Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 4, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GDOG SEC filings page.
This page shows Grayscale Dogecoin Trust ETF (GDOG) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
External financing offsets the trust’s operating cash drain while debt remains absent from the reported balance sheet.
In FY2025, operating cash outflow reached$6.2M , nearly 2.8x the net loss of$2.2M , showing cash left faster than the reported expense burden. The matching financing inflow of$6.2M indicates the reported asset base of$3.9M was supported by external funding rather than internally generated cash.
With zero reported liabilities and a 0.0x debt-to-equity ratio, the balance sheet’s pressure is not coming from borrowing; it is coming from the trust’s losses and cash use. Both ROA and ROE were
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
Grayscale Dogecoin Trust ETF does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Grayscale Dogecoin Trust ETF reported a net loss of $2.2M while operations used $6.2M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Grayscale Dogecoin Trust ETF reported -$2.4M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 24330.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.1%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Grayscale Dogecoin Trust ETF's ROE was -31.9% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.9 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
GDOG Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
GDOG Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Cash & Equivalents, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt, Retained Earnings.
GDOG Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
GDOG Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Current Ratio, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Where Grayscale Dogecoin Trust ETF Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Grayscale Dogecoin Trust ETF profitable?
No, Grayscale Dogecoin Trust ETF (GDOG) reported a net income of -$2.2M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Grayscale Dogecoin Trust ETF's return on equity (ROE)?
Grayscale Dogecoin Trust ETF (GDOG) has a return on equity of -56.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Grayscale Dogecoin Trust ETF's operating cash flow?
Grayscale Dogecoin Trust ETF (GDOG) recorded an outflow of $6.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Grayscale Dogecoin Trust ETF's total assets?
Grayscale Dogecoin Trust ETF (GDOG) had $3.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Grayscale Dogecoin Trust ETF's debt-to-equity ratio?
Grayscale Dogecoin Trust ETF (GDOG) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Grayscale Dogecoin Trust ETF's return on assets (ROA)?
Grayscale Dogecoin Trust ETF (GDOG) had a return on assets of -56.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Are Grayscale Dogecoin Trust ETF's earnings high quality?
Grayscale Dogecoin Trust ETF (GDOG) reported a net loss of $2.2M while operations used $6.2M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.