STOCK TITAN

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. (GLUE) Financials

GLUE
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $28.7M -83.9% YoY
Net Income -$161.1M -766.5% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$1.76 -588.9% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$32.1M -234.5% YoY
Market Cap $878.7M as of Oct 10, 2026
Price / Sales 30.6x on $28.7M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book 1.8x on $487.3M equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 10, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GLUE SEC filings page.

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. (GLUE) reported $28.7M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 83.9% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI GLUE FY2025

Monte Rosa remains a research-funded business: revenue is emerging, but R&D still exceeds sales and cash generation is uneven.

The earnings-to-cash relationship changed sharply: revenue rose materially while the net loss narrowed, yet operating cash flow swung from $42.0M positive to -$22.8M, showing that FY2024's reported improvement did not represent durable cash conversion.

In FY2025, R&D intensity remained high: spending reached $141.5M against revenue of $123.7M, so reported commercial inflow did not yet fund the development program. The operating loss was $54.2M, confirming that the cost base remained larger than the business's current earnings capacity.

The balance sheet combines moderate leverage with substantial short-term coverage: debt-to-equity was 0.9x and the current ratio was 6.1x in FY2025, so near-term obligations were much smaller than current assets relative to liabilities. However, the 2025 financing cash inflow of $30.4M alongside a share count of 80.0M points to external capital as part of the funding model, rather than operations alone.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Cash Runway Dilution R&DIntensity Revenue Progress BurnTrend BalanceSheet 66 / 100
Financial Health Score 66/100
Scored as: Emerging companies peer group

Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Cash Runway
71

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. held $129.9M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $22.8M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. scores 71/100 among other emerging companies.

Dilution
29

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. had 80M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025, against 62M in fiscal year 2024. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. scores 29/100 among other emerging companies.

R&D Intensity
97

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. spent $141.5M on research and development in fiscal year 2025, which was 79.5% of its operating costs that year. R&D Intensity ranks emerging companies on the share of operating costs that goes into research, and Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. scores 97/100 among other emerging companies.

Revenue Progress
82

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. reported revenue of $123.7M in fiscal year 2025, against $75.6M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. scores 82/100 among other emerging companies.

Burn Trend
71

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc.'s operations used $22.8M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $42.0M generated in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. scores 71/100 among other emerging companies.

Balance Sheet
47

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc.'s cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $129.9M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $215.6M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. scores 47/100 among other emerging companies.

Altman Z-Score Distress
1.71

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. scores 1.71, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($878.7M) relative to total liabilities ($215.6M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
4/7

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. passes 4 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. reported a net loss of $38.6M while operations used $22.8M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$9.0M
YoY-61.3%
QoQ+113.0%

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. generated $9.0M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 61.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 113.0%.

EBITDA
-$46.5M
YoY-263.0%
QoQ+1.8%

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc.'s EBITDA was -$46.5M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 263.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.8%.

Net Income
-$43.4M
YoY-253.0%
QoQ+2.5%

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. reported -$43.4M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 253.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.5%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.43
YoY-186.7%
QoQ+4.4%

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. earned -$0.43 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 186.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.4%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$48.8M
YoY-34.1%
QoQ-24.5%

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. recorded an outflow of $48.8M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 34.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 24.5%.

Cash & Debt
$90.1M
YoY+29.8%
QoQ-43.6%
5Y CAGR-24.1%

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. held $90.1M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
85M
YoY+38.1%
QoQ+1.0%
5Y CAGR+13.0%

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. had 85M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 38.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.0%.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
-8.9%
YoY-4.3pp
QoQ-0.4pp

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc.'s ROE was -8.9% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 4.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.4 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$48.0M
YoY+56.5%
QoQ+8.8%

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. invested $48.0M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 56.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 8.8%.

