STOCK TITAN

FREEDOM HLDG (FHLD) Financials

FHLD OTC
FY2025 annual
Revenue $541K -10.6% YoY
Net Income -$1.1M n/m YoY
Free Cash Flow -$495K n/m YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$495K n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE September

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed Apr 16, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the FHLD SEC filings page.

FREEDOM HLDG INC (FHLD) reported $541K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 10.6% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI FHLD FY2025

The business is now squeezed by weaker unit economics, overhead above revenue, and a liability-heavy balance sheet.

From FY2024 to FY2025, revenue fell 10.6% while gross margin fell 29.0 percentage points; with SG&A rising 37.6%, the deterioration reflects both weaker economics and an overhead base that did not flex down. Operating cash flow of -$495K nearly matched free cash flow of -$495K, indicating the reported cash shortfall is primarily operating rather than reinvestment-driven.

A current ratio of 0.0648 leaves current assets far below current obligations, making short-term liquidity exceptionally constrained. Liabilities of $37.0M exceed assets of $32.6M, so the balance sheet is financed more by obligations than by recorded equity.

SG&A consumed 178.7% of revenue, while interest expense rose 7,104.8%; losses therefore reflect both an operating cost structure that overwhelms gross profit and a much heavier financing charge.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

FREEDOM HLDG INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
1/8

FREEDOM HLDG INC passes 1 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

FREEDOM HLDG INC reported a net loss of $1.1M while operations used $495K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

FREEDOM HLDG INC reported an operating loss of $614K against $150K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$332K
YoY-97.8%

FREEDOM HLDG INC generated $332K in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 97.8% from the same quarter a year earlier.

EBITDA
$40K
YoY-99.5%

FREEDOM HLDG INC's EBITDA was $40K in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 99.5% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Net Income
$9K
YoY-99.9%

FREEDOM HLDG INC reported $9K in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 99.9% from the same quarter a year earlier.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.00
YoY-100.0%

FREEDOM HLDG INC earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
$8K
QoQn/m

FREEDOM HLDG INC generated $8K in free cash flow in Q1 2026, representing cash available after capex. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Cash & Debt
$74K
YoY-39.4%
QoQ-18.2%

FREEDOM HLDG INC held $74K in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
60M
YoY+1.7%
QoQ0.0%

FREEDOM HLDG INC had 60M shares outstanding in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 1.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
88.5%
YoY+37.5pp

FREEDOM HLDG INC's gross margin was 88.5% in Q1 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 37.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.

Operating Margin
2.6%
YoY-47.0pp

FREEDOM HLDG INC's operating margin was 2.6% in Q1 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 47.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.

Net Margin
2.6%
YoY-46.7pp

FREEDOM HLDG INC's net profit margin was 2.6% in Q1 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 46.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.

Return on Equity

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$0
QoQ-100.0%

FREEDOM HLDG INC reported no capital expenditure in Q1 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 100.0%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q1 2026.

FHLD Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FHLD quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'25Q2'25Q1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'24Q2'24
Revenue$332K-97.8%N/A$139Kn/mN/A$14.8Mn/mN/A$0n/m$0n/m
Cost of Revenue$38K-99.5%N/A$54Kn/mN/A$7.3Mn/mN/A$0N/A
Gross Profit$294K-96.1%N/A$86Kn/mN/A$7.5Mn/mN/A$0N/A
SG&A Expenses$285K+25.7%N/A$262KN/A$227K+348832.3%N/AN/A$72-90.7%
Operating Income$9K-99.9%N/A-$176KN/A$7.3Mn/mN/AN/AN/A
EBITDA$40K-99.5%N/A-$176KN/A$7.3Mn/mN/AN/AN/A
Interest ExpenseN/AN/A$0-100.0%N/A$0N/A$3KN/A
Income Tax$0n/mN/A$0n/mN/A$0n/mN/A$0n/m$0n/m
Net Income$9K-99.9%N/A-$176K-$137K$7.3MN/AN/AN/A
EPS (Diluted)$0.00-100.0%N/A$0.00n/mN/A$0.12n/mN/A$0.00N/A
Diluted Shares (Avg)60M+1.7%N/A59M+0.7%N/A59M+6.0%N/A58MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, EPS (Basic).

