STOCK TITAN

SELECTIS HEALTH INC (GBCS) Financials

GBCS
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $32.5M -21.3% YoY
Net Income $14.6M +563.8% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $4.23 +506.7% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$3.9M -256.4% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 24, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GBCS SEC filings page.

SELECTIS HEALTH INC (GBCS) reported $32.5M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 21.3% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI GBCS FY2025

Persistent losses and negative equity remain, even as improving cash flow and operating efficiency strengthen the business’s recent performance.

The shift from operating cash flow of -$1.8M in FY2024 to $1.9M in FY2025 shows cash conversion improved before accounting profitability. The balance sheet remains structurally strained: liabilities of $39.2M exceed assets of $32.6M, so that cash improvement has not repaired the capital base.

Revenue reached $41.4M in FY2025 after a lower FY2023 base, restoring scale without returning the business to operating profitability. Operating margin improved from -24.4% to -3.8%, indicating the 2023 deterioration was not a permanent operating level, though costs still exceeded revenue.

Long-term debt declined to $13.4M in FY2025, reducing one source of leverage. Yet current liabilities reached $25.7M against current assets of $7.6M, leaving near-term obligations far above reported current resources and keeping liquidity pressure visible.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

SELECTIS HEALTH INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-0.20

SELECTIS HEALTH INC scores -0.20, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($17.6M) relative to total liabilities ($39.2M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
7/8

SELECTIS HEALTH INC passes 7 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality Mixed
N/A

SELECTIS HEALTH INC reported a net loss of $1.0M while generating $1.9M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

SELECTIS HEALTH INC reported an operating loss of $1.6M against $1.7M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$4.7M
YoY-54.7%
QoQ-35.1%
5Y CAGR-4.7%

SELECTIS HEALTH INC generated $4.7M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 54.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 35.1%.

EBITDA
-$1.9M
YoY-2038.1%
QoQ-101.4%

SELECTIS HEALTH INC's EBITDA was -$1.9M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 2038.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 101.4%.

Net Income
$8.1M
YoY+2737.2%
QoQ+24.5%

SELECTIS HEALTH INC reported $8.1M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 2737.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 24.5%.

EPS (Diluted)
$2.35
YoY+2450.0%
QoQ+23.7%
10Y CAGR+61.1%

SELECTIS HEALTH INC earned $2.35 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 2450.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 23.7%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$2.1M
YoY-758.1%
QoQ+22.5%

SELECTIS HEALTH INC recorded an outflow of $2.1M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 758.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 22.5%.

Cash & Debt
$7.7M
YoY+1281.1%
QoQ+501.2%
5Y CAGR+18.9%
10Y CAGR+13.7%

SELECTIS HEALTH INC held $7.7M in cash against $11.6M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding
3M
YoY0.0%
QoQ0.0%

SELECTIS HEALTH INC had 3M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Operating Margin
-44.5%
YoY-40.1pp
QoQ-27.1pp
5Y change-44.5pp

SELECTIS HEALTH INC's operating margin was -44.5% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 40.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 27.1 percentage points.

Return on Equity
101.9%

SELECTIS HEALTH INC's ROE was 101.9% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is above 100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$32K
YoY-80.7%
QoQ-91.6%
5Y CAGR-32.0%

SELECTIS HEALTH INC invested $32K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 80.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 91.6%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

