Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Nov 7, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GMPW SEC filings page.
GIVEMEPOWER CORP (GMPW) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2024. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
GiveMePower’s latest statements show a liability-heavy balance sheet and operating cash consumption despite a reported loss.
In FY2024, operations used$36.0K in cash against a net loss of$22.5K , so accounting losses understated cash absorbed by the business. At the same time, liabilities of$267.6K dwarfed assets of$7.7K , making balance-sheet capacity, not margin improvement, the more revealing operating constraint.
Negative equity widened from
The reported liquidity measure was 1.4 months of the latest annual operating outflow, a point-in-time comparison rather than a forecast. Because operations consumed cash in FY2024, this measure is best read as a balance-sheet snapshot, not evidence that the business funded itself internally.
Financial Health Signals
GIVEMEPOWER CORP does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
GIVEMEPOWER CORP scores -1206.39, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($438K) relative to total liabilities ($268K). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
GIVEMEPOWER CORP passes 2 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
GIVEMEPOWER CORP reported a net loss of $22K while operations used $36K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
GIVEMEPOWER CORP generated $0 in revenue in Q3 2025.
GIVEMEPOWER CORP reported -$16K in net income in Q3 2025. This represents a decrease of 84.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
GIVEMEPOWER CORP earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2025. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
GIVEMEPOWER CORP held $4K in cash as of Q3 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.
GMPW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $1K+4.5% | $1K+52.6% | $3K-29.2% | N/A | $1K-50.4% | $818-46.7% | $4K-3.3% | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$16K-84.1% | -$16K | -$8K | N/A | -$9K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | -$16K-84.1% | -$16K | -$8K | N/A | -$9K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00-100.0% | $0.00-300.0% | $0.00+33.3% | $0.00+80.0% | $0.000.0% | $0.00+50.0% | $0.00-200.0% | $0.00+58.3% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00-100.0% | $0.00-300.0% | $0.00+33.3% | $0.00+80.0% | $0.000.0% | $0.00+50.0% | $0.00-200.0% | $0.00+58.3% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 44M0.0% | 44M0.0% | 44M0.0% | N/A | 44M0.0% | 44M0.0% | 44M0.0% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
GMPW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $8K-16.4% | $8K+930.8% | $5K+95.5% | $8K+1398.1% | $9K+885.2% | $765-41.4% | $2K+4.7% | $516-98.8% |
| Current Assets | N/A | N/A | N/A | $8K+1398.1% | $9K+885.2% | $765-41.4% | $2K+4.7% | $516-98.8% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $4K-53.5% | $4K+473.6% | $1K-44.5% | $4K+720.2% | $9K+885.2% | $765-41.4% | $2K+4.7% | $516-98.8% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $292K+6.4% | $292K+13.6% | $273K+7.4% | $268K+12.5% | $275K+26.5% | $257K+23.0% | $254K+24.8% | $238K-1.4% |
| Current Liabilities | $9K-43.5% | $9K-27.1% | $5K-66.6% | $5K-64.9% | $16K+74.1% | $12K+34.8% | $16K+263.0% | $16K+347.3% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $284K+9.4% | $284K+15.6% | $268K+12.3% | $262K+17.9% | $259K+24.5% | $245K+22.5% | $239K+19.7% | $222K-6.5% |
| Total Equity | -$284K-7.2% | -$284K-10.9% | -$268K-6.6% | -$260K-9.5% | -$265K-22.7% | -$257K-23.4% | -$252K-25.1% | -$237K-20.6% |
| Retained Earnings | -$6.6M-0.3% | -$6.6M-0.4% | -$6.6M-0.3% | -$6.6M0.0% | -$6.6M-0.7% | -$6.6M-0.7% | -$6.6M-0.8% | -$6.6M-1.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
GMPW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
GMPW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$260K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GIVEMEPOWER CORP GMPW | FY2024 | $0 | -$22K | N/A | $438K | — |
| CANNABIS SUISSE CORP CSUI | FY2025 | $23K | -$456K | N/A | $353K | — |
Where GIVEMEPOWER CORP Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is GIVEMEPOWER CORP's annual revenue?
GIVEMEPOWER CORP (GMPW) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Is GIVEMEPOWER CORP profitable?
No, GIVEMEPOWER CORP (GMPW) reported a net income of -$22K in fiscal year 2024.
What is GIVEMEPOWER CORP's operating cash flow?
GIVEMEPOWER CORP (GMPW) recorded an outflow of $36K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are GIVEMEPOWER CORP's total assets?
GIVEMEPOWER CORP (GMPW) had $8K in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
What is GIVEMEPOWER CORP's current ratio?
GIVEMEPOWER CORP (GMPW) had a current ratio of 1.42 as of fiscal year 2024, which is considered adequate.
What is GIVEMEPOWER CORP's return on assets (ROA)?
GIVEMEPOWER CORP (GMPW) had a return on assets of -290.5% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does GIVEMEPOWER CORP's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2024, GIVEMEPOWER CORP (GMPW) held $4K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $36K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 1 month of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is GIVEMEPOWER CORP's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
GIVEMEPOWER CORP (GMPW) has negative shareholder equity of -$260K as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is GIVEMEPOWER CORP's Altman Z-Score?
GIVEMEPOWER CORP (GMPW) