STOCK TITAN

Spectral Capital Financials

FCCN
FY2025 annual
Revenue $21.8M YoY not available
Net Income $918K YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) $0.01 +116.7% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$1.5M YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Spectral Capital (FCCN) reported $21.8M in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI FCCN FY2025

The business shows a thin-margin operating model where reported profit does not translate into cash, alongside a stretched short-term balance sheet.

In FY2025, net income was $918K while operating cash flow was -$1.5M, so reported earnings were not cash-backed. Free cash flow was -$1.5M alongside accounts receivable of $32.5M, making collection and working-capital timing important to understanding the cash gap.

The overhead burden persisted across the two valid revenue years: in FY2022, SG&A of $195K was about twice revenue of $98K. By FY2025, SG&A of $3.2M still exceeded gross profit of $2.9M, leaving scale insufficient to produce operating profit.

The supplied liquidity comparison equaled 16.8 months of the latest reported annual operating outflow, but a current ratio of 0.6x shows near-term assets did not cover near-term obligations. Goodwill of $48.7M within $150.7M of total assets also means reported equity is not the same as readily deployable liquidity.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Spectral Capital does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Grey Zone
2.44

Spectral Capital scores 2.44, placing it in the grey zone between 1.81 and 2.99. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($534.3M) relative to total liabilities ($106.6M). This signals moderate financial risk that warrants monitoring.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/5

Spectral Capital passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 3 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Spectral Capital used $1.62 of operating cash (-$1.5M OCF vs $918K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Spectral Capital reported an operating loss of $2.9M against $6K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$21.8M
5Y CAGR+1253.9%

Spectral Capital generated $21.8M in revenue in fiscal year 2025.

EBITDA
-$1.3M

Spectral Capital's EBITDA was -$1.3M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Net Income
$918K

Spectral Capital reported $918K in net income in fiscal year 2025.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.01
YoY+116.7%

Spectral Capital earned $0.01 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 116.7% from the prior year.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$1.5M

Spectral Capital recorded an outflow of $1.5M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex.

Cash & Debt
$2.1M
YoY+1850.5%
5Y CAGR+450.4%
10Y CAGR+88.5%

Spectral Capital held $2.1M in cash as of fiscal year 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
89M
YoY+32.0%

Spectral Capital had 89M shares outstanding in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 32.0% from the prior year.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
13.2%

Spectral Capital's gross margin was 13.2% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs.

Operating Margin
-13.4%

Spectral Capital's operating margin was -13.4% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting core business profitability.

Net Margin
4.2%

Spectral Capital's net profit margin was 4.2% in fiscal year 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit.

Return on Equity
2.1%

Spectral Capital's ROE was 2.1% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$0

Spectral Capital reported no research and development spending in fiscal year 2025.

Capital Expenditures
$40K

Spectral Capital invested $40K in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

FCCN Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

FCCN quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'26Q1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24
Revenue$318.3M-3.1%$328.5MN/A$3.1M$0$0N/A$0
Cost of Revenue$315.0M-3.5%$326.3MN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Gross Profit$3.3M+49.8%$2.2MN/A$710K$0$0N/A$0
R&D ExpensesN/AN/AN/A$0N/A$0N/A$548K
SG&A Expenses$2.4M-1.6%$2.4MN/A$221KN/AN/AN/A$416K
Operating Income-$1.9M+37.7%-$3.0MN/A-$972KN/AN/AN/A-$1.2M
Interest Expense-$470K-13.3%-$415K+92.6%-$5.6M-198993.6%$3KN/A$0N/A$0
Income Tax$173K+73.0%$100K+100.0%-$497.5M-14254771.1%-$3KN/A$0N/A$0
Net Income$7.4M+178.5%-$9.4MN/A-$946KN/AN/AN/A-$1.2M
EPS (Diluted)$0.08+172.7%-$0.11-1200.0%$0.01N/A-$0.010.0%-$0.01+83.3%-$0.06N/A

