30.7B+12.0% | $30.8B+12.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Accounts Receivable, Total Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Total Equity, Retained Earnings.
EPDU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $3.2B+54.3% | $1.5B-36.5% | $2.5B+4.8% | $1.7B-16.1% | $2.1B+30.9% | $2.3B+9.6% | $2.4B-0.3% | $2.1B+20.6% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $623.0M+10.3% | $612.0M+9.7% | $599.0M+7.9% | $583.0M+6.2% | $565.0M+4.2% | $558.0M+4.3% | $555.0M+3.9% | $549.0M+4.0% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $54.0M+10.2% | N/A | $50.0M+13.6% | $50.0M+11.1% | $49.0M-12.5% | N/A | $44.0M+2.3% |
| Capital Expenditures | $1.2B-10.9% | $983.0M-7.4% | $1.3B+22.9% | $2.0B+66.8% | $1.3B+2.8% | $1.1B+1.4% | $1.1B+4.6% | $1.2B+43.0% |
| Free Cash Flow | $2.0B+165.5% | $486.0M-61.2% | $1.2B-9.9% | -$220.0M-124.5% | $762.0M+145.8% | $1.3B+17.7% | $1.3B-4.1% | $898.0M+0.1% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$1.2B+9.4% | -$381.0M+63.6% | -$1.2B+38.3% | -$1.9B-68.0% | -$1.3B-2.5% | -$1.0B-0.9% | -$2.0B-104.7% | -$1.2B-40.8% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$2.1B-1331.7% | -$1.9B-17.4% | -$424.0M+64.5% | -$467.0M-246.4% | -$145.0M+48.4% | -$1.7B-63.6% | -$1.2B+13.7% | $319.0M+137.0% |
| Share Buybacks | $159.0M+44.5% | $116.0M+93.3% | $50.0M-20.6% | $80.0M+5.3% | $110.0M+175.0% | $60.0M+50.0% | $63.0M-34.4% | $76.0M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.
EPDU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 22.5%-8.0pp | 25.8%+3.6pp | 27.0%+1.6pp | 28.5%+3.9pp | 30.5%+6.0pp | 22.1%-0.6pp | 25.3%+2.1pp | 24.6%-2.2pp |
| Operating Margin | 12.3%-3.5pp | 13.2%+1.8pp | 14.7%+0.8pp | 14.0%+1.1pp | 15.8%+2.7pp | 11.4%-0.9pp | 13.9%+0.7pp | 12.9%-1.2pp |
| Net Margin | 10.1%-2.6pp | 10.3%+1.3pp | 11.9%+0.5pp | 11.1%+0.8pp | 12.6%+2.2pp | 9.0%-0.8pp | 11.4%+0.7pp | 10.3%-0.7pp |
| Return on Assets | 2.3%+0.4pp | 1.8%0.0pp | 2.1%0.0pp | 1.7%-0.2pp | 1.8%-0.1pp | 1.8%-0.2pp | 2.1%-0.1pp | 1.9%0.0pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.930.0x | 0.91+0.1x | 1.040.0x | 0.88-0.2x | 0.96+0.1x | 0.86-0.1x | 1.00+0.1x | 1.07+0.2x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.22+0.1x | 0.180.0x | 0.180.0x | 0.150.0x | 0.150.0x | 0.200.0x | 0.180.0x | 0.180.0x |
| FCF Margin | 11.1%+4.4pp | 3.4%-4.7pp | 8.5%-0.7pp | -1.8%-8.3pp | 6.7%+4.4pp | 8.1%+0.9pp | 9.2%-0.1pp | 6.5%-1.0pp |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity.
Where ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A's annual revenue?
ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A (EPDU) reported $52.6B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -6.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A's revenue growing?
ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A (EPDU) revenue declined by 6.4% year-over-year, from $56.2B to $52.6B in fiscal year 2025.
Is ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A profitable?
Yes, ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A (EPDU) reported a net income of $5.8B in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 11.1%.
What is ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A's EBITDA?
ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A (EPDU) had EBITDA of $9.6B in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A have?
As of fiscal year 2025, ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A (EPDU) had $969.0M in cash and equivalents against $32.8B in long-term debt.
What is ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A's gross margin?
ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A (EPDU) had a gross margin of 26.7% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A's operating margin?
ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A (EPDU) had an operating margin of 13.8% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A's net profit margin?
ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A (EPDU) had a net profit margin of 11.1% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A's free cash flow?
ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A (EPDU) generated $3.0B in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -17.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A's operating cash flow?
ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A (EPDU) generated $8.6B in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A's total assets?
ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A (EPDU) had $77.9B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A's capital expenditures?
ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A (EPDU) invested $5.6B in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A's current ratio?
ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A (EPDU) had a current ratio of 1.04 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A's return on assets (ROA)?
ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A (EPDU) had a return on assets of 7.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A's Piotroski F-Score?
ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A (EPDU) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A's earnings high quality?
ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A (EPDU) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.48x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A cover its interest payments?
ENTERPRISE PRDS PFD UT A (EPDU) has an interest coverage ratio of 5.19x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.