STOCK TITAN

ENvue Medical (FEED) Financials

FEED
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $1.9M -17.7% YoY
Net Income -$21.1M -154.6% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$26.69 FY2025 annual
Free Cash Flow -$11.7M -91.9% YoY
Market Cap $3.3M as of Sep 10, 2026
Price / Sales 1.7x on $1.9M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book 0.1x on $30.8M equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 10, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 17, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the FEED SEC filings page.

ENvue Medical (FEED) reported $1.9M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 17.7% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 12 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI FEED FY2025

Margin collapse and goodwill expansion now dominate a business with essentially flat sales.

Revenue was essentially unchanged from FY2024 to FY2025, but gross margin fell from 59.0% to 6.0%. That combination points to a severe deterioration in unit economics or revenue mix, rather than a volume-driven earnings change.

The FY2025 net loss reached $18.2M, while operating activities consumed $9.4M; the much smaller cash outflow means accounting loss included substantial items that did not consume cash in the same period. Financing supplied $12.8M, indicating cash resources were replenished externally rather than through operations.

Total assets rose from $3.6M in FY2024 to $41.1M in FY2025, but goodwill alone was $29.1M. The balance-sheet expansion therefore reflects a large intangible-asset addition more than a proportional expansion of operating resources, while the current ratio near 1.1x leaves limited short-term flexibility.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Cash Runway Dilution R&DIntensity Revenue Progress BurnTrend BalanceSheet 32 / 100
Financial Health Score 32/100
Scored as: Emerging companies peer group

Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of ENvue Medical's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Cash Runway
19

ENvue Medical held $4.2M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $9.4M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and ENvue Medical scores 19/100 among other emerging companies.

Dilution
40

ENvue Medical had 4M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and ENvue Medical scores 40/100 among other emerging companies.

R&D Intensity
28

ENvue Medical spent $1.8M on research and development in fiscal year 2025, which was 6.9% of its operating costs that year. R&D Intensity ranks emerging companies on the share of operating costs that goes into research, and ENvue Medical scores 28/100 among other emerging companies.

Revenue Progress
50

ENvue Medical reported revenue of $2.6M in fiscal year 2025, against $2.6M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and ENvue Medical scores 50/100 among other emerging companies.

Burn Trend
12

ENvue Medical's operations used $9.4M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $2.5M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and ENvue Medical scores 12/100 among other emerging companies.

Balance Sheet
45

ENvue Medical's cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $4.2M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $7.6M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and ENvue Medical scores 45/100 among other emerging companies.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-4.58

ENvue Medical scores -4.58, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($3.3M) relative to total liabilities ($7.6M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/8

ENvue Medical passes 2 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

ENvue Medical reported a net loss of $18.2M while operations used $9.4M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$239K
YoY-51.6%
QoQ-63.4%

ENvue Medical generated $239K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 51.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 63.4%.

EBITDA
-$5.3M
YoY-45.5%
QoQ-50.4%

ENvue Medical's EBITDA was -$5.3M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 45.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 50.4%.

Net Income
-$4.9M
YoY-23.4%
QoQ-28.2%

ENvue Medical reported -$4.9M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 23.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 28.2%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$1.98

ENvue Medical earned -$1.98 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$2.7M
YoY+19.8%
QoQ+37.2%

ENvue Medical recorded an outflow of $2.7M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents an increase of 19.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 37.2%.

Cash & Debt
$1.1M
YoY-73.1%
QoQ-51.5%
5Y CAGR-28.2%

ENvue Medical held $1.1M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
11M
5Y CAGR-14.4%

ENvue Medical had 11M shares outstanding in Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
-15.9%
YoY-6.1pp
QoQ-4.0pp

ENvue Medical's ROE was -15.9% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 6.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 4.0 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Operating Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$510K
YoY-49.8%
QoQ+9.0%

ENvue Medical invested $510K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 49.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 9.0%.