FHLD Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FHLD quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'25Q2'25Q1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'24Q2'24
Total Assets$33.2M-25.7%$32.6M+207.6%$61.7M+2823673.3%N/A$44.7M+48062361.3%$10.6M+1802016.5%$2K+642.9%$21-99.7%
Current Assets$775K-96.2%$743K-17.1%$5.7M+259391.4%N/A$20.4M+21937461.3%$897K+152390.3%$2K+642.9%$21-99.7%
Cash & Equivalents$74K-39.4%$90K-6.2%$65K+2879.8%N/A$121K+130380.6%$96K+16195.1%$2K+642.9%$21-99.7%
Inventory$650K+25.7%$650K+25.7%$650KN/A$517K$517Kn/mN/AN/A
Accounts Receivable$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0N/A$304K$301Kn/mN/AN/A
Total Liabilities$31.0M+113.9%$37.0Mn/m$30.9M+7724.6%N/A$14.5M+3394.3%-$12.3M-3081.9%$395K-4.7%$428K+0.2%
Current Liabilities$11.5M-20.2%$11.5M+56.6%$2.4M+772.7%N/A$14.4M+4873.3%$7.3M+2459.7%$273K-16.6%$305K-9.8%
Non-Current Liabilities$19.6M+13641.2%$19.0M+13207.0%$28.5M+23226.2%N/A$142K+12.7%$142K+12.7%$122K+39.2%$123K+38.3%
Total Equity-$4.3M-114.4%-$4.4M-119.0%$37.0Mn/m$31.4Mn/m$30.2Mn/m$22.9Mn/m-$393Kn/m-$428Kn/m
Retained Earnings-$4.4Mn/m-$4.4Mn/m-$10.9Mn/mN/A-$2.6Mn/m-$3.5Mn/m-$10.4Mn/m-$10.2Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

FHLD Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FHLD quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'25Q2'25Q1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'24Q2'24
Operating Cash Flow$8K-86.2%-$9.5Mn/mN/AN/A$57K-$577K-$2KN/A
Depreciation & Amortization$31K+344.3%N/A$0n/mN/A$7Kn/mN/A$0N/A
Stock-Based Compensation$0n/mN/A$0n/mN/A$0n/mN/A$0-100.0%N/A
Capital Expenditures$0-$17.6M+12287.6%N/AN/AN/A$142KN/AN/A
Free Cash Flow$8K-$27.1Mn/mN/AN/AN/A-$719KN/AN/A
Investing Cash Flow$0n/m$17.5Mn/mN/AN/A-$37Kn/m-$1.4MN/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow-$9K-255.4%-$8.0M-497.5%N/AN/A$5Kn/m$2.0M$5KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

FHLD Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FHLD quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'25Q2'25Q1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'24Q2'24
Gross Margin88.5%+37.5ppN/A61.6%N/A51.0%N/AN/AN/A
Operating Margin2.6%-47.0ppN/A-126.2%N/A49.6%N/AN/AN/A
Net Margin2.6%-46.7ppN/A-126.2%N/A49.3%N/AN/AN/A
Return on EquityN/AN/A-0.5%-0.4%24.2%N/AN/AN/A
Return on Assets0.0%-16.3ppN/A-0.3%N/A16.3%N/AN/AN/A
Current Ratio0.07-1.4x0.06-0.1x2.38+2.4xN/A1.42+1.4x0.12+0.1x0.010.0x0.000.0x
Liabilities-to-EquityN/AN/A0.84N/A0.48N/AN/AN/A
Asset Turnover0.01-0.3xN/A0.000.0xN/A0.33+0.3xN/A0.000.0x0.000.0x
FCF Margin2.4%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Debt-to-Equity.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$4.4M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.06), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is FREEDOM HLDG INC's annual revenue?

FREEDOM HLDG INC (FHLD) reported $541K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -10.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is FREEDOM HLDG INC's revenue growing?

FREEDOM HLDG INC (FHLD) revenue declined by 10.6% year-over-year, from $605K to $541K in fiscal year 2025.

Is FREEDOM HLDG INC profitable?

No, FREEDOM HLDG INC (FHLD) reported a net loss of $1.1M in fiscal year 2025.

FREEDOM HLDG INC (FHLD) had EBITDA of -$494K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

FREEDOM HLDG INC (FHLD) had a gross margin of 65.3% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

FREEDOM HLDG INC (FHLD) recorded an outflow of $495K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

FREEDOM HLDG INC (FHLD) recorded an outflow of $495K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

FREEDOM HLDG INC (FHLD) had $32.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

FREEDOM HLDG INC (FHLD) invested $78 in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

FREEDOM HLDG INC (FHLD) had 60M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

FREEDOM HLDG INC (FHLD) had a current ratio of 0.06 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

FREEDOM HLDG INC (FHLD) had a return on assets of -3.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, FREEDOM HLDG INC (FHLD) held $90K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $495K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 2 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

FREEDOM HLDG INC (FHLD) has negative shareholder equity of -$4.4M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

FREEDOM HLDG INC (FHLD) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

FREEDOM HLDG INC (FHLD) reported a net loss of $1.1M while operations used $495K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

FREEDOM HLDG INC (FHLD) reported an operating loss of $614K against $150K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top