A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 9, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GCAN SEC filings page.
This page shows GREATER CANNABIS CO (GCAN) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 11 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Balance-sheet contraction dominates: liabilities persist while assets shrink, leaving a widening structural solvency gap.
Net loss narrowed from$602K in FY2021 to$179K in FY2024, indicating less reported loss. Yet operating cash flow remained negative in FY2024 at-$109K , close to FY2022's-$107K ; earnings improvement did not become self-funding cash generation.
By FY2025, liabilities of
The current ratio fell from 0.4x in FY2021 to effectively zero in FY2025, while current liabilities represented the entire liability balance in both years. Assets also fell from
Financial Health Signals
GREATER CANNABIS CO does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
GREATER CANNABIS CO held $111 in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
GCAN Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Income | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$37K+7.5% | -$48K-22.9% | -$44K-11.8% | N/A | -$40K+19.9% |
| Interest Expense | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $885 | N/A | N/A | $6K |
| Net Income | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$36K+21.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$46K+13.6% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.61+241.9% | $0.00 | $0.85 | -$0.04+55.6% | -$0.43 | $0.00 | $0.00 | -$0.09 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.61 | $0.00 | $0.85 | -$0.04 | -$0.43 | $0.00 | $0.00 | -$0.09 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 994,379 | 944,935 | N/A | 900,256 | 919,141-99.9% | 910M+24.3% | N/A | 536,622-99.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Income Tax.
GCAN Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $111-99.6% | $1K-96.9% | $815-98.6% | $21K-66.6% | $27K-67.9% | $46K-65.4% | $58K-66.5% | $64K-69.0% |
| Current Assets | $111-99.6% | $1K-96.9% | $815-98.6% | $21K-65.7% | $27K-66.7% | $46K-64.3% | $57K-65.6% | $62K-68.8% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $111-99.6% | $1K-96.9% | $815-98.6% | $21K-65.7% | $27K-66.7% | $46K-64.3% | $57K-65.6% | $62K-68.8% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $12K-98.9% | $776K-23.1% | $742K-17.3% | $1.1M+31.2% | $1.1M+31.8% | $1.0M+20.2% | $898K+7.7% | $861K+0.5% |
| Current Liabilities | $12K-98.9% | $776K-23.1% | $742K-17.3% | $1.1M+31.2% | $1.1M+31.8% | $1.0M+20.2% | $898K+7.7% | $861K+0.5% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$12K+98.9% | -$775K+19.5% | -$742K+11.7% | -$1.1M-39.1% | -$1.1M-42.8% | -$963K-36.4% | -$840K-27.1% | -$797K-22.5% |
| Retained Earnings | -$4.4M+16.6% | -$5.0M-2.5% | -$5.0M-7.1% | -$5.3M-15.4% | -$5.3M-15.8% | -$4.9M-8.3% | -$4.7M-4.0% | -$4.6M-4.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
GCAN Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
GCAN Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$742K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where GREATER CANNABIS CO Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What are GREATER CANNABIS CO's total assets?
GREATER CANNABIS CO (GCAN) had $815 in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is GREATER CANNABIS CO's current ratio?
GREATER CANNABIS CO (GCAN) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is GREATER CANNABIS CO's P/E ratio?
GREATER CANNABIS CO (GCAN) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $368K as of Sep 9, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is GREATER CANNABIS CO's price-to-sales ratio?
GREATER CANNABIS CO (GCAN) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $368K as of Sep 9, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is GREATER CANNABIS CO's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
GREATER CANNABIS CO (GCAN) has negative shareholder equity of -$742K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.