STOCK TITAN

Forum Markets, Incorporated (FRMM) Financials

FRMM
FY2025 annual
Revenue $6.5M YoY not available
Net Income -$450.5M -7204.2% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$54.32 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow -$270.3M YoY not available
Market Cap $58.9M as of Sep 14, 2026
Price / Sales 9.0x on $6.5M revenue, FY2025
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2025
Price / Book 0.5x on $127.8M equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 14, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the FRMM SEC filings page.

Forum Markets, Incorporated (FRMM) reported $6.5M in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 9 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI FRMM FY2025

Forum Markets is operating as a financing-funded expansion vehicle: capital investment and asset growth vastly exceed current revenue generation.

The gap between FY2025’s net loss of -$450.5M and operating cash flow of -$26.1M means reported losses did not translate into equivalent cash outflow; meanwhile, capital spending drove free cash flow to -$270.3M, making investment—not daily operations—the main cash consumer.

Capital intensity dominates FY2025: $244.3M of capital expenditures was nearly 37x reported revenue of $6.5M, so reinvestment is not being funded by current sales. The $306.3M asset base therefore reflects a build-out phase more than an established revenue engine.

Financing activities supplied $158.2M while operating and investing cash flows were negative, indicating expansion relied on external funding. Liquidity tightened versus FY2024 as the current ratio fell from 1.5x to 0.3x; the supplied liquidity measure equals 7.8 months of latest reported outflow.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Cash Runway Dilution R&DIntensity Revenue Progress BurnTrend BalanceSheet 12 / 100
Financial Health Score 12/100
Scored as: Emerging companies peer group

Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Forum Markets, Incorporated's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Cash Runway
25

Forum Markets, Incorporated held $16.8M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $26.1M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and Forum Markets, Incorporated scores 25/100 among other emerging companies.

Dilution
3

Forum Markets, Incorporated had 20M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and Forum Markets, Incorporated scores 3/100 among other emerging companies.

R&D Intensity
0

Not available for Forum Markets, Incorporated, and counted as zero in the overall score.

Revenue Progress
0

Not available for Forum Markets, Incorporated, and counted as zero in the overall score.

Burn Trend
14

Forum Markets, Incorporated's operations used $26.1M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $1.2M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and Forum Markets, Incorporated scores 14/100 among other emerging companies.

Balance Sheet
30

Forum Markets, Incorporated's cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $16.8M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $66.9M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and Forum Markets, Incorporated scores 30/100 among other emerging companies.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-4.78

Forum Markets, Incorporated scores -4.78, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($58.9M) relative to total liabilities ($66.9M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
1/6

Forum Markets, Incorporated passes 1 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Forum Markets, Incorporated reported a net loss of $450.5M while operations used $26.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$1.4M
QoQ-52.3%

Forum Markets, Incorporated generated $1.4M in revenue in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 52.3%.

EBITDA
-$9.0M
QoQ-116.5%

Forum Markets, Incorporated's EBITDA was -$9.0M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. Against the prior quarter it is down 116.5%.

Net Income
-$12.8M
YoY-642.2%
QoQ+83.2%

Forum Markets, Incorporated reported -$12.8M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 642.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 83.2%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.73
QoQ+79.9%

Forum Markets, Incorporated earned -$0.73 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 79.9%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$12.4M
QoQ+66.6%

Forum Markets, Incorporated recorded an outflow of $12.4M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. Against the prior quarter it is up 66.6%.

Cash & Debt
$4.1M
YoY+88.5%
QoQ-93.8%
5Y CAGR+17.4%

Forum Markets, Incorporated held $4.1M in cash against $14.3M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding
13M
QoQ-35.0%
5Y CAGR-15.6%

Forum Markets, Incorporated had 13M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 35.0%.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
29.2%

Forum Markets, Incorporated's gross margin was 29.2% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs.

Return on Equity
-10.0%
YoY+22.1pp
QoQ+35.3pp

Forum Markets, Incorporated's ROE was -10.0% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 22.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 35.3 percentage points.

Operating Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$0
QoQ-100.0%

Forum Markets, Incorporated reported no capital expenditure in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 100.0%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

FRMM Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FRMM quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$1.4M$2.9MN/A$4.1MN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cost of Revenue$967KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Gross Profit$398KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
R&D ExpensesN/AN/AN/AN/A$182K+53.4%$241K-34.0%N/A$252K-74.1%
SG&A Expenses$10.3M+664.2%$7.5M+280.9%N/A$224.6M+37574.5%$1.4M-15.1%$2.0M+26.4%N/A$596K-75.5%
Operating Income-$9.9M-634.8%-$4.6M-135.5%N/A-$220.5M-36885.0%-$1.4M+26.7%-$2.0M+6.0%N/A-$596K+83.2%
EBITDA-$9.0M-$4.2MN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$582K+83.4%
Interest Expense$238K+8807.2%$1.0M+39285.6%N/A$320K$3K-76.5%$3K-84.6%N/A$0-100.0%
Net Income-$12.8M-642.2%-$76.3M-3119.2%N/A-$216.7M-25803.8%-$1.7M-14759.2%-$2.4M-121.5%N/A-$837K+91.8%
EPS (Basic)-$0.73+69.1%-$3.64+34.3%-$7.12+46.3%-$16.80-209.4%-$2.36-23700.0%-$5.54-229.8%-$13.25+73.1%-$5.43+77.9%
EPS (Diluted)-$0.73-$3.64-$7.12-$16.80-$2.36-$5.54-$13.25-$5.43
Diluted Shares (Avg)17M21MN/A12M570,813353,933N/A98,064

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Income Tax.