Capital Expenditures
$27K
YoY+575.0%
QoQ+58.8%

ENvue Medical invested $27K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 575.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 58.8%.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

FEED Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FEED quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$239K-51.6%$653K-36.3%$312K-29.7%$722K+92.0%$494K-39.5%$1.0M+11.3%$444K-62.3%$376K-17.9%
Cost of Revenue$505K-4.5%$708K+7.9%$682K+323.6%$533K+119.3%$529K+36.0%$656K+155.3%$161K-63.4%$243K+122.9%
Gross Profit-$266K-660.0%-$55K-114.9%-$370K-230.7%$189K+42.1%-$35K-108.2%$369K-44.4%$283K-61.6%$133K-61.9%
R&D Expenses$510K-49.8%$468K-11.7%-$5K-98.6%$221K-11.2%$1.0M+443.3%$530K+338.0%$352K+467.7%$249K+654.5%
SG&A Expenses$3.5M+55.4%$2.4M+80.0%$2.6M+134.1%$1.4M+108.5%$2.3M+214.5%$1.3M+41.9%$1.1M-1.6%$673K-15.5%
Operating Income-$5.5M-37.7%-$3.7M-100.4%-$14.8M-981.3%-$2.2M-131.6%-$4.0M-489.9%-$1.9M-226.1%-$1.4M-95.2%-$970K-44.8%
EBITDA-$5.3M-45.5%-$3.5M-90.5%-$14.6M-$2.0M-105.2%-$3.6M-$1.8MN/A-$970K-44.8%
Interest Expense$30K-79.2%$36K-32.1%N/A$53K+60.6%$144K+323.5%$53K+55.9%$34K+3.0%$33K-5.7%
Income Tax-$2K-103.2%$33K+120.0%-$419K-8480.0%$35K+1066.7%$62K+1450.0%$15K+114.3%$5K-54.5%$3K0.0%
Net Income-$4.9M-23.4%-$3.8M-104.2%-$12.9M-798.1%$510K+151.1%-$4.0M-477.2%-$1.9M-218.4%-$1.4M-76.0%-$998K-37.3%
EPS (Basic)-$1.98-92.2%-$6.88+77.0%-$20.00-55.2%-$0.91+74.4%-$1.03+96.2%-$29.90-1356.3%-$12.89+40.3%-$3.56-747.6%
EPS (Diluted)-$1.98-$6.88-$20.00-$0.91-$1.03-$29.90-$12.89-$3.56
Diluted Shares (Avg)6M3MN/A858,434484,56662,615N/A280,318

FEED Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FEED quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$38.4M-25.4%$39.9M-9.6%$41.1M+1033.2%$54.4M+1061.5%$51.5M+803.8%$44.1M+607.4%$3.6M-45.6%$4.7M-36.4%
Current Assets$4.8M-30.1%$6.2M+60.6%$7.3M+118.3%$10.0M+128.8%$6.9M+28.0%$3.9M-35.1%$3.3M-48.7%$4.4M-38.9%
Cash & Equivalents$1.1M-73.1%$2.2M+291.4%$4.2M+461.7%$7.0M+432.6%$4.0M+85.7%$571K-78.9%$752K-77.1%$1.3M-65.5%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Inventory$2.6M+17.0%$2.3M+12.2%$2.3M+6.7%$2.2M-0.3%$2.2M-9.3%$2.0M-22.0%$2.2M-19.8%$2.3M-29.2%
Accounts Receivable$205K+78.3%$332K-7.3%$289K+194.9%$252K-56.6%$115K-76.5%$358K-0.6%$98K-69.2%$580K+1712.5%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Goodwill$29.1M-24.7%$29.1M-14.2%$29.1M$38.6M$38.6M$33.9MN/AN/A
Total Liabilities$7.6M-30.5%$7.9M-6.8%$7.6M+154.1%$11.9M+324.2%$11.0M+285.5%$8.4M+208.7%$3.0M+11.8%$2.8M+5.2%
Current Liabilities$7.3M+11.6%$6.9M-16.3%$6.7M+144.7%$11.6M+361.9%$6.5M+156.0%$8.2M+237.9%$2.7M+10.9%$2.5M+5.4%
Non-Current Liabilities$342K-92.3%$991K+330.9%$967K+245.4%$275K-4.8%$4.5M+1392.3%$230K-24.3%$280K+20.7%$289K+3.6%
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$1.3MN/AN/A
Total Equity$30.8M-24.0%$32.0M-10.3%$33.5M+5242.4%$42.5M+2168.4%$40.5M+1324.7%$35.7M+918.1%$627K-84.3%$1.9M-60.1%
Retained Earnings-$124.4M-63.8%-$112.1M-55.1%-$90.5M-29.6%-$76.9M-12.4%-$76.0M-12.8%-$72.3M-8.4%-$69.8M-5.6%-$68.4M-4.7%

