Newest figures come from the F-1 for FY2026, filed Aug 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the FTRK SEC filings page.
Fast Track Group (FTRK) reported $1.7M in revenue for fiscal year 2026, up 126.2% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (20-F and 6-K reports).
Revenue expanded, but cost growth and cash consumption overwhelmed gross-profit gains, leaving financing—not operations—to reshape the balance sheet.
Gross-margin improvement reached38.5% in FY2026, yet SG&A consumed110.8% of revenue, so better gross economics did not reach operating profit. Operating margin fell250.2 percentage points to-292.3% , making expense scale relative to sales the central operating constraint.
Operating cash flow moved from
Total assets expanded to
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2026. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group, and the overall is the average of the dimensions that can be computed. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Fast Track Group's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Fast Track Group's reported operating margin for fiscal year 2026 is below the lowest share of revenue this page publishes, so the figure is not shown here. This dimension scores 15/100.
Fast Track Group's revenue surged 126.2% year-over-year to $1.7M, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 98/100.
With a current ratio of 6.86, Fast Track Group holds $6.86 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 95/100.
Fast Track Group's reported free cash flow margin for fiscal year 2026 is below the lowest share of revenue this page publishes, so the figure is not shown here. This dimension scores 1/100.
Fast Track Group posts a -55.1% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses $55 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 5/100.
Fast Track Group passes 2 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.
Fast Track Group reported a net loss of $4.8M while operations used $12.5M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Fast Track Group reported an operating loss of $5.0M against $3K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Fast Track Group generated $1.7M in revenue in fiscal year 2026. This represents an increase of 126.2% from the prior year.
Fast Track Group's EBITDA was -$4.9M in fiscal year 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Fast Track Group reported a net loss of $4.8M in fiscal year 2026. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Fast Track Group earned -$0.22 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2026. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Fast Track Group recorded an outflow of $12.8M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 4136.3% from the prior year.
Fast Track Group held $1.9M in cash as of fiscal year 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for fiscal year 2026.
Margins & Returns
Fast Track Group's gross margin was 38.5% in fiscal year 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 25.8 percentage points from the prior year.
Fast Track Group's ROE was -55.1% in fiscal year 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity.
Not shown for fiscal year 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for fiscal year 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
Fast Track Group invested $226K in capex in fiscal year 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 13688.9% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2026.
Not reported for fiscal year 2026.
FTRK Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY26F-1 | FY2520-F |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.7M+126.2% | $751K |
| Cost of Revenue | $1.0M+59.3% | $656K |
| Gross Profit | $654K+586.7% | $95K |
| SG&A Expenses | $1.9M+393.6% | $382K |
| Operating Income | -$5.0Mn/m | -$316K |
| EBITDA | -$4.9Mn/m | -$316K |
| Interest Expense | $3K-84.5% | $20K |
| Net Income | -$4.8Mn/m | -$335K |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.22n/m | -$0.02 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.22n/m | -$0.02 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 22M+24.6% | 18M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Income Tax.
FTRK Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY26F-1 | FY2520-F |
|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $10.4M+928.7% | $1.0M |
| Current Assets | $9.5M+857.5% | $988K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.9M+844.9% | $199K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | $84K |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $1.6M-16.8% | $1.9M |
| Current Liabilities | $1.4M-18.5% | $1.7M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $202K-2.3% | $207K |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | $3K |
| Total Equity | $8.8Mn/m | -$893K |
| Retained Earnings | -$6.7Mn/m | -$1.7M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill.
FTRK Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
FTRK Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Debt-to-Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fast Track Group FTRK | FY2026 | $1.7M | -$4.8M | N/A | N/A | 49/100 |
| Pop Culture Group Co., Ltd CPOP | FY2025 | $107.6M | -$6.9M | -6.4% | $5.1M | 69/100 |
| Anghami Inc. ANGH | FY2025 | $99.3M | -$89.5M | -90.1% | $32.2M | 42/100 |
| Live Nation Entertainment Inc. LYV | FY2025 | $25.2B | $496.0M | 2.0% | $42.7B | 45/100 |
| TKO Group Holdings, Inc. TKO | FY2025 | $4.7B | $195.4M | 4.1% | $36.6B | 49/100 |
| HUYA Inc. HUYA | FY2025 | $929.8M | -$16.1M | -1.7% | $477.3M | 41/100 |
Where Fast Track Group Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Fast Track Group (FTRK) reported $1.7M in total revenue for fiscal year 2026. This represents a 126.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Fast Track Group (FTRK) revenue grew by 126.2% year-over-year, from $751K to $1.7M in fiscal year 2026.
No, Fast Track Group (FTRK) reported a net loss of $4.8M in fiscal year 2026.
Fast Track Group (FTRK) had EBITDA of -$4.9M in fiscal year 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
Fast Track Group (FTRK) had a gross margin of 38.5% in fiscal year 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
Fast Track Group (FTRK) has a return on equity of -55.1% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Fast Track Group (FTRK) recorded an outflow of $12.8M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2026. This represents a -4136.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
Fast Track Group (FTRK) recorded an outflow of $12.5M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2026, representing cash used by core business activities.
Fast Track Group (FTRK) had $10.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2026, including both current and long-term assets.
Fast Track Group (FTRK) invested $226K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Fast Track Group (FTRK) had a current ratio of 6.86 as of fiscal year 2026, which is generally considered healthy.
Fast Track Group (FTRK) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.18 as of fiscal year 2026, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2026, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Fast Track Group (FTRK) had a return on assets of -46.7% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
At the end of fiscal year 2026, Fast Track Group (FTRK) held $1.9M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $12.5M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 2 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Fast Track Group (FTRK) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Fast Track Group (FTRK) reported a net loss of $4.8M while operations used $12.5M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Fast Track Group (FTRK) reported an operating loss of $5.0M against $3K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Fast Track Group (FTRK) scores 49 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is the average of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.