Capital Expenditures
$4.7M
YoY+178.6%
QoQ+152.8%
5Y CAGR+11.8%

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. invested $4.7M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 178.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 152.8%.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

GLUE Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GLUE quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$9.0M-61.3%$4.2M-95.0%$2.8M-95.4%$12.8M+38.5%$23.2M+394.0%$84.9M+7882.0%$60.6M$9.2M
R&D Expenses$48.0M+56.5%$44.1M+36.9%$42.0M+8.0%$36.7M+32.8%$30.7M+9.3%$32.2M+19.1%$38.9M$27.6M-2.4%
SG&A Expenses$10.1M+25.2%$10.2M+16.9%$10.5M+19.8%$9.1M+11.5%$8.1M-12.8%$8.7M-3.1%$8.8M$8.1M-6.2%
Operating Income-$49.1M-215.9%-$50.0M-213.6%-$49.7M-482.3%-$33.0M-24.3%-$15.6M+52.3%$44.0M+226.0%$13.0M-$26.5M+28.2%
EBITDA-$46.5M-263.0%-$47.4M-201.5%-$47.0M-401.4%-$30.2M-26.8%-$12.8M+57.8%$46.7M+244.7%$15.6M-$23.8M+31.1%
Income Tax$208K-82.7%$52K-93.7%$59K-97.3%-$3.2M-4574.6%$1.2M+375.8%$822K+890.4%$2.2M$71K-58.2%
Net Income-$43.4M-253.0%-$44.5M-194.9%-$46.1M-443.1%-$27.1M-13.5%-$12.3M+59.4%$46.9M+246.7%$13.4M-$23.9M+31.6%
EPS (Basic)-$0.43-186.7%-$0.45-178.9%-$0.55-339.1%-$0.33-13.8%-$0.15+65.1%$0.57+207.5%$0.23+140.4%-$0.29+58.6%
EPS (Diluted)-$0.43-186.7%-$0.45-178.9%-$0.55-339.1%-$0.33-13.8%-$0.15+65.1%$0.57+207.5%$0.23+140.4%-$0.29
Diluted Shares (Avg)101M+23.5%100M+20.4%N/A82M+0.5%82M+15.4%83M+37.9%N/A82M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, Interest Expense.

GLUE Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GLUE quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$691.2M+92.2%$736.4M+87.3%$448.7M+2.3%$459.8M+45.9%$359.6M+4.5%$393.2M+47.4%$438.7M+44.4%$315.1M+25.0%
Current Assets$631.4M+110.8%$677.5M+103.9%$393.2M+4.2%$401.8M+60.0%$299.5M+7.8%$332.3M+66.9%$377.4M+59.8%$251.2M+37.3%
Cash & Equivalents$90.1M+29.8%$159.9M+103.6%$129.9M-42.1%$208.3M+65.9%$69.4M-36.2%$78.5M-21.3%$224.3M+75.1%$125.6M+112.6%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$203.9M+122.8%$214.5M+81.7%$215.6M-0.1%$214.0M+95.2%$91.5M-23.4%$118.0M+3.3%$215.8M+73.3%$109.6M+62.2%
Current Liabilities$59.7M+42.5%$71.0M+20.0%$64.2M-59.1%$61.4M+47.6%$41.9M-1.2%$59.2M+43.4%$156.9M+236.9%$41.6M+84.2%
Non-Current Liabilities$144.2M+190.5%$143.5M+143.9%$151.4M+157.2%$152.6M+124.4%$49.7M-35.6%$58.8M-19.3%$58.9M-24.5%$68.0M+51.2%
Total Equity$487.3M+81.8%$521.9M+89.7%$233.1M+4.5%$245.8M+19.7%$268.1M+19.3%$275.2M+80.4%$222.9M+24.4%$205.5M+11.3%
Retained Earnings-$565.1M-39.9%-$521.7M-33.2%-$477.2M-8.8%-$431.1M+4.6%-$404.0M+5.6%-$391.7M+1.5%-$438.6M-19.9%-$452.0M-35.9%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

GLUE Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GLUE quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$44.1M-27.1%-$37.4M+17.9%-$43.0M-133.4%$100.4M+578.4%-$34.7M-25.0%-$45.5M-19.2%$128.9M+335.0%-$21.0M+15.0%
Depreciation & Amortization$2.6M-4.4%$2.7M+1.9%$2.8M+7.3%$2.7M+1.9%$2.7M+20.7%$2.6M-2.8%$2.6M+32.2%$2.7M+14.9%
Stock-Based Compensation$6.0M+22.0%$5.9M+12.3%N/A$4.4M+1.9%$4.9M+8.7%$5.3M+8.7%N/A$4.3M
Capital Expenditures$4.7M+178.6%$1.9M+17.7%$767K+319.1%$651K+63.2%$1.7M-16.2%$1.6M+14.7%$183K-89.2%$399K-75.9%
Free Cash Flow-$48.8M-34.1%-$39.2M+16.7%-$43.8M-134.0%$99.8M+566.4%-$36.4M-22.2%-$47.1M-19.0%$128.7M+360.7%-$21.4M+18.9%
Investing Cash Flow-$28.9M-214.0%-$261.0M-160.4%-$65.1M-110.6%$38.1M+1.0%$25.3M+141.4%-$100.2M-1117.2%-$30.9M-316.1%$37.7M+6.0%
Financing Cash Flow$3.2M+779.7%$328.3M+2345150.0%$29.6M+4772.4%$348K+2220.0%$365K-99.6%$14K-94.3%$608K-97.6%$15K-98.6%
Dividends Paid$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Share Buybacks.

GLUE Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GLUE quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Margin-547.8%-1188.5%-1787.7%-258.3%-67.1%51.8%21.4%-287.8%
Net Margin-483.9%-1057.1%-1658.0%-212.1%-53.0%55.2%22.2%-258.9%
Return on Equity-8.9%-4.3pp-8.5%-25.6pp-19.8%-25.8pp-11.0%+0.6pp-4.6%+8.9pp17.0%+38.0pp6.0%-11.6%+7.3pp
Return on Assets-6.3%-2.9pp-6.0%-18.0pp-10.3%-13.3pp-5.9%+1.7pp-3.4%+5.4pp11.9%+23.9pp3.1%-7.6%+6.3pp
Current Ratio10.58+3.4x9.54+3.9x6.12+3.7x6.54+0.5x7.16+0.6x5.61+0.8x2.40-2.7x6.03-2.1x
Debt-to-Equity0.42+0.1x0.410.0x0.930.0x0.87+0.3x0.34-0.2x0.43-0.3x0.97+0.3x0.53+0.2x
Asset Turnover0.01-0.1x0.01-0.2x0.01-0.1x0.030.0x0.06+0.1x0.22+0.2x0.140.030.0x
FCF Margin-544.6%-932.0%-1574.3%781.5%-157.0%-55.4%212.3%-232.1%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. GLUE FY2025 $123.7M -$38.6M -31.2% $878.7M 66/100
enGene Therapeutics Inc. ENGN FY2025 N/A -$117.3M N/A $115.9M —
Design Therapeutics, Inc. DSGN FY2025 $0 -$69.8M N/A $729.1M —
Contineum Therapeutics, Inc. CTNM FY2025 N/A -$60.0M N/A $503.4M —
4D Molecular Therapeutics, Inc. FDMT FY2025 $85.2M -$140.1M N/A $736.4M 72/100
Alpha Tau Medical Ltd. DRTS FY2025 N/A -$42.6M N/A $1.3B —

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc.'s annual revenue?

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. (GLUE) reported $123.7M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 63.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc.'s revenue growing?

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. (GLUE) revenue grew by 63.5% year-over-year, from $75.6M to $123.7M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. profitable?

No, Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. (GLUE) reported a net income of -$38.6M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -31.2%.

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. (GLUE) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.46 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 53.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. (GLUE) had EBITDA of -$43.4M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. (GLUE) had an operating margin of -43.8% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. (GLUE) had a net profit margin of -31.2% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. (GLUE) has a return on equity of -16.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. (GLUE) recorded an outflow of $27.5M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -172.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. (GLUE) recorded an outflow of $22.8M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. (GLUE) had $448.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. (GLUE) invested $4.7M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. (GLUE) invested $141.5M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. (GLUE) had 80M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. (GLUE) had a current ratio of 6.12 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. (GLUE) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.93 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. (GLUE) had a return on assets of -8.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. (GLUE) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $878.7M as of Oct 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. (GLUE) trades at 30.6x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $28.7M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $878.7M as of Oct 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. (GLUE) held $129.9M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $22.8M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 68 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. (GLUE) has an Altman Z-Score of 1.71, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. (GLUE) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. (GLUE) reported a net loss of $38.6M while operations used $22.8M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. (GLUE) scores 66 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating strong standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top