FRMM Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FRMM quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$159.0M+1384.3%$207.6M+1681.9%$306.3M+2299.7%$1.0B+9540.2%$10.7M+173.9%$11.7M+238.5%$12.8M+142.7%$10.5M+111.2%
Current Assets$14.2M+358.9%$82.5M+1948.4%$13.6M+163.9%$561.9M+45759.1%$3.1M+31.7%$4.0M+117.2%$5.1M+41.3%$1.2M-63.6%
Cash & Equivalents$4.1M+88.5%$65.9M+1692.4%$8.0M+75.6%$53.3M+35407.2%$2.2M+89.8%$3.7M+444.0%$4.6M+167.7%$150K-94.4%
Short-Term Investments$44.0M$31.8M$4.4M$8.8M$0$0$0$0
Accounts Receivable$1.0M$375KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Long-Term Investments$44.0M$31.8M$4.4M$8.8M$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$31.2M+485.5%$39.3M+895.5%$66.9M+1804.3%$564.2M+8275.4%$5.3M+23.2%$3.9M-10.3%$3.5M-34.8%$6.7M+31.9%
Current Liabilities$5.3M-1.0%$13.3M+238.0%$40.9M+1067.7%$55.8M+773.9%$5.3M+32.8%$3.9M-3.4%$3.5M-30.8%$6.4M+32.8%
Non-Current Liabilities$25.9M$25.9M+757564.2%$25.9M+370614.3%$508.4M+144224.8%$0-100.0%$3K-98.9%$7K-97.8%$352K+17.2%
Long-Term Debt$14.3MN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total Equity$127.8M+2275.1%$168.3M+2084.5%$239.4M+2487.7%$445.1M+11821.9%$5.4M+1387.4%$7.7M+907.4%$9.3M+7385.0%$3.7M+2600.4%
Retained Earnings-$681.1M-367.7%-$668.3M-364.4%-$592.0M-318.3%-$362.4M-180.4%-$145.6M-13.4%-$143.9M-12.1%-$141.5M-11.1%-$129.2M-2.5%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill.

FRMM Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FRMM quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$12.4M-731.7%-$20.4M-2205.5%-$7.6M-1121.7%-$16.0M-6583.4%-$1.5M-305.7%-$887K+14.2%-$625K+71.1%-$240K+86.5%
Depreciation & Amortization$936K$473KN/AN/AN/AN/A-$3K-113.8%$14K-57.6%
Stock-Based Compensation$3.8M+3601.9%$104K-82.0%N/A$34.1M+206848.0%$103K+361.7%$578K+144.9%N/A$16K-97.4%
Capital Expenditures$0$16.8M$795KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Free Cash Flow-$12.4M-$37.3M-$8.4MN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Investing Cash Flow-$17.8M$71.8M$124.7MN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow-$31.6M-631360.0%$5.5M+183533.3%-$667.0M-13328.3%$825.1M+171760.6%-$5K+98.1%-$3K+98.9%$5.0M+243.4%-$481K-119.6%
Share BuybacksN/AN/A$30.1M$16.1MN/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.

FRMM Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FRMM quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin29.2%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Operating Margin-728.4%-162.1%N/A-5364.6%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Net Margin-939.0%-2667.5%N/A-5273.3%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Equity-10.0%+22.1pp-45.3%-14.6ppN/A-48.7%-26.3pp-32.1%-30.7%N/A-22.4%
Return on Assets-8.1%+8.1pp-36.7%-16.4ppN/A-21.5%-13.5pp-16.1%-16.4pp-20.3%+10.8ppN/A-8.0%+199.1pp
Current Ratio2.69+2.1x6.19+5.2x0.33-1.1x10.07+9.9x0.580.0x1.02+0.6x1.47+0.7x0.19-0.5x
Debt-to-Equity0.11-0.9x0.23-0.3x0.28-0.1x1.27-0.5x0.990.510.381.80
Asset Turnover0.010.01N/A0.00N/AN/AN/AN/A
FCF Margin-911.5%-1303.4%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.33), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Forum Markets, Incorporated's annual revenue?

Forum Markets, Incorporated (FRMM) reported $6.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Is Forum Markets, Incorporated profitable?

No, Forum Markets, Incorporated (FRMM) reported a net income of -$450.5M in fiscal year 2025.

What is Forum Markets, Incorporated's earnings per share (EPS)?

Forum Markets, Incorporated (FRMM) reported diluted earnings per share of -$54.32 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Forum Markets, Incorporated (FRMM) has a return on equity of -188.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Forum Markets, Incorporated (FRMM) recorded an outflow of $270.3M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Forum Markets, Incorporated (FRMM) recorded an outflow of $26.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Forum Markets, Incorporated (FRMM) had $306.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Forum Markets, Incorporated (FRMM) invested $244.3M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Yes, Forum Markets, Incorporated (FRMM) spent $46.3M on share buybacks during fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

Forum Markets, Incorporated (FRMM) had 20M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Forum Markets, Incorporated (FRMM) had a current ratio of 0.33 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Forum Markets, Incorporated (FRMM) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.28 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Forum Markets, Incorporated (FRMM) had a return on assets of -147.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Forum Markets, Incorporated (FRMM) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $58.9M as of Sep 14, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Forum Markets, Incorporated (FRMM) trades at 9.0x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $6.5M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $58.9M as of Sep 14, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Forum Markets, Incorporated (FRMM) held $16.8M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $26.1M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 8 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Forum Markets, Incorporated (FRMM) has an Altman Z-Score of -4.78, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Forum Markets, Incorporated (FRMM) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Forum Markets, Incorporated (FRMM) reported a net loss of $450.5M while operations used $26.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Forum Markets, Incorporated (FRMM) scores 12 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top