GBCS Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GBCS quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$4.7M-54.7%$7.3M-30.5%$9.7M-7.0%$10.8M+8.2%$10.4M+8.9%$10.5M+10.5%$10.4M+13.0%$10.0M+10.7%
SG&A Expenses$2.1M-6.0%$2.1M-10.0%$2.1M-5.5%$2.1M-10.4%$2.2M-7.7%$2.4M+9.3%$2.3M-7.7%$2.4M-23.5%
Operating Income-$2.1M-366.7%-$1.3M-199.3%-$396K-306.8%-$297K+74.7%-$450K+41.1%-$422K+39.4%-$97K+96.8%-$1.2M+51.5%
EBITDA-$1.9M-2038.1%-$929K-1482.4%-$12K-104.4%$68K+108.5%-$88K+75.3%-$59K+78.5%$265K+110.4%-$798K+61.2%
Interest Expense$213K-5.9%$924K+70.2%$752K+111.4%$206K-56.7%$226K-61.4%$543K-13.9%$356K-47.7%$475K+16.4%
Income Tax$471K$410KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net Income$8.1M+2737.2%$6.5M+1094.9%-$804K-39.5%$752K+146.8%-$308K-138.8%-$656K+36.6%-$576K+84.1%-$1.6M+29.0%
EPS (Basic)$2.65+2750.0%$2.13+1068.2%-$0.26-30.0%$0.24+146.2%-$0.10-138.5%-$0.22+35.3%-$0.20+83.3%-$0.52+29.7%
EPS (Diluted)$2.35+2450.0%$1.90+963.6%-$0.26-30.0%$0.24+146.2%-$0.10-138.5%-$0.22+35.3%-$0.20+83.3%-$0.52+29.7%
Diluted Shares (Avg)3M+12.6%3M+12.2%N/A3M0.0%3M0.0%3M0.0%N/A3M+0.4%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses.

GBCS Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GBCS quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$31.5M-6.5%$30.0M-13.1%$32.6M-2.6%$33.3M-2.0%$33.6M-8.4%$34.5M-12.7%$33.4M-17.8%$33.9M-19.9%
Current Assets$12.0M+199.1%$9.8M+107.0%$7.6M+114.8%$4.0M+12.0%$4.0M-33.2%$4.7M+12.9%$3.5M-28.8%$3.5M-40.3%
Cash & Equivalents$7.7M+1281.1%$1.3M-0.2%$1.0M+48.7%$417K-77.1%$560K-82.6%$1.3M+1.8%$680K-54.2%$1.8M-7.6%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Accounts Receivable$1.4M-53.2%$2.5M-13.4%$2.3M-13.0%$3.2M+67.7%$3.0M+39.0%$2.9M+57.5%$2.6M+25.1%$1.9M-6.1%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Goodwill$379K-64.8%$379K-64.8%$1.1M0.0%$1.1M0.0%$1.1M0.0%$1.1M0.0%$1.1M0.0%$1.1M0.0%
Total Liabilities$23.5M-41.4%$30.2M-25.8%$39.2M+0.9%$38.9M+0.4%$40.0M+0.2%$40.6M-6.7%$38.9M-10.9%$38.8M-7.0%
Current Liabilities$11.8M-44.7%$16.3M-24.2%$25.7M+30.8%$20.3M+0.5%$21.2M+16.3%$21.5M+18.6%$19.6M+8.2%$20.2M+37.2%
Non-Current Liabilities$11.7M-37.6%$13.8M-27.6%$13.5M-29.7%$18.6M+0.3%$18.8M-13.3%$19.1M-24.8%$19.2M-24.6%$18.6M-31.1%
Long-Term Debt$11.6M-37.9%$13.3M-29.9%$13.4M-29.9%$18.5M+0.3%$18.7M-13.4%$19.0M-24.3%$19.1M-24.0%$18.5M-28.8%
Total Equity$8.0M+217.3%-$143K+97.8%-$6.6M-13.8%-$5.7M-16.9%-$6.8M-111.2%-$6.5M-61.8%-$5.8M-96.1%-$4.8M-814.3%
Retained Earnings-$6.6M+68.8%-$14.7M+29.4%-$21.2M-5.2%-$20.4M-4.2%-$21.2M-17.7%-$20.9M-11.0%-$20.2M-13.8%-$19.6M-39.1%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory.

GBCS Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GBCS quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$2.0M-2530.7%-$2.3M-321.2%$644K+252.1%$280K+122.8%-$77K+81.7%$1.0M+315.0%-$423K+77.2%-$1.2M-152.1%
Depreciation & Amortization$229K-36.7%$333K-8.2%$384K+5.9%$365K-2.5%$363K-11.4%$363K-14.3%$363K-15.8%$374K+4.5%
Capital Expenditures$32K-80.7%$377K+72.0%$57K+475.7%$4K+566.6%$164K+82.2%$219K+88.0%$10K+413.9%-$635-95.7%
Free Cash Flow-$2.1M-758.1%-$2.7M-426.8%$587K+235.6%$276K+122.5%-$241K+53.0%$816K+514.3%-$433K+76.7%-$1.2M-152.4%
Investing Cash Flow$8.7M+5419.6%$5.0M+2391.5%-$57K-475.7%-$4K-766.6%-$164K-106.4%-$219K-88.0%-$10K-413.9%$635-95.7%
Financing Cash Flow-$207K+54.3%-$3.1M-1604.3%$42K+1549.2%-$384K+60.6%-$453K-181.0%-$182K+54.9%$3K-99.8%-$974K+3.0%
Dividends PaidN/A$8K-50.0%N/A$8K0.0%$8K0.0%$15K+100.0%N/A$8K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Share Buybacks.

