Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GLTK SEC filings page.
GLOBALTECH CORP (GLTK) reported $33.6M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 68.5% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue is scaling faster than costs, but the business remains loss-making with a liability-heavy balance sheet.
Cash conversion reversed: operating cash flow moved from$226K in FY2024 to-$1.5M in FY2025. Free cash flow likewise shifted from$102K to-$1.8M , so the narrower accounting loss did not translate into cash generation.
Margin expansion accompanied a
Assets expanded to
Financial Health Signals
GLOBALTECH CORP does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
GLOBALTECH CORP scores 0.32, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($228.2M) relative to total liabilities ($123.4M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
GLOBALTECH CORP passes 3 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
GLOBALTECH CORP reported a net loss of $3.1M while operations used $1.5M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
GLOBALTECH CORP reported an operating loss of $3.7M against $218K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
GLOBALTECH CORP generated $11.1M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 97.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 6.6%.
GLOBALTECH CORP's EBITDA was -$3.2M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 739.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 140.1%.
GLOBALTECH CORP reported $534K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 147.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 113.3%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
GLOBALTECH CORP recorded an outflow of $1.7M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 404.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 314.2%.
GLOBALTECH CORP held $796K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
GLOBALTECH CORP's operating margin was -34.6% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 17.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 3.4 percentage points.
GLOBALTECH CORP's net profit margin was 4.8% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 24.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 43.5 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
GLOBALTECH CORP invested $55K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 208.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 41.1%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
GLTK Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $11.1M+97.5% | $10.4M+140.1% | $6.6M+31.9% | $5.5M+10.4% | $5.6M+23.3% | $4.3M+17.3% | $5.0M+58.9% | $5.0M+128.3% |
| Cost of Revenue | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $4.4M+17.1% | N/A | N/A |
| Gross Profit | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$15K+11.8% | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$3.8M-301.4% | -$3.2M-244.1% | -$1.3M-47.7% | -$516K+53.0% | -$958K-4.0% | -$944K+17.8% | -$888K+69.5% | -$1.1M+30.1% |
| EBITDA | -$3.2M-739.0% | -$1.3M-202.4% | -$677K-114.0% | -$93K+73.7% | -$383K-81.2% | -$443K-19.7% | -$316K+84.6% | -$355K+23.0% |
| Interest Expense | $167K+25.4% | $249K+73.4% | -$212K | $152K+40.4% | $133K | $143K | N/A | $109K-76.4% |
| Income Tax | N/A | $65K+20.2% | $91K+17.6% | $67K-31.6% | $76K+52.1% | $54K+218.2% | $77K+2.7% | $98K+2383.0% |
| Net Income | $534K+147.6% | -$4.0M-258.1% | -$187K-215.4% | -$713K-56.4% | -$1.1M+8.9% | -$1.1M+20.8% | $162K+105.2% | -$456K+64.3% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00+125.0% | -$0.01-250.0% | N/A | N/A | $0.00 | $0.00 | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00 | -$0.01-250.0% | $0.01 | -$0.01 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00+100.0% | -$0.01 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 151M | 151M+7.8% | N/A | 146M | 141M | 140M | N/A | 140M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses.
GLTK Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $96.7M+48.6% | $100.8M+79.0% | $103.1M+81.1% | $64.5M+16.0% | $65.1M+18.6% | $56.3M+0.7% | $57.0M-0.6% | $55.7M-0.5% |
| Current Assets | $22.0M+46.4% | $23.9M+35.2% | $25.5M+44.0% | $16.2M-5.0% | $15.1M-5.9% | $17.7M+13.4% | $17.7M+20.8% | $17.0M+30.4% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $796K+12.3% | $571K+96.4% | $529K-35.7% | $1.1M+39.7% | $709K+61.3% | $291K-36.4% | $822K-9.5% | $765K-4.8% |
| Short-Term Investments | $1.0M+6.9% | $1.0M+5.4% | $1.0M+6.9% | $981K-1.6% | $960K-1.6% | $959K-0.3% | $971K+549.5% | $996K+874.8% |
| Inventory | $1.9M+128.5% | $4.5M+438.0% | $5.2M+523.1% | $836K-2.6% | $829K-3.8% | $837K-3.2% | $839K-2.4% | $859K+4.8% |
| Accounts Receivable | $8.4M+107.2% | $8.0M+98.0% | $8.3M+119.1% | $4.1M+6.0% | $4.1M+2.6% | $4.0M+8.3% | $3.8M-6.5% | $3.9M+0.7% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% |
| Goodwill | $4.8M | $4.8M | $4.8M | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $117.5M+156.2% | $122.7M+166.5% | $123.4M+28.6% | $47.8M-50.0% | $45.8M-51.5% | $46.0M-51.5% | $95.9M+0.5% | $95.5M+2.7% |
| Current Liabilities | $50.8M+24.1% | $56.4M+37.6% | $55.3M+33.7% | $41.8M+5.6% | $40.9M+5.7% | $41.0M+7.5% | $41.4M+9.6% | $39.6M+17.1% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $9.2M+88.1% | $8.3M+63.5% | $8.0M+68.9% | $5.9M-12.0% | $4.9M-25.7% | $5.1M-28.0% | $4.8M-35.2% | $6.7M-7.7% |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $647K |
| Total Equity | -$20.7M-207.9% | -$21.9M-313.8% | -$20.3M+48.0% | $16.8M+142.1% | $19.2M+148.4% | $10.3M+126.3% | -$39.0M-2.0% | -$39.9M-7.6% |