FCCN Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

FCCN quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'26Q1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24
Total Assets$223.8M-41.1%$380.2M+152.2%$150.7M+526.9%$24.0M+395518.2%$6K-71.9%$22K-81.0%$114K-65.0%$325K
Current Assets$136.4M0.0%$136.4M+129.4%$59.5M+1440.7%$3.9M+63387.5%$6K-71.9%$22K-81.0%$114K-40.2%$191K
Cash & Equivalents$5.3M0.0%$5.3M+152.4%$2.1M+389.6%$426K+7004.9%$6K-72.7%$22K-79.4%$107K-43.9%$191K
Accounts Receivable$116.4M-57.3%$272.6M+738.0%$32.5M+2133.2%$1.5MN/AN/A$0N/A
Goodwill$48.7M0.0%$48.7M0.0%$48.7M+998.7%$4.4MN/AN/A$0N/A
Total Liabilities$166.6M-51.7%$345.1M+223.7%$106.6M+1540.4%$6.5M+1334.3%$453K-53.0%$963K+18.7%$811K+358.5%$177K
Current Liabilities$162.0M0.0%$162.0M+58.8%$102.0M+1520.5%$6.3MN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total Equity$57.5M+62.5%$35.4M-20.3%$44.4M+152.9%$17.5M+4026.1%-$447K+52.5%-$942K-35.0%-$697K-569.4%$149K
Retained Earnings-$35.4M0.0%-$35.4M-6.0%-$33.4M+8.3%-$36.4M-2.7%-$35.5M-1.4%-$35.0M-1.9%-$34.3M-9.7%-$31.3M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Long-Term Debt.

FCCN Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

FCCN quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'26Q1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24
Operating Cash Flow$0+100.0%-$1.6M-58.0%-$984K-4287.0%-$22K$0N/AN/A-$743K
Capital Expenditures$6K0.0%$6K+567.4%$899N/AN/A$0$0N/A
Free Cash Flow-$6K+99.6%-$1.6M-58.5%-$985KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Investing Cash Flow-$129K-186.7%-$45K-104.5%$1000K+423.7%$191K$0$0-100.0%$129K+200.0%-$129K
Financing Cash Flow$3.7M+193.1%$1.3M-16.9%$1.5M+503.9%$254KN/AN/A$556K-42.1%$960K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

FCCN Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples.

FCCN quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'26Q1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24
Gross Margin1.0%+0.4pp0.7%N/A22.6%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Operating Margin-0.6%+0.3pp-0.9%N/A-31.0%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Net Margin2.3%+5.2pp-2.9%N/A-30.1%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Equity12.9%+39.5pp-26.6%N/A-5.4%N/AN/AN/A-804.4%
Return on Assets3.3%+5.8pp-2.5%N/A-3.9%N/AN/AN/A-367.1%
Current Ratio0.840.0x0.84+0.3x0.580.0x0.61N/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt-to-Equity2.90-6.9x9.76+7.4x2.40+2.0x0.37N/AN/AN/A1.19
FCF Margin0.0%+0.5pp-0.5%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.58), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Spectral Capital's annual revenue?

Spectral Capital (FCCN) reported $21.8M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Is Spectral Capital profitable?

Yes, Spectral Capital (FCCN) reported a net income of $918K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 4.2%.

What is Spectral Capital's earnings per share (EPS)?

Spectral Capital (FCCN) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.01 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 116.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Spectral Capital (FCCN) had EBITDA of -$1.3M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Spectral Capital (FCCN) had a gross margin of 13.2% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Spectral Capital (FCCN) had an operating margin of -13.4% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Spectral Capital (FCCN) had a net profit margin of 4.2% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Spectral Capital (FCCN) has a return on equity of 2.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Spectral Capital (FCCN) recorded an outflow of $1.5M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Spectral Capital (FCCN) recorded an outflow of $1.5M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Spectral Capital (FCCN) had $150.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Spectral Capital (FCCN) invested $40K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Spectral Capital (FCCN) had 89M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Spectral Capital (FCCN) had a current ratio of 0.58 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Spectral Capital (FCCN) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 2.40 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Spectral Capital (FCCN) had a return on assets of 0.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Spectral Capital (FCCN) held $2.1M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $1.5M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 17 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Spectral Capital (FCCN) has an Altman Z-Score of 2.44, placing it in the Grey Zone (moderate risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Spectral Capital (FCCN) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Spectral Capital (FCCN) used $1.62 of operating cash (-$1.5M OCF vs $918K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Spectral Capital (FCCN) reported an operating loss of $2.9M against $6K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top