STOCK TITAN

Flowerkist Skin Care Csmt (FKST) Financials

FKST OTC
FY2021 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2021
Net Income -$2K n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2021
Operating Cash Flow -$2K n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings Latest period Q3 FY2022, ended Sep 30, 2022 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the filing for Q3 FY2022, filed Jan 13, 2023. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the FKST SEC filings page.

This page shows Flowerkist Skin Care Csmt (FKST) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 8 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.

Rhea AI FKST FY2021

Reported figures point to a business with persistent losses, minimal assets, and liabilities that overwhelm the recorded balance sheet.

The valid reported periods show a shift from a FY2015 operating loss of $398K alongside operating cash flow of -$387K to FY2020 assets of only $5K against $883K of liabilities, indicating that obligations dominated the reported financial structure.

By FY2020, current liabilities were $840K while total assets were just $5K, leaving reported equity negative and showing little recorded asset backing for short-term obligations.

Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Flowerkist Skin Care Csmt, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Flowerkist Skin Care Csmt reported a net loss of $2K while operations used $2K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$16K

Flowerkist Skin Care Csmt reported a net loss of $16K in Q3 2022.

Revenue

Not reported for Q3 2022.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q3 2022.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q3 2022.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Shares Outstanding
130,212
QoQ0.0%

Flowerkist Skin Care Csmt had 130,212 shares outstanding in Q3 2022. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q3 2022.

Cash & Debt

Not reported for Q3 2022.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q3 2022.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2022.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2022.

FKST Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FKST quarterly income statement
MetricQ3'22FilingQ2'22FilingQ1'22FilingQ4'21FilingQ4'20FilingQ1'21FilingQ4'20FilingQ4'19Filing
SG&A Expenses$16KN/A$22K+189.9%N/AN/A$7KN/AN/A
Operating Income-$16KN/A-$22Kn/mN/AN/A-$7KN/AN/A
Net Income-$16KN/A-$22Kn/mN/AN/A-$7KN/AN/A
EPS (Basic)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$0.06N/AN/A
EPS (Diluted)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$0.06N/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Diluted Shares (Avg).

FKST Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FKST quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ3'22FilingQ2'22FilingQ1'22FilingQ4'21FilingQ4'20FilingQ1'21FilingQ4'20FilingQ4'19Filing
Total Assets$0$0$0$0n/m$0n/mN/A$5Kn/m$0n/m
Total Liabilities$39K$24K$24K$2K-63.1%$5K-99.4%N/A$883K+0.6%$878K0.0%
Current Liabilities$39K$24K$24K$2K-63.1%$5K-99.4%N/A$840K+0.7%$835K0.0%
Non-Current Liabilities$0$0$0$0n/m$0-100.0%N/A$43K0.0%$43K0.0%
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/AN/A$0N/A$878KN/A
Total Equity-$39K-$24K-$24Kn/m-$2Kn/m-$5Kn/m-$878K-$878Kn/m-$878Kn/m
Retained Earnings-$3.4M-$3.4M-$3.4M-$3.4Mn/m-$3.4Mn/mN/A-$1.8Mn/m-$1.8Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Cash & Equivalents, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill.

FKST Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FKST quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ3'22FilingQ2'22FilingQ1'22FilingQ4'21FilingQ4'20FilingQ1'21FilingQ4'20FilingQ4'19Filing

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

FKST Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FKST quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ3'22FilingQ2'22FilingQ1'22FilingQ4'21FilingQ4'20FilingQ1'21FilingQ4'20FilingQ4'19Filing

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$2K), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Flowerkist Skin Care Csmt FKST FY2021 N/A -$2K N/A N/A —
Liberty Formula One SER B FWONB FY2025 $4.5B $555.0M 12.4% $26.1B —
Liberty Live Holdings Inc B LLYVB FY2025 $382.0M -$87.0M -22.8% $9.7B —
Atlanta Braves Holdings B BATRB FY2025 $732.5M -$23.4M -3.2% $4.6B —

Frequently Asked Questions

No, Flowerkist Skin Care Csmt (FKST) reported a net loss of $2K in fiscal year 2021.

Flowerkist Skin Care Csmt (FKST) recorded an outflow of $2K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2021, representing cash used by core business activities.

Flowerkist Skin Care Csmt (FKST) had $0 in total assets as of fiscal year 2021, including both current and long-term assets.

Flowerkist Skin Care Csmt (FKST) had 130,212 shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2021.

Flowerkist Skin Care Csmt (FKST) has negative shareholder equity of -$2K as of fiscal year 2021, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Flowerkist Skin Care Csmt (FKST) reported a net loss of $2K while operations used $2K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top