Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GLTR SEC filings page.
This page shows abrdn Physical Precious Metals Basket Shares ETF (GLTR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Reported earnings track asset-pool revaluation more than operating sales in this lightly encumbered precious-metals vehicle.
Net income jumped from$170M in FY2024 to$1.1B in FY2025, making reported profitability highly dependent on asset valuation changes rather than a visible sales engine. Assets likewise expanded from$1.0B to$2.6B , reinforcing that balance-sheet scale—not operating volume—is the informative lens.
The balance sheet is nearly unlevered: FY2025 liabilities were
The earnings path moved from a
Financial Health Signals
abrdn Physical Precious Metals Basket Shares ETF does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
abrdn Physical Precious Metals Basket Shares ETF reported -$443.0M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 602.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 805.6%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
abrdn Physical Precious Metals Basket Shares ETF's ROE was -18.0% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 24.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 20.2 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
GLTR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
GLTR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K/A | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $2.5B+71.3% | $2.9B+119.1% | $2.6B+147.8% | $1.8B+72.4% | $1.4B+44.8% | $1.3B+40.8% | $1.0B+8.5% | $1.1B+14.4% |
| Total Liabilities | $1.2M+72.3% | $1.5M+124.7% | $1.3M+142.9% | $884K+67.1% | $705K+43.9% | $663K+37.6% | $536K+8.9% | $529K+14.0% |
| Total Equity | $2.5B+71.3% | $2.9B+119.1% | $2.6B+147.8% | $1.8B+72.4% | $1.4B+44.8% | $1.3B+40.8% | $1.0B+8.5% | $1.1B+14.4% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Cash & Equivalents, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt, Retained Earnings.
GLTR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
GLTR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K/A | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | -18.0%-24.2pp | 2.2%-12.3pp | N/A | 15.3%+6.6pp | 6.1%-2.0pp | 14.5%+11.1pp | N/A | 8.7%+9.0pp |
| Return on Assets | -18.0%-24.2pp | 2.2%-12.3pp | N/A | 15.3%+6.6pp | 6.1%-2.0pp | 14.5%+11.1pp | N/A | 8.7%+9.0pp |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Current Ratio, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.