Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the EUBGD SEC filings page.
EUBGD (EUBGD) reported $5.7M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 7.7% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The business earns high margins, needs little reinvestment, and converts accounting profit into cash without relying heavily on liabilities.
In FY2025, operating cash flow of$2.5M exceeded net income of$1.9M , so reported earnings were not merely accrual-driven. Free cash flow of$2.4M stayed close to operating cash flow because capital expenditures were just$117K , revealing a model that currently requires little annual reinvestment.
The margin structure strengthened during the three-year span: gross margin rose from
The balance sheet is lightly burdened: FY2025 debt-to-equity was 0.2x and current ratio was 8.8x, giving liabilities a limited role in funding day-to-day operations. Yet current ratio fell from 14.4x in FY2024 to 8.8x in FY2025, so liquidity became less excessive even as the company remained well above a tight short-term position.
Financial Health Signals
EUBGD does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
EUBGD passes 5 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, EUBGD generates $1.32 in operating cash flow ($2.5M OCF vs $1.9M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
EUBGD generated $738K in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 23.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 68.7%.
EUBGD's EBITDA was $9K in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 97.2% from the same quarter a year earlier.
EUBGD reported $78K in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 57.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 91.4%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
EUBGD recorded an outflow of $364K in free cash flow in Q1 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex.
EUBGD held $10.6M in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
EUBGD's gross margin was 80.5% in Q1 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 1.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 10.0 percentage points.
EUBGD's operating margin was 0.5% in Q1 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 33.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 57.9 percentage points.
EUBGD's net profit margin was 10.5% in Q1 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 8.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 27.7 percentage points.
EUBGD's ROE was 0.7% in Q1 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 1.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 7.9 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
EUBGD invested $43K in capex in Q1 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
EUBGD Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $738K-23.3% | $2.4M+118.5% | $1.2M-27.1% | $1.1M-9.6% | $962K-23.7% | $1.1M-34.2% | $1.7M-2.6% | $1.3M-25.9% |
| Cost of Revenue | $144K-16.5% | $224K+26.6% | $137K-23.4% | $134K-20.8% | $172K+6.7% | $177K+28.6% | $179K+57.3% | $170K+56.3% |
| Gross Profit | $594K-24.8% | $2.1M+136.5% | $1.1M-27.5% | $1.0M-7.8% | $790K-28.1% | $903K-39.9% | $1.5M-6.9% | $1.1M-31.5% |
| SG&A Expenses | $590K+28.0% | $758K+8.0% | $386K-9.2% | $462K+1.4% | $461K+9.1% | $702K-0.6% | $425K+11.9% | $456K+16.7% |
| Operating Income | $4K-98.9% | $1.4M+585.6% | $694K-34.8% | $547K-14.4% | $329K-51.4% | $201K-75.3% | $1.1M-12.0% | $639K-46.8% |
| EBITDA | $9K-97.2% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $338K-51.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Income Tax | $143K-27.3% | $614K+92.7% | $289K-30.2% | $282K-1.7% | $197K-33.8% | $319K-25.2% | $414K-13.6% | $286K-37.2% |
| Net Income | $78K-57.6% | $904K+1356.4% | $395K-43.8% | $423K+21.3% | $183K-50.9% | $62K-85.2% | $704K-5.1% | $348K-49.5% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00 | N/A | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | N/A | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00 | N/A | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | N/A | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 170M | N/A | 1.70B0.0% | 1.70B0.0% | 170M-90.0% | N/A | 1.70B0.0% | 1.70B0.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Interest Expense.
