A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 8, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 17, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the FDCT SEC filings page.
FDCTECH INC (FDCT) reported $56.2M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 117.7% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 9 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
FDCTech's profitability recovery is paired with negative cash conversion and financing and investing inflows.
FY2023 produced$21.0M of operating cash from$1.6M of net income, a cash-rich conversion pattern. By FY2025,$5.8M of net income coexisted with operating cash flow of-$40.9M , so earnings and cash were telling opposite stories and reported profit was not translating into operating liquidity.
Gross-margin expansion reached
Leverage eased to 1.8x from 4.2x as equity rebuilt, while the current ratio rose to 1.4x from 1.0x. That balance-sheet improvement provides more near-term asset coverage, but it contrasts with the company's sharply negative operating cash generation.
Financial Health Signals
FDCTECH INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
FDCTECH INC passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, FDCTECH INC used $7.06 of operating cash (-$40.9M OCF vs $5.8M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
FDCTECH INC earns $375.54 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($6.1M vs $16K). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
FDCTECH INC generated $17.5M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 222.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 14.8%.
FDCTECH INC's EBITDA was $7.4M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 6127.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.6%.
FDCTECH INC reported $7.7M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 1860.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 12.3%.
FDCTECH INC earned $0.03 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 50.0%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
FDCTECH INC held $18.2M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
FDCTECH INC's gross margin was 68.0% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 25.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 8.5 percentage points.
FDCTECH INC's operating margin was 42.3% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 45.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.8 percentage points.
FDCTECH INC's net profit margin was 44.1% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 52.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.0 percentage points.
FDCTECH INC's ROE was 19.6% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 24.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.7 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
FDCTECH INC reported no research and development spending in Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
FDCT Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q/A | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q/A | Q4'2410-K/A | Q3'2410-Q/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $17.5M+222.4% | $15.2M+154.6% | $17.7M+101.8% | $5.9M+3.5% | $5.4M-11.6% | $6.0M-6.3% | $8.8M+51.0% | $5.7M+53.2% |
| Cost of Revenue | $5.6M+79.8% | $3.6M+14.9% | $7.9M+100.8% | $1.6M-45.7% | $3.1M-20.1% | $3.1M-22.7% | $4.0M+80.7% | $3.0M+75.5% |
| Gross Profit | $11.9M+415.0% | $11.6M+306.7% | $9.7M+102.7% | $4.2M+59.2% | $2.3M+3.3% | $2.9M+22.1% | $4.8M+33.0% | $2.7M+33.9% |
| R&D Expenses | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SG&A Expenses | $4.2M+98.2% | $4.3M+102.2% | $4.1M+12.2% | $3.2M+19.4% | $2.1M-13.8% | $2.1M-4.0% | $3.6M+174.9% | $2.7M+301.3% |
| Operating Income | $7.4M+4533.6% | $6.9M+1581.7% | $5.2M+486.0% | $639K+233.9% | -$167K+84.5% | $408K+1327.8% | $885K-27.9% | -$477K-168.0% |
| EBITDA | $7.4M+6127.1% | $6.9M+1446.0% | $5.2M+457.9% | $684K+258.5% | -$123K+88.0% | $447K+548.7% | $939K-32.8% | -$431K-158.0% |
| Interest Expense | -$73K-563.1% | -$132K-2854.5% | -$173K-286.4% | $172K+773.8% | -$11K-101.4% | -$4K+91.7% | -$45K-107.4% | -$26K-331.9% |
| Net Income | $7.7M+1860.8% | $6.9M+2245.3% | $5.3M+455.3% | $655K+208.0% | -$438K+56.2% | $293K-67.5% | $952K-24.0% | -$607K-188.1% |
| EPS (Basic) | $1.82+1920.0% | $0.02 | $0.01 | $0.00 | -$0.10 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.03 | $0.02 | $0.01 | $0.00 | -$0.10 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 241M | 423M+8.4% | N/A | 423M+8.2% | 4M-98.9% | 390M+0.3% | N/A | 391M+17.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Income Tax.
FDCT Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q/A | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q/A | Q4'2410-K/A | Q3'2410-Q/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $55.1M+74.0% | $72.8M+142.1% | $64.1M+89.7% | $32.1M-25.7% | $31.7M-21.1% | $30.1M-45.7% | $33.8M-29.0% | $43.3M+405.0% |
| Current Assets | $48.2M+81.7% | $68.2M+192.3% | $58.3M+114.0% | $24.1M-35.9% | $26.5M-20.2% | $23.3M-52.2% | $27.2M-33.5% | $37.6M+863.1% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $18.2M+685.0% | $4.1M-79.3% | $11.9M-53.3% | $17.6M-37.1% | $2.3M+18.7% | $19.9M-49.0% | $25.4M-19.0% | $28.0M+2172.3% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $178K+95.7% | $359K+768.7% | $188K+653.7% | $306K+936.9% | $91K+249.3% | $41K-95.5% | $25K-97.6% | $30K-98.2% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $15.8M-32.5% | $38.9M+73.8% | $41.4M+51.5% | $23.6M-20.1% | $23.4M-31.1% | $22.4M-44.5% | $27.3M-20.9% | $29.6M+425.8% |
| Current Liabilities | $15.1M-32.4% | $38.1M+78.1% | $40.5M+54.2% | $22.7M-21.7% | $22.4M-31.9% | $21.4M-46.2% | $26.2M-21.6% | $29.0M+1616.4% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $671K-35.0% | $853K-15.9% | $891K-15.0% | $922K+67.4% | $1.0M-11.0% | $1.0M+77.3% | $1.0M+4.3% | $550K-86.0% |
| Total Equity | $39.3M+377.9% | $33.8M+341.5% | $22.7M+251.0% | $8.4M-38.6% | $8.2M+34.3% | $7.7M-48.9% | $6.5M-50.4% | $13.7M+364.9% |
| Retained Earnings | $18.0M+807.5% | $10.3M+588.2% | $3.4M+242.0% | -$1.9M+45.9% | -$2.5M+6.4% | -$2.1M-20.7% | -$2.4M+9.4% | -$3.5M-17.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
FDCT Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q/A | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q/A | Q4'2410-K/A | Q3'2410-Q/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$56.9M-1676.2% | $35.8M+9183.6% | -$37.3M-270.8% | -$832K+79.2% | -$3.2M+56.4% | $386K-95.0% | -$10.1M-146.1% | -$4.0M-288.1% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $46K+5.6% | $47K+20.1% | $52K-4.0% | $45K-1.7% | $43K-6.9% | $39K-3.6% | $54K-68.5% | $46K+9.3% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$4.8M-482.4% | $4.3M+596.2% | $10.6M+6566.6% | $1.3M+2048.6% | -$825K-787.2% | $623K-26.9% | -$164K-117.0% | -$65K+95.5% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $60.5M+1865.4% | -$25.2M-276.5% | $26.4M+238.3% | -$1.6M-2095.8% | $3.1M+3091.4% | -$6.7M-799.5% | $7.8M+6.6% | $82K-80.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
FDCT Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q/A | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q/A | Q4'2410-K/A | Q3'2410-Q/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 68.0%+25.4pp | 76.4%+28.6pp | 55.1%+0.2pp | 72.1%+25.2pp | 42.5%+6.1pp | 47.8%+11.1pp | 54.9%-7.4pp | 46.9%-6.7pp |
| Operating Margin | 42.3%+45.3pp | 45.1%+38.3pp | 29.3%+19.2pp | 10.9%+19.3pp | -3.1%+14.4pp | 6.8%+6.4pp | 10.1%-11.0pp | -8.4%-27.4pp |
| Net Margin | 44.1%+52.2pp | 45.1%+40.2pp | 29.9%+19.0pp | 11.2%+21.9pp | -8.1%+8.2pp | 4.9%-9.2pp | 10.9%-10.7pp | -10.7%-29.3pp |
| Return on Equity | 19.6%+24.9pp | 20.3%+16.5pp | 23.3%+8.6pp | 7.8%+12.3pp | -5.3%+11.0pp | 3.8%-2.2pp | 14.8%+5.1pp | -4.4%-27.9pp |
| Return on Assets | 14.0%+15.4pp | 9.4%+8.5pp | 8.3%+5.4pp | 2.0%+3.4pp | -1.4%+1.1pp | 1.0%-0.7pp | 2.8%+0.2pp | -1.4%-9.4pp |
| Current Ratio | 3.19+2.0x | 1.79+0.7x | 1.44+0.4x | 1.06-0.2x | 1.19+0.2x | 1.09-0.1x | 1.04-0.2x | 1.29-1.0x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.40-2.4x | 1.15-1.8x | 1.83-2.4x | 2.82+0.7x | 2.84-2.7x | 2.92+0.2x | 4.23+1.6x | 2.16+0.3x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.32+0.1x | 0.210.0x | 0.280.0x | 0.18+0.1x | 0.170.0x | 0.20+0.1x | 0.26+0.1x | 0.13-0.3x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: FCF Margin.
Where FDCTECH INC Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is FDCTECH INC's annual revenue?
FDCTECH INC (FDCT) reported $35.0M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 29.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is FDCTECH INC's revenue growing?
FDCTECH INC (FDCT) revenue grew by 29.7% year-over-year, from $26.9M to $35.0M in fiscal year 2025.
Is FDCTECH INC profitable?
Yes, FDCTECH INC (FDCT) reported a net income of $5.8M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 16.6%.
What is FDCTECH INC's EBITDA?
FDCTECH INC (FDCT) had EBITDA of $6.2M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is FDCTECH INC's gross margin?
FDCTECH INC (FDCT) had a gross margin of 54.8% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is FDCTECH INC's operating margin?
FDCTECH INC (FDCT) had an operating margin of 17.4% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is FDCTECH INC's net profit margin?
FDCTECH INC (FDCT) had a net profit margin of 16.6% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is FDCTECH INC's return on equity (ROE)?
FDCTECH INC (FDCT) has a return on equity of 25.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is FDCTECH INC's operating cash flow?
FDCTECH INC (FDCT) recorded an outflow of $40.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are FDCTECH INC's total assets?
FDCTECH INC (FDCT) had $64.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is FDCTECH INC's current ratio?
FDCTECH INC (FDCT) had a current ratio of 1.44 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is FDCTECH INC's debt-to-equity ratio?
FDCTECH INC (FDCT) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.83 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is FDCTECH INC's return on assets (ROA)?
FDCTECH INC (FDCT) had a return on assets of 9.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is FDCTECH INC's P/E ratio?
FDCTECH INC (FDCT) trades at 6.0x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $20.5M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $122.8M as of Sep 8, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is FDCTECH INC's price-to-sales ratio?
FDCTECH INC (FDCT) trades at 2.2x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $56.2M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $122.8M as of Sep 8, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is FDCTECH INC's Piotroski F-Score?
FDCTECH INC (FDCT) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are FDCTECH INC's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, FDCTECH INC (FDCT) used $7.06 of operating cash (-$40.9M OCF vs $5.8M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can FDCTECH INC cover its interest payments?
FDCTECH INC (FDCT) has an interest coverage ratio of 375.54x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.