A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 24, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the EQPT SEC filings page.
EquipmentShare.com Inc (EQPT) reported $4.4B in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 16.3% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Growth is being financed through heavier asset investment and leverage while operating cash generation stays nearly flat.
Revenue increased16.3% in FY2025 while operating cash flow fell6.4% ; growth therefore did not translate proportionally into cash, consistent with receivables and inventory absorbing working capital. That gap matters because reported net income improved even as cash generation weakened, making accrual earnings a less complete guide to the business’s cash economics.
Investing cash outflow reached
Debt-to-equity climbed from 4.6x to 6.2x, so the asset build came with a thinner equity cushion. The current ratio eased to 2.0x, while operating margin recovered to
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of EquipmentShare.com Inc's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
EquipmentShare.com Inc has an operating margin of 6.8%, meaning the company retains $7 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This results in a moderate score of 63/100, indicating healthy but not exceptional operating efficiency. This is up from 5.8% the prior year.
EquipmentShare.com Inc's revenue surged 16.3% year-over-year to $4.4B, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 90/100.
EquipmentShare.com Inc has elevated debt relative to equity (D/E of 6.19), meaning the company relies heavily on borrowed funds. This high leverage results in a low score of 13/100, reflecting increased financial risk.
EquipmentShare.com Inc's current ratio of 1.97 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 58/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.
Not available for EquipmentShare.com Inc, and counted as zero in the overall score.
EquipmentShare.com Inc earns a strong 7.6% return on equity (ROE), meaning it generates $8 of profit for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This efficient capital use earns a returns score of 65/100. This is up from 0.5% the prior year.
EquipmentShare.com Inc scores 1.60, below the 1.81 distress threshold. This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
EquipmentShare.com Inc passes 5 of 9 financial strength tests. All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, EquipmentShare.com Inc generates $6.60 in operating cash flow ($264.0M OCF vs $40.0M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
EquipmentShare.com Inc earns $1.04 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($297.0M vs $285.0M). This narrow margin raises concern about the company's ability to service its debt if operating income declines.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
EquipmentShare.com Inc generated $1.4B in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 26.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 46.5%.
EquipmentShare.com Inc's EBITDA was $109.0M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 47.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.8%.
EquipmentShare.com Inc reported $19.0M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 18.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 165.5%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
EquipmentShare.com Inc held $443.0M in cash against $3.6B in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
EquipmentShare.com Inc's gross margin was 28.4% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 2.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.7 percentage points.
EquipmentShare.com Inc's operating margin was 6.5% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 0.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 6.4 percentage points.
EquipmentShare.com Inc's net profit margin was 1.3% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 0.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.2 percentage points.
EquipmentShare.com Inc's ROE was 1.6% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 1.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.0 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
EQPT Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.4B+26.3% | $989.0M+38.1% | N/A | $1.1B | $716.0M | N/A |
| Cost of Revenue | $1.0B+21.5% | $702.0M+36.0% | N/A | $854.0M | $516.0M | N/A |
| Gross Profit | $411.0M+40.3% | $287.0M+43.5% | N/A | $293.0M | $200.0M | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $317.0M+38.4% | $286.0M+36.2% | N/A | $229.0M | $210.0M | N/A |
| Operating Income | $94.0M+46.9% | $1.0M+110.0% | N/A | $64.0M | -$10.0M | N/A |
| EBITDA | $109.0M+47.3% | $105.0M+52.2% | N/A | $74.0M | $69.0M | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $73.0M+5.8% | $70.0M+11.1% | N/A | $69.0M | $63.0M | N/A |
| Income Tax | $14.0M+207.7% | -$32.0M-68.4% | N/A | -$13.0M | -$19.0M | N/A |
| Net Income | $19.0M+18.8% | -$29.0M+39.6% | N/A | $16.0M | -$48.0M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
EQPT Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $7.1B | $6.4B | $6.0B+24.3% | N/A | N/A | $4.8B |
| Current Assets | $2.2B | $1.9B | $1.7B+23.0% | N/A | N/A | $1.4B |
| Cash & Equivalents | $443.0M+22.7% | $329.0M-4.6% | $306.0M-24.8% | $361.0M | $345.0M | $407.0M |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $460.0M | $427.0M | $401.0M+21.1% | N/A | N/A | $331.0M |
| Accounts Receivable | $971.0M | $818.0M | $748.0M+32.9% | N/A | N/A | $563.0M |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $5.5B | $4.8B | $5.1B+29.3% | N/A | N/A | $3.9B |
| Current Liabilities | $914.0M | $758.0M | $880.0M+33.7% | N/A | N/A | $658.0M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $4.6B | $4.0B | $4.2B+28.4% | N/A | N/A | $3.3B |
| Long-Term Debt | $3.6B | $3.1B | $3.3B+29.3% | N/A | N/A | $2.5B |
| Total Equity | $1.2B+159.5% | $1.2B+145.1% | $528.0M-3.8% | $467.0M | $490.0M | $549.0M |
| Retained Earnings | -$47.0M | -$29.0M | $0-100.0% | N/A | N/A | $8.0M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.
EQPT Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $58.0M+176.3% | -$200.0M-292.2% | N/A | -$76.0M | -$51.0M | N/A |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $15.0M+50.0% | $104.0M+31.6% | N/A | $10.0M | $79.0M | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $19.0M+1800.0% | N/A | N/A | $1.0M | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$450.0M-169.5% | -$280.0M+1.1% | N/A | -$167.0M | -$283.0M | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $506.0M+96.1% | $503.0M+84.2% | N/A | $258.0M | $273.0M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
EQPT Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 28.4%+2.8pp | 29.0%+1.1pp | N/A | 25.5% | 27.9% | N/A |
| Operating Margin | 6.5%+0.9pp | 0.1%+1.5pp | N/A | 5.6% | -1.4% | N/A |
| Net Margin | 1.3%-0.1pp | -2.9%+3.8pp | N/A | 1.4% | -6.7% | N/A |
| Return on Equity | 1.6%-1.9pp | -2.4%+7.4pp | N/A | 3.4% | -9.8% | N/A |
| Return on Assets | 0.3% | -0.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 2.42 | 2.47 | 1.97-0.2x | N/A | N/A | 2.14 |
| Debt-to-Equity | 3.00 | 2.56 | 6.19+1.6x | N/A | N/A | 4.60 |
| Asset Turnover | 0.20 | 0.16 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: FCF Margin.