Newest figures come from the 10-K for Q1 FY2026, filed May 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from.
Corgi Data & Surveillance ETF (EYES) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 13 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
Corgi Data & Surveillance ETF does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Corgi Data & Surveillance ETF passes 2 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Corgi Data & Surveillance ETF used $0.91 of operating cash (-$24.3M OCF vs $26.6M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Corgi Data & Surveillance ETF's EBITDA was -$6.7M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 3.6% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Corgi Data & Surveillance ETF reported -$6.8M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 7.6% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Corgi Data & Surveillance ETF earned -$0.08 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 27.3% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Corgi Data & Surveillance ETF recorded an outflow of $6.2M in free cash flow in Q1 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 19.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 11.4%.
Corgi Data & Surveillance ETF held $19.7M in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
Corgi Data & Surveillance ETF's ROE was -35.5% in Q1 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 18.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
Corgi Data & Surveillance ETF invested $4.4M in research and development in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 4.1% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Corgi Data & Surveillance ETF invested $3K in capex in Q1 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 40.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 98.9%.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
EYES Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-K | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25 | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| R&D Expenses | $4.4M+4.1% | N/A | $4.5M+7.5% | $4.8M+35.5% | $4.2M+13.2% | N/A | $4.2M-5.4% | $3.5M-9.1% |
| SG&A Expenses | $2.4M+3.7% | N/A | $2.2M+4.7% | $2.7M+24.7% | $2.3M-6.4% | N/A | $2.1M-22.1% | $2.2M-30.9% |
| Operating Income | -$6.8M-4.0% | N/A | -$6.7M-6.6% | -$7.5M-31.4% | -$6.6M-5.3% | N/A | -$6.3M+11.7% | -$5.7M+18.9% |
| EBITDA | -$6.7M-3.6% | N/A | -$6.6M-6.7% | -$7.4M-32.0% | -$6.5M-5.3% | N/A | -$6.2M | -$5.6M |
| Net Income | -$6.8M-7.6% | N/A | -$6.5M-8.1% | -$7.1M-33.4% | -$6.3M-4.4% | N/A | -$6.0M+10.9% | -$5.4M+17.9% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.08+27.3% | N/A | -$0.110.0% | -$0.12-20.0% | -$0.11+8.3% | N/A | -$0.11+15.4% | -$0.10+23.1% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.08+27.3% | N/A | -$0.110.0% | -$0.12-20.0% | -$0.11+8.3% | N/A | -$0.11+15.4% | -$0.10+23.1% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 81M+37.2% | N/A | 60M+8.1% | 59M+7.7% | 59M+13.5% | N/A | 55M+8.7% | 55M+8.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
EYES Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-K | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25 | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $42.4M+19.5% | $39.4M-5.2% | $25.0M-41.6% | $28.9M-40.1% | $35.5M-34.1% | $41.6M-9.2% | $42.9M-19.5% | $48.2M-19.1% |
| Current Assets | $21.5M+45.1% | $17.9M-12.4% | $4.2M-80.5% | $8.7M-66.9% | $14.8M-52.9% | $20.4M-11.4% | $21.4M-30.3% | $26.3M-27.3% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $19.7M+51.8% | $16.2M-11.6% | $2.6M-86.6% | $6.8M-72.7% | $13.0M-56.1% | $18.4M-11.1% | $19.6M-20.8% | $24.9M-23.3% |
| Total Liabilities | $23.3M-2.4% | $23.7M-1.2% | $23.7M-3.4% | $24.0M-1.7% | $23.8M-5.0% | $24.0M-4.3% | $24.6M-9.4% | $24.4M-10.3% |
| Current Liabilities | $6.8M+9.3% | $6.6M+10.3% | $6.8M+8.9% | $6.7M+16.1% | $6.2M+1.0% | $6.0M+4.6% | $6.3M-15.6% | $5.8M-18.4% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $16.5M-6.4% | $17.1M-5.0% | $16.9M-7.6% | $17.3M-7.2% | $17.6M-6.9% | $18.0M-7.0% | $18.3M-7.0% | $18.6M-7.5% |
| Total Equity | $19.1M+64.2% | $15.7M-10.7% | $1.3M-92.9% | $4.9M-79.4% | $11.6M-59.5% | $17.6M-15.2% | $18.3M-30.0% | $23.8M-26.5% |
| Retained Earnings | -$155.3M-21.1% | -$148.5M-21.8% | -$141.9M-22.5% | -$135.4M-23.3% | -$128.2M-22.7% | -$121.9M-23.9% | -$115.9M-25.4% | -$109.8M-28.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
EYES Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-K | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25 | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$6.2M-20.0% | -$6.7M-15.6% | -$6.4M-12.2% | -$6.1M-26.8% | -$5.2M-14.4% | -$5.8M-67.0% | -$5.7M+26.5% | -$4.8M+13.5% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $130K+27.5% | N/A | $105K-1.9% | $100K-2.9% | $102K+3.0% | N/A | $107K | $103K |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $312K-10.9% | N/A | $276K-41.5% | $391K+2.1% | $350K-0.8% | N/A | $472K+92267.9% | $383K+72991.6% |
| Capital Expenditures | $3K-40.0% | $274K-7.4% | $823K+1907.3% | $71K+91.9% | $5K-97.3% | $296K-60.2% | $41K-34.9% | $37K-15.9% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$6.2M-19.9% | -$7.0M-14.5% | -$7.2M-25.8% | -$6.2M-27.3% | -$5.2M-10.1% | -$6.1M-44.6% | -$5.7M+26.6% | -$4.8M+13.5% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$3K+40.0% | -$274K+7.4% | -$823K-1907.3% | -$71K-91.9% | -$5K+97.3% | -$296K+60.2% | -$41K+34.9% | -$37K+15.9% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $9.7M+5814.1% | $20.6M+326.5% | $2.9M+590.4% | -$95K-187.2% | -$170K-101.2% | $4.8M+20891.3% | $427K+314.6% | $109K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
EYES Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-K | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25 | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | -35.5%+18.7pp | N/A | -498.9%-465.9pp | -145.5%-123.0pp | -54.2%-33.2pp | N/A | -33.0%-7.1pp | -22.5%-2.3pp |
| Return on Assets | -16.0%+1.8pp | N/A | -26.1%-12.0pp | -24.7%-13.6pp | -17.8%-6.6pp | N/A | -14.1%-1.4pp | -11.1%-0.2pp |
| Current Ratio | 3.18+0.8x | 2.71-0.7x | 0.61-2.8x | 1.30-3.3x | 2.40-2.7x | 3.42-0.6x | 3.41-0.7x | 4.55-0.6x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 1.22-0.8x | 1.50+0.1x | 18.13+16.8x | 4.89+3.9x | 2.05+1.2x | 1.36+0.2x | 1.34+0.3x | 1.02+0.2x |
| Asset Turnover | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Where Corgi Data & Surveillance ETF Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Corgi Data & Surveillance ETF's annual revenue?
Corgi Data & Surveillance ETF (EYES) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Is Corgi Data & Surveillance ETF profitable?
Yes, Corgi Data & Surveillance ETF (EYES) reported a net income of $26.6M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Corgi Data & Surveillance ETF's EBITDA?
Corgi Data & Surveillance ETF (EYES) had EBITDA of -$27.1M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Corgi Data & Surveillance ETF's return on equity (ROE)?
Corgi Data & Surveillance ETF (EYES) has a return on equity of 169.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Corgi Data & Surveillance ETF's free cash flow?
Corgi Data & Surveillance ETF (EYES) recorded an outflow of $25.5M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -19.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Corgi Data & Surveillance ETF's operating cash flow?
Corgi Data & Surveillance ETF (EYES) recorded an outflow of $24.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Corgi Data & Surveillance ETF's total assets?
Corgi Data & Surveillance ETF (EYES) had $39.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Corgi Data & Surveillance ETF's capital expenditures?
Corgi Data & Surveillance ETF (EYES) invested $1.2M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Corgi Data & Surveillance ETF spend on research and development?
Corgi Data & Surveillance ETF (EYES) invested $18.1M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Corgi Data & Surveillance ETF's current ratio?
Corgi Data & Surveillance ETF (EYES) had a current ratio of 2.71 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Corgi Data & Surveillance ETF's debt-to-equity ratio?
Corgi Data & Surveillance ETF (EYES) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.50 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Corgi Data & Surveillance ETF's return on assets (ROA)?
Corgi Data & Surveillance ETF (EYES) had a return on assets of 67.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does Corgi Data & Surveillance ETF's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Corgi Data & Surveillance ETF (EYES) held $16.2M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $24.3M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 8 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Corgi Data & Surveillance ETF's Piotroski F-Score?
Corgi Data & Surveillance ETF (EYES) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Corgi Data & Surveillance ETF's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Corgi Data & Surveillance ETF (EYES) used $0.91 of operating cash (-$24.3M OCF vs $26.6M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.