| Retained Earnings | -$41.7M-6.0% | -$41.9M-8.3% | -$39.8M-4.5% | -$39.7M-4.0% | -$39.4M-3.7% | -$38.7M-3.9% | -$38.1M-4.5% | -$38.2M-8.1% |
GLTK Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$1.6M-385.2% | -$307K+68.4% | -$1.8M-991.1% | $691K+181.7% | $564K+422.5% | -$972K-168.9% | -$165K-108.8% | -$845K-188.1% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $631K+9.8% | $1.9M+280.9% | $635K+11.1% | $423K-43.1% | $575K-19.0% | $501K-35.6% | $572K-32.9% | $744K-33.0% |
| Capital Expenditures | $55K+208.9% | $94K+424.6% | $262K+1128.1% | $9K-31.5% | $18K-59.5% | $18K-59.0% | $21K-72.7% | $14K-63.0% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$1.7M-404.7% | -$402K+59.4% | -$2.1M-1006.8% | $681K+179.4% | $546K+349.1% | -$990K-172.4% | -$186K-110.4% | -$859K-193.1% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $123K+782.4% | -$558K-3011.3% | -$3.7M-831280.9% | -$9K+31.5% | -$18K+59.5% | -$18K+59.0% | -$444+99.4% | -$14K+63.0% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $3.3M+2243.5% | $675K+1421.5% | $2.0M+714.2% | $1.4M+2705.7% | -$156K-6.1% | -$51K+37.0% | -$328K-54.8% | $51K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
GLTK Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -0.3%+0.1pp | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Margin | -34.6%-17.6pp | -31.1%-9.4pp | -20.0%-2.1pp | -9.3%+12.6pp | -17.0%+3.2pp | -21.7%+9.3pp | -17.9%+75.2pp | -21.9%+49.6pp |
| Net Margin | 4.8%+24.7pp | -38.6%-12.7pp | -2.9%-6.1pp | -12.9%-3.8pp | -19.9%+7.1pp | -25.9%+12.5pp | 3.3% | -9.1%+49.0pp |
| Return on Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | -4.3% | -5.8% | -11.0% | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | 0.5%+2.3pp | -4.0%-2.0pp | -0.2%-0.5pp | -1.1%-0.3pp | -1.7%+0.5pp | -2.0%+0.5pp | 0.3%+5.8pp | -0.8%+1.5pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.43+0.1x | 0.420.0x | 0.460.0x | 0.390.0x | 0.370.0x | 0.430.0x | 0.430.0x | 0.430.0x |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | 2.84 | 2.38 | 4.49 | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.110.0x | 0.100.0x | 0.060.0x | 0.090.0x | 0.090.0x | 0.080.0x | 0.090.0x | 0.09+0.1x |
| FCF Margin | -15.0%-24.7pp | -3.9%+18.9pp | -31.4%-27.7pp | 12.3%+29.4pp | 9.7%+14.5pp | -22.8%-59.7pp | -3.7%-61.1pp | -17.1%-59.1pp |
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$20.3M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.46), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLOBALTECH CORP GLTK | FY2025 | $22.1M | -$3.1M | -14.3% | $228.2M | — |
| LIBERTY LATIN AMERICA B LILAB | FY2025 | $4.4B | -$611.2M | -13.8% | $1.5B | — |
Where GLOBALTECH CORP Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is GLOBALTECH CORP's annual revenue?
GLOBALTECH CORP (GLTK) reported $22.1M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 20.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is GLOBALTECH CORP's revenue growing?
GLOBALTECH CORP (GLTK) revenue grew by 20.9% year-over-year, from $18.3M to $22.1M in fiscal year 2025.
Is GLOBALTECH CORP profitable?
No, GLOBALTECH CORP (GLTK) reported a net income of -$3.1M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -14.3%.
What is GLOBALTECH CORP's EBITDA?
GLOBALTECH CORP (GLTK) had EBITDA of -$1.6M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is GLOBALTECH CORP's operating margin?
GLOBALTECH CORP (GLTK) had an operating margin of -16.9% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is GLOBALTECH CORP's net profit margin?
GLOBALTECH CORP (GLTK) had a net profit margin of -14.3% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is GLOBALTECH CORP's free cash flow?
GLOBALTECH CORP (GLTK) recorded an outflow of $1.8M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -1877.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is GLOBALTECH CORP's operating cash flow?
GLOBALTECH CORP (GLTK) recorded an outflow of $1.5M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are GLOBALTECH CORP's total assets?
GLOBALTECH CORP (GLTK) had $103.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are GLOBALTECH CORP's capital expenditures?
GLOBALTECH CORP (GLTK) invested $307K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is GLOBALTECH CORP's current ratio?
GLOBALTECH CORP (GLTK) had a current ratio of 0.46 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is GLOBALTECH CORP's return on assets (ROA)?
GLOBALTECH CORP (GLTK) had a return on assets of -3.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does GLOBALTECH CORP's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, GLOBALTECH CORP (GLTK) held $1.6M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $1.5M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 12 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is GLOBALTECH CORP's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
GLOBALTECH CORP (GLTK) has negative shareholder equity of -$20.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is GLOBALTECH CORP's Altman Z-Score?
GLOBALTECH CORP (GLTK) has an Altman Z-Score of 0.32, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is GLOBALTECH CORP's Piotroski F-Score?
GLOBALTECH CORP (GLTK) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are GLOBALTECH CORP's earnings high quality?
GLOBALTECH CORP (GLTK) reported a net loss of $3.1M while operations used $1.5M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can GLOBALTECH CORP cover its interest payments?
GLOBALTECH CORP (GLTK) reported an operating loss of $3.7M against $218K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.