Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Nov 13, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the EZOO SEC filings page.
Ezagoo Ltd (EZOO) reported $87K in revenue over the twelve months to Sep 30, 2025, down 35.7% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
Ezagoo’s shrinking operation is externally funded, with overhead overwhelming gross economics and liabilities dwarfing assets.
In FY2024, revenue of$125K did not cover cost of revenue of$138K , so the business was already losing money before overhead. With SG&A at485.6% of revenue, the operating loss was driven mainly by overhead rather than borrowing costs.
After FY2021’s
Operating cash flow was
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Ezagoo Ltd, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Ezagoo Ltd passes 5 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
Ezagoo Ltd reported a net loss of $585K while operations used $621K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Ezagoo Ltd reported an operating loss of $621K against $6 in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Ezagoo Ltd generated $28K in revenue in Q3 2025. This represents a decrease of 32.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 31.3%.
Ezagoo Ltd's EBITDA was -$123K in Q3 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Ezagoo Ltd reported a net loss of $69K in Q3 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Ezagoo Ltd held $174K in cash as of Q3 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Margins & Returns
Ezagoo Ltd's gross margin was 11.6% in Q3 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 14.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 64.8 percentage points.
Not shown for Q3 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q3 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.
EZOO Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'24Filing | Q4'23Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $28K-32.8% | $21K+2.6% | $18K-58.9% | $19K-32.5% | $41K+74.7% | $21K-44.8% | $44K-42.9% | $29K-19.1% |
| Cost of Revenue | $25K-42.5% | $33K+35.0% | $16K-56.6% | $34K-47.7% | $43K-29.4% | $24K-68.0% | $37K-42.5% | $64K |
| Gross Profit | $3Kn/m | -$11Kn/m | $2K-72.6% | -$14Kn/m | -$1Kn/m | -$3Kn/m | $6K-45.5% | -$35K |
| SG&A Expenses | $126K-12.3% | $152K-0.7% | $132K-3.3% | $174K+290.1% | $144K+482.0% | $154K+566.9% | $136K+581.8% | $45K+38.6% |
| Operating Income | -$123Kn/m | -$164Kn/m | -$130Kn/m | -$188Kn/m | -$145Kn/m | -$157Kn/m | -$130Kn/m | -$220Kn/m |
| EBITDA | -$123Kn/m | -$164Kn/m | -$130Kn/m | N/A | -$145K | -$157Kn/m | -$130Kn/m | -$220Kn/m |
| Interest Expense | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $134-99.5% | $1-100.0% | -$87K-475.3% |
| Net Income | -$69Kn/m | -$133Kn/m | -$130Kn/m | -$188Kn/m | -$145Kn/m | -$157Kn/m | -$95Kn/m | -$131Kn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | N/A | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | N/A | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 120M0.0% | 120M0.0% | 120M0.0% | N/A | 120M0.0% | 120M0.0% | 120M0.0% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Income Tax.
EZOO Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'24Filing | Q4'23Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $195K-21.6% | $220K-19.9% | $247K-19.5% | $224K-29.8% | $249K-38.2% | $274K-42.7% | $307K-53.3% | $319K-53.4% |
| Current Assets | $195K-19.8% | $220K-16.6% | $247K-15.0% | $224K-24.8% | $243K-24.3% | $263K-24.8% | $291K-39.0% | $298K-40.8% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $174K-16.2% | $198K-13.5% | $217K-13.2% | $193K-27.4% | $208K-24.5% | $229K-27.8% | $250K-46.1% | $267K-41.4% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Liabilities | $4.2M+11.0% | $4.2M+16.6% | $4.0M+15.5% | $3.8M+11.3% | $3.8M+19.0% | $3.6M+15.7% | $3.5M+9.7% | $3.5M+16.5% |
| Current Liabilities | $79K-97.9% | $100K-97.2% | $87K-97.5% | $95K-97.2% | $3.8M+19.2% | $3.6M+16.1% | $3.5M+10.3% | $3.5M+16.5% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $4.2Mn/m | $4.1Mn/m | $3.9Mn/m | $3.7Mn/m | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0n/m |
| Total Equity | -$4.0Mn/m | -$4.0Mn/m | -$3.8Mn/m | -$3.6Mn/m | -$3.6Mn/m | -$3.3Mn/m | -$3.2Mn/m | -$3.1Mn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$5.7Mn/m | -$5.6Mn/m | -$5.5Mn/m | -$5.3Mn/m | -$5.1Mn/m | -$5.0Mn/m | -$4.8Mn/m | -$4.7Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
EZOO Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'24Filing | Q4'23Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$88Kn/m | -$114Kn/m | -$138Kn/m | -$333Kn/m | -$13Kn/m | -$126Kn/m | -$148Kn/m | -$256Kn/m |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $115Kn/m | $96K-8.7% | $161K+22.1% | $307K+12.9% | -$9K-104.2% | $105K-36.2% | $132K-55.0% | $271K-48.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
EZOO Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'24Filing | Q4'23Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 11.6%+14.9pp | -53.1%-36.8pp | 9.3%-4.6pp | -72.6% | -3.3% | -16.3% | 13.9%-0.7pp | -122.9% |
| Operating Margin | -440.7% | -771.0% | -726.7% | -966.4% | -350.1% | -758.3% | -299.1% | -763.4% |
| Net Margin | -248.0% | -626.9% | -726.7% | -966.3% | -349.9% | -758.9% | -217.5% | -455.4% |
| Return on Assets | -35.5%+22.9pp | -60.6%-3.3pp | -52.7%-21.8pp | -84.2%-42.9pp | -58.3%0.0pp | -57.3%+3.1pp | -30.9%+7.5pp | -41.2%+13.7pp |
| Current Ratio | 2.46+2.4x | 2.20+2.1x | 2.83+2.7x | 2.35+2.3x | 0.060.0x | 0.070.0x | 0.08-0.1x | 0.09-0.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.140.0x | 0.100.0x | 0.07-0.1x | 0.090.0x | 0.17+0.1x | 0.080.0x | 0.140.0x | 0.090.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$3.6M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ezagoo Ltd EZOO | FY2024 | $125K | -$585K | N/A | N/A | — |
| WPP plc WPPGF | FY2025 | $18.2B | -$289.1M | -1.6% | $6.1B | — |
Where Ezagoo Ltd Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Ezagoo Ltd (EZOO) reported $125K in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a -24.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Ezagoo Ltd (EZOO) revenue declined by 24.8% year-over-year, from $166K to $125K in fiscal year 2024.
No, Ezagoo Ltd (EZOO) reported a net loss of $521K over the trailing 12 months to September 30, 2025. In fiscal year 2024 it reported a net loss of $585K.
Ezagoo Ltd (EZOO) had a gross margin of -10.3% in fiscal year 2024, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
Ezagoo Ltd (EZOO) recorded an outflow of $621K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.
Ezagoo Ltd (EZOO) had $224K in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
Ezagoo Ltd (EZOO) had a current ratio of 2.35 as of fiscal year 2024, which is generally considered healthy.
Ezagoo Ltd (EZOO) had a return on assets of -261.4% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
At the end of fiscal year 2024, Ezagoo Ltd (EZOO) held $193K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $621K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 4 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Ezagoo Ltd (EZOO) has negative shareholder equity of -$3.6M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Ezagoo Ltd (EZOO) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Ezagoo Ltd (EZOO) reported a net loss of $585K while operations used $621K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Ezagoo Ltd (EZOO) reported an operating loss of $621K against $6 in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.