A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 25, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the FLZH SEC filings page.
This page shows FLASH SPORTS & MEDIA HLDG (FLZH) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 9 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The dominant mechanic is an operating collapse paired with a balance sheet increasingly funded by liabilities.
In FY2024, a$36.5M net loss alongside operating cash flow of-$2.8M indicates reported losses were driven substantially by noncash or working-capital effects rather than equivalent cash consumption. By FY2025, operating cash flow of$841K and free cash flow of$543K appeared beside$45.5M of liabilities, so improved cash generation did not translate into balance-sheet repair.
Revenue fell to
Liquidity tightened from a 0.4x current ratio in FY2024 to 0.0002x in FY2025, showing current obligations increasingly overwhelmed near-term assets. FY2025 liabilities were
Financial Health Signals
FLASH SPORTS & MEDIA HLDG does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
FLASH SPORTS & MEDIA HLDG generated $44K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 99.4% from the same quarter a year earlier.
FLASH SPORTS & MEDIA HLDG's EBITDA was -$2.8M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 52.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 578.2%.
FLASH SPORTS & MEDIA HLDG reported -$7.9M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 28.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 146.4%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
FLASH SPORTS & MEDIA HLDG held $2.4M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
FLASH SPORTS & MEDIA HLDG's gross margin was 100.0% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 99.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
FLASH SPORTS & MEDIA HLDG's ROE was -4.1% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.5 percentage points.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
FLZH Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $44K-99.4% | N/A | N/A | $2.4M-70.1% | $7.8M-56.7% | $9.5M-38.2% | N/A | $8.0M-59.3% |
| Cost of Revenue | N/A | N/A | N/A | $2.6M-70.4% | $7.7M-50.3% | $8.9M-28.2% | N/A | $8.6M-49.7% |
| Gross Profit | $44K-0.9% | N/A | N/A | -$172K+74.1% | $45K-98.1% | $610K-79.6% | N/A | -$662K-127.3% |
| SG&A Expenses | $2.8M-51.7% | $407K-34.2% | N/A | $2.0M-45.2% | $5.8M+24.3% | $619K-87.8% | N/A | $3.6M-35.2% |
| Operating Income | -$6.5M-8.9% | -$2.1M-243.4% | N/A | -$2.2M+30.3% | -$6.0M-122.3% | -$619K+75.0% | N/A | -$3.2M+8.5% |
| EBITDA | -$2.8M+52.5% | -$407K+9.8% | N/A | -$2.1M+26.1% | -$5.8M-154.3% | -$451K+78.4% | N/A | -$2.9M+7.4% |
| Interest Expense | N/A | $0-100.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $109K | N/A | N/A |
| Income Tax | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$15K+69.8% | N/A | -$14K |
| Net Income | -$7.9M-28.1% | -$3.2M+20.0% | N/A | -$4.8M-28.8% | -$6.2M-109.3% | -$4.0M-57.5% | N/A | -$3.8M+1.7% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.91+91.4% | -$3.92+49.6% | -$13.08-180.1% | -$9.14-20.9% | -$10.64-77.6% | -$7.78-3604.8% | $16.33+1783.5% | -$7.56-2190.9% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.91 | -$3.92 | N/A | N/A | -$10.64 | -$7.78 | -$1.86-91.8% | -$0.30+9.1% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 9M | 822,221 | N/A | 529,643+6.6% | 583,352 | 518,569 | N/A | 496,937-95.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
FLZH Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $266.0M+2581.4% | $263.0M+1535.0% | $332K-98.3% | $3.2M-93.6% | $9.9M-82.0% | $16.1M-64.8% | $19.5M-60.6% | $49.2M-10.5% |
| Current Assets | $10.3M+39.3% | $3.6M-73.1% | $11K-99.9% | $2.2M-93.5% | $7.4M-81.2% | $13.4M-54.7% | $15.8M-52.0% | $33.8M+6.7% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $2.4M+231.3% | $305K-56.2% | $11K-98.7% | $63K-94.5% | $721K+87.4% | $697K+7.5% | $819K-23.8% | $1.1M-74.7% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $3.5M+15.3% | $2.9M-47.5% | N/A | $352K-98.5% | $3.1M-89.4% | $5.6M-69.7% | $6.1M-71.8% | $24.0M+32.1% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $122.8M+11261.6% | $122.8M+11261.6% | $0 | N/A | $1.1M-88.8% | $1.1M-88.8% | $0-100.0% | $9.7M-35.5% |
| Total Liabilities | $74.1M+67.8% | $65.9M+48.6% | $45.5M+3.1% | $42.1M-10.1% | $44.2M-10.3% | $44.3M+18.1% | $44.1M+11.9% | $46.8M+33.4% |
| Current Liabilities | $74.0M+69.6% | $65.8M+51.3% | $45.4M+7.3% | $41.9M-8.2% | $43.6M-9.2% | $43.5M+19.9% | $42.3M+11.3% | $45.7M+36.6% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $115K-78.9% | $115K-86.4% | $115K-93.7% | $168K-85.2% | $545K-52.8% | $847K-34.3% | $1.8M+28.9% | $1.1M-31.6% |
| Total Equity | $191.9M+660.5% | $197.1M+797.9% | -$45.2M-83.3% | -$38.9M-1726.1% | -$34.2M-689.6% | -$28.2M-445.2% | -$24.6M-344.3% | $2.4M-87.7% |
| Retained Earnings | -$136.0M-20.4% | -$128.1M-19.9% | -$124.9M-21.5% | -$117.8M-56.0% | -$113.0M-57.4% | -$106.8M-55.2% | -$102.8M-55.1% | -$75.6M-35.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Long-Term Debt.