FEED Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FEED quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$2.7M+20.5%-$4.3M-221.1%-$2.7M-388.3%-$2.0M-135.6%-$3.4M-511.8%-$1.3M-132.0%-$548K-11.6%-$836K-22.6%
Depreciation & Amortization$219K-39.8%$217K+1105.6%$258K$257K$364K$18K$0$0
Capital Expenditures$27K+575.0%$17K+240.0%$23K$28K$4K+100.0%$5K+400.0%$0$0
Free Cash Flow-$2.7M+19.8%-$4.3M-221.1%-$2.7M-392.5%-$2.0M-139.0%-$3.4M-510.3%-$1.3M-132.4%-$548K-11.6%-$836K-22.6%
Investing Cash Flow-$27K-575.0%-$17K-111.9%-$23K-$28K-$4K-100.0%$143K+14400.0%$0$0
Financing Cash Flow$1.6M-76.7%$2.3M+122.9%-$34K$4.9M+18322.2%$6.8M$1.1M$0-$27K-100.6%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

FEED Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FEED quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin-111.3%-8.4%-44.4pp-118.6%26.2%-9.2pp-7.1%-59.5pp36.0%-36.1pp63.7%+1.1pp35.4%-40.8pp
Operating Margin-2290.4%-568.3%-4748.1%-311.2%-804.9%-180.7%-308.6%-258.0%
Net Margin-2049.8%-585.3%-4119.2%70.6%-803.9%-182.6%-322.3%-265.4%
Return on Equity-15.9%-6.1pp-11.9%-6.7pp-38.4%+189.9pp1.2%+54.5pp-9.8%+14.4pp-5.3%+11.5pp-228.2%-207.8pp-53.3%-37.8pp
Return on Assets-12.8%-5.0pp-9.6%-5.3pp-31.3%+8.2pp0.9%+22.3pp-7.7%+4.4pp-4.2%+5.2pp-39.4%-27.2pp-21.3%-11.4pp
Current Ratio0.66-0.4x0.90+0.4x1.09-0.1x0.86-0.9x1.05-1.1x0.47-2.0x1.22-1.4x1.74-1.3x
Debt-to-Equity0.250.0x0.25+0.2x0.23-4.6x0.28-1.2x0.27-0.7x0.04-0.7x4.79+4.1x1.50+0.9x
Asset Turnover0.010.0x0.020.0x0.01-0.1x0.01-0.1x0.01-0.1x0.02-0.1x0.12-0.1x0.080.0x
FCF Margin-1137.2%-662.9%-865.1%-276.7%-685.6%-131.5%-123.4%-222.3%

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is ENvue Medical's annual revenue?

ENvue Medical (FEED) reported $2.6M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -0.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is ENvue Medical's revenue growing?

ENvue Medical (FEED) revenue declined by 0.2% year-over-year, from $2.6M to $2.6M in fiscal year 2025.

Is ENvue Medical profitable?

No, ENvue Medical (FEED) reported a net income of -$18.2M in fiscal year 2025.

ENvue Medical (FEED) reported diluted earnings per share of -$26.69 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

ENvue Medical (FEED) had EBITDA of -$22.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

ENvue Medical (FEED) had a gross margin of 6.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

ENvue Medical (FEED) has a return on equity of -54.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

ENvue Medical (FEED) recorded an outflow of $9.4M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -274.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

ENvue Medical (FEED) recorded an outflow of $9.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

ENvue Medical (FEED) had $41.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

ENvue Medical (FEED) invested $60K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

ENvue Medical (FEED) invested $1.8M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

ENvue Medical (FEED) had 4M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

ENvue Medical (FEED) had a current ratio of 1.09 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.

ENvue Medical (FEED) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.23 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

ENvue Medical (FEED) had a return on assets of -44.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

ENvue Medical (FEED) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $3.3M as of Sep 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

ENvue Medical (FEED) trades at 1.7x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $1.9M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $3.3M as of Sep 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, ENvue Medical (FEED) held $4.2M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $9.4M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 5 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

ENvue Medical (FEED) has an Altman Z-Score of -4.58, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

ENvue Medical (FEED) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

ENvue Medical (FEED) reported a net loss of $18.2M while operations used $9.4M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

ENvue Medical (FEED) scores 32 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top