EUBGD Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $11.7M+23.8% | $12.2M+30.3% | $10.3M | $9.7M | $9.5M | $9.4M-7.6% | N/A | N/A |
| Current Assets | $11.2M+19.8% | $11.7M+27.0% | $10.2M | $9.6M | $9.3M | $9.2M-8.1% | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $10.6M+19.0% | $11.0M+29.8% | $9.6M+15.6% | $9.2M-8.8% | $8.9M-7.9% | $8.5M-9.0% | $8.3M-5.0% | $10.0M+24.4% |
| Accounts Receivable | $408K+29.0% | $558K+13.5% | $507K | $373K | $316K | $491K-22.3% | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $1.2M+37.5% | $1.8M+83.4% | $795K | $687K | $865K | $977K-5.2% | N/A | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $960K+73.7% | $1.3M+107.2% | $570K | $516K | $553K | $640K-24.4% | N/A | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $230K-26.4% | $466K+38.2% | $225K | $171K | $313K | $337K+83.0% | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | $10.5M+22.5% | $10.4M+24.2% | $9.5M+12.4% | $9.0M-7.8% | $8.6M-9.0% | $8.4M-7.9% | $8.4M-2.2% | $9.8M+23.6% |
| Retained Earnings | $3.6M+100.6% | $3.5M+118.7% | $2.6M | $2.2M | $1.8M | $1.6M-31.1% | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
EUBGD Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$321K-175.5% | $1.5M+405.0% | $334K+14.5% | $241K-31.5% | $424K+1.9% | $301K-44.7% | $291K-55.9% | $351K-66.2% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $6K-40.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $10K-55.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $43K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | -$364K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$93K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | N/A | N/A |
| Dividends Paid | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Share Buybacks.
EUBGD Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 80.5%-1.6pp | 90.5%+6.9pp | 88.7%-0.5pp | 88.2%+1.7pp | 82.1%-5.1pp | 83.6%-8.0pp | 89.3%-4.1pp | 86.6%-7.1pp |
| Operating Margin | 0.5%-33.7pp | 58.4%+39.8pp | 57.0%-6.8pp | 47.8%-2.7pp | 34.2%-19.5pp | 18.6%-30.9pp | 63.8%-6.8pp | 50.5%-19.9pp |
| Net Margin | 10.5%-8.5pp | 38.3%+32.5pp | 32.4%-9.7pp | 37.0%+9.4pp | 19.1%-10.6pp | 5.8%-19.8pp | 42.1%-1.1pp | 27.6%-12.9pp |
| Return on Equity | 0.7%-1.4pp | 8.7%+7.9pp | 4.2%-4.2pp | 4.7%+1.1pp | 2.1%-1.8pp | 0.7%-3.9pp | 8.3%-0.3pp | 3.6%-5.2pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.7%-1.3pp | 7.4%+6.7pp | 3.8% | 4.4% | 1.9% | 0.7%-3.5pp | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 11.62-5.2x | 8.82-5.6x | 17.86 | 18.56 | 16.85 | 14.40+2.6x | N/A | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.110.0x | 0.17+0.1x | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.120.0x | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.060.0x | 0.19+0.1x | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.10 | 0.120.0x | N/A | N/A |
| FCF Margin | -49.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Where EUBGD Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is EUBGD's annual revenue?
EUBGD (EUBGD) reported $5.7M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 7.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is EUBGD's revenue growing?
EUBGD (EUBGD) revenue grew by 7.7% year-over-year, from $5.3M to $5.7M in fiscal year 2025.
Is EUBGD profitable?
Yes, EUBGD (EUBGD) reported a net income of $1.9M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 33.5%.
What is EUBGD's EBITDA?
EUBGD (EUBGD) had EBITDA of $3.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is EUBGD's gross margin?
EUBGD (EUBGD) had a gross margin of 88.3% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is EUBGD's operating margin?
EUBGD (EUBGD) had an operating margin of 51.9% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is EUBGD's net profit margin?
EUBGD (EUBGD) had a net profit margin of 33.5% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is EUBGD's return on equity (ROE)?
EUBGD (EUBGD) has a return on equity of 18.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is EUBGD's free cash flow?
EUBGD (EUBGD) generated $2.4M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is EUBGD's operating cash flow?
EUBGD (EUBGD) generated $2.5M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are EUBGD's total assets?
EUBGD (EUBGD) had $12.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are EUBGD's capital expenditures?
EUBGD (EUBGD) invested $117K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is EUBGD's current ratio?
EUBGD (EUBGD) had a current ratio of 8.82 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is EUBGD's debt-to-equity ratio?
EUBGD (EUBGD) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.17 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is EUBGD's return on assets (ROA)?
EUBGD (EUBGD) had a return on assets of 15.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is EUBGD's Piotroski F-Score?
EUBGD (EUBGD) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are EUBGD's earnings high quality?
EUBGD (EUBGD) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.32x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.