GBCS Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GBCS quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Margin-44.5%-40.1pp-17.3%-13.3pp-4.1%-3.1pp-2.7%+9.0pp-4.3%+3.7pp-4.0%+3.3pp-0.9%+31.6pp-11.7%+15.0pp
Net Margin171.8%89.5%+95.8pp-8.3%-2.8pp6.9%+23.0pp-2.9%-11.2pp-6.3%+4.6pp-5.5%+33.9pp-16.0%+9.0pp
Return on Equity101.9%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Assets25.8%+26.7pp21.8%+23.6pp-2.5%-0.8pp2.3%+7.0pp-0.9%-3.1pp-1.9%+0.7pp-1.7%+7.2pp-4.7%+0.6pp
Current Ratio1.02+0.8x0.60+0.4x0.30+0.1x0.190.0x0.19-0.1x0.220.0x0.18-0.1x0.17-0.2x
Debt-to-Equity1.46N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Asset Turnover0.15-0.2x0.24-0.1x0.300.0x0.330.0x0.310.0x0.30+0.1x0.31+0.1x0.30+0.1x
FCF Margin-43.7%-41.4pp-36.6%-44.4pp6.1%+10.2pp2.5%+14.8pp-2.3%+3.0pp7.8%+6.4pp-4.2%+16.0pp-12.3%-38.2pp

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$6.6M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.30), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
SELECTIS HEALTH INC GBCS FY2025 $41.4M -$1.0M -2.5% $17.6M —
HEALTHLYNKED CORP HLYK FY2025 $2.1M -$3.3M N/A $6.2M —
BIOCORRX INC NEW BICX FY2025 $797K -$3.4M N/A $7.4M —

Frequently Asked Questions

What is SELECTIS HEALTH INC's annual revenue?

SELECTIS HEALTH INC (GBCS) reported $41.4M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 4.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is SELECTIS HEALTH INC's revenue growing?

SELECTIS HEALTH INC (GBCS) revenue grew by 4.9% year-over-year, from $39.5M to $41.4M in fiscal year 2025.

Is SELECTIS HEALTH INC profitable?

No, SELECTIS HEALTH INC (GBCS) reported a net income of -$1.0M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -2.5%.

SELECTIS HEALTH INC (GBCS) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.34 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 57.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

SELECTIS HEALTH INC (GBCS) had EBITDA of -$90K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, SELECTIS HEALTH INC (GBCS) had $1.0M in cash and equivalents against $13.4M in long-term debt.

SELECTIS HEALTH INC (GBCS) had an operating margin of -3.8% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

SELECTIS HEALTH INC (GBCS) had a net profit margin of -2.5% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

SELECTIS HEALTH INC (GBCS) generated $1.4M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 177.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

SELECTIS HEALTH INC (GBCS) generated $1.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

SELECTIS HEALTH INC (GBCS) had $32.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

SELECTIS HEALTH INC (GBCS) invested $444K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

SELECTIS HEALTH INC (GBCS) had 3M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

SELECTIS HEALTH INC (GBCS) had a current ratio of 0.30 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

SELECTIS HEALTH INC (GBCS) had a return on assets of -3.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

SELECTIS HEALTH INC (GBCS) has negative shareholder equity of -$6.6M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

SELECTIS HEALTH INC (GBCS) has an Altman Z-Score of -0.20, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

SELECTIS HEALTH INC (GBCS) has a Piotroski F-Score of 7 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

SELECTIS HEALTH INC (GBCS) reported a net loss of $1.0M while generating $1.9M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

SELECTIS HEALTH INC (GBCS) reported an operating loss of $1.6M against $1.7M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top