FLZH Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$2.7M-753.7% | -$370K-116.7% | $398K+119.2% | -$2.2M-315.5% | $414K+117.3% | $2.2M+252.2% | -$2.1M+52.2% | $1.0M+120.7% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $3.7M+2422.2% | $1.7M+924.5% | N/A | $90K-70.3% | $148K-62.7% | $168K-57.0% | N/A | $304K-18.5% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $360K+11.2% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $324K-50.6% | N/A | $344K-52.4% |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | $185K+447.2% | $0-100.0% | $49K | $64K | $34K-71.7% | $52K-73.6% |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | $213K+110.1% | -$2.2M-327.0% | $365K | $2.2M | -$2.1M+52.7% | $962K+118.9% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $0+100.0% | -$56K-505.2% | -$209K-519.5% | $2.0M+4039.1% | -$4K+92.9% | $14K+62.2% | -$34K-45.0% | -$52K-102.4% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $4.8M+1341.6% | $720K+130.6% | -$241K-113.4% | -$505K-140.1% | -$386K-117.7% | -$2.3M-121.0% | $1.8M+90.9% | -$210K+79.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
FLZH Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 100.0%+99.4pp | N/A | N/A | -7.2%+1.1pp | 0.6%-12.8pp | 6.4%-13.0pp | N/A | -8.3%-20.7pp |
| Operating Margin | -14630.5% | N/A | N/A | -93.8%-53.6pp | -76.7%-61.8pp | -6.5%+9.6pp | N/A | -40.2%-22.3pp |
| Net Margin | -17934.9% | N/A | N/A | -203.1% | -79.9%-63.4pp | -42.4%-25.8pp | N/A | -47.1%-27.6pp |
| Return on Equity | -4.1% | -1.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -157.1%-137.5pp |
| Return on Assets | -3.0%+59.5pp | -1.2%+23.9pp | N/A | -152.7%-145.1pp | -62.5%-57.1pp | -25.1%-19.5pp | N/A | -7.6%-0.7pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.140.0x | 0.05-0.3x | 0.00-0.4x | 0.05-0.7x | 0.17-0.6x | 0.31-0.5x | 0.37-0.5x | 0.74-0.2x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.39 | 0.33 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 19.57+17.8x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.00-0.8x | N/A | N/A | 0.75+0.6x | 0.78+0.5x | 0.59+0.3x | N/A | 0.16-0.2x |
| FCF Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | -91.7%-103.7pp | 4.7% | 22.6% | N/A | 12.1%+38.0pp |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$45.2M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where FLASH SPORTS & MEDIA HLDG Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is FLASH SPORTS & MEDIA HLDG's free cash flow?
FLASH SPORTS & MEDIA HLDG (FLZH) generated $543K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 118.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is FLASH SPORTS & MEDIA HLDG's operating cash flow?
FLASH SPORTS & MEDIA HLDG (FLZH) generated $841K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are FLASH SPORTS & MEDIA HLDG's total assets?
FLASH SPORTS & MEDIA HLDG (FLZH) had $332K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are FLASH SPORTS & MEDIA HLDG's capital expenditures?
FLASH SPORTS & MEDIA HLDG (FLZH) invested $298K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is FLASH SPORTS & MEDIA HLDG's current ratio?
FLASH SPORTS & MEDIA HLDG (FLZH) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is FLASH SPORTS & MEDIA HLDG's P/E ratio?
FLASH SPORTS & MEDIA HLDG (FLZH) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $4.0M as of Sep 25, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is FLASH SPORTS & MEDIA HLDG's price-to-sales ratio?
FLASH SPORTS & MEDIA HLDG (FLZH) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $4.0M as of Sep 25, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is FLASH SPORTS & MEDIA HLDG's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
FLASH SPORTS & MEDIA HLDG (FLZH) has negative shareholder equity of -$45.2M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.