STOCK TITAN

GREATER CANNABIS CO (GCAN) Financials

GCAN OTC
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income Not reported for the trailing 12 months
EPS (Diluted) $1.42 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GCAN SEC filings page.

This page shows GREATER CANNABIS CO (GCAN) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 11 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI GCAN FY2025

The reported balance sheet is shrinking far faster than its obligations, leaving extreme short-term pressure and persistent negative equity.

Operating cash outflow narrowed from $235K in FY2021 to $109K in FY2024, while net losses narrowed from $602K to $179K. Because both measures remained negative, the improvement reflects reduced scale rather than demonstrated operating recovery, making this a cash-and-earnings contraction rather than improved cash conversion.

The balance sheet has not de-levered in proportion to its shrinking asset base: assets fell 99.7% from FY2022 to FY2025 while liabilities fell only 10.0%. By FY2025, $742K of liabilities stood against just $815 of assets, leaving negative equity.

The current ratio fell from 0.3x in FY2022 to 0.0x in FY2025, indicating that reported current assets were negligible relative to current liabilities. With no operating revenue or profit reported for FY2025, the clearest current signal is balance-sheet strain, not operating performance.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

GREATER CANNABIS CO does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

EPS (Diluted)
$0.61
QoQn/m

GREATER CANNABIS CO earned $0.61 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Net Income

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$111
YoY-99.6%
QoQ-92.3%
5Y CAGR-81.6%

GREATER CANNABIS CO held $111 in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
994,379
QoQ+5.2%

GREATER CANNABIS CO had 994,379 shares outstanding in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.2%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

GCAN Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GCAN quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating IncomeN/AN/AN/A-$37Kn/m-$48Kn/m-$44Kn/mN/A-$40Kn/m
Interest ExpenseN/AN/AN/AN/A$885N/AN/A$6K
Net IncomeN/AN/AN/A-$36Kn/mN/AN/AN/A-$46Kn/m
EPS (Basic)$0.61$0.00$0.85-$0.04-$0.43$0.00n/m$0.00n/m-$0.09
EPS (Diluted)$0.61$0.00$0.85-$0.04-$0.43$0.00n/m$0.00n/m-$0.09
Diluted Shares (Avg)994,379944,935N/A900,256919,141910M+24.3%N/A536,622

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Income Tax.

GCAN Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GCAN quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$111-99.6%$1K-96.9%$815-98.6%$21K-66.6%$27K-67.9%$46K-65.4%$58K-66.5%$64K-69.0%
Current Assets$111-99.6%$1K-96.9%$815-98.6%$21K-65.7%$27K-66.7%$46K-64.3%$57K-65.6%$62K-68.8%
Cash & Equivalents$111-99.6%$1K-96.9%$815-98.6%$21K-65.7%$27K-66.7%$46K-64.3%$57K-65.6%$62K-68.8%
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Total Liabilities$12K-98.9%$776K-23.1%$742K-17.3%$1.1M+31.2%$1.1M+31.8%$1.0M+20.2%$898K+7.7%$861K+0.5%
Current Liabilities$12K-98.9%$776K-23.1%$742K-17.3%$1.1M+31.2%$1.1M+31.8%$1.0M+20.2%$898K+7.7%$861K+0.5%
Non-Current Liabilities$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Total Equity-$12Kn/m-$775Kn/m-$742Kn/m-$1.1Mn/m-$1.1Mn/m-$963Kn/m-$840Kn/m-$797Kn/m
Retained Earnings-$4.4Mn/m-$5.0Mn/m-$5.0Mn/m-$5.3Mn/m-$5.3Mn/m-$4.9Mn/m-$4.7Mn/m-$4.6Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

GCAN Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GCAN quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash FlowN/A-$4Kn/mN/A-$5Kn/m-$20Kn/m-$11Kn/m-$5Kn/m-$18Kn/m
Stock-Based CompensationN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$2KN/AN/A
Financing Cash FlowN/A$5KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

GCAN Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GCAN quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on AssetsN/AN/AN/A-169.0%-96.8ppN/AN/AN/A-72.2%-46.3pp
Current Ratio0.010.0x0.000.0x0.00-0.1x0.02-0.1x0.02-0.1x0.05-0.1x0.06-0.1x0.07-0.2x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$742K), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is GREATER CANNABIS CO's earnings per share (EPS)?

GREATER CANNABIS CO (GCAN) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.00 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

What are GREATER CANNABIS CO's total assets?

GREATER CANNABIS CO (GCAN) had $815 in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

How many shares does GREATER CANNABIS CO have outstanding?

GREATER CANNABIS CO (GCAN) had 944,935 shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

GREATER CANNABIS CO (GCAN) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

GREATER CANNABIS CO (GCAN) has negative shareholder equity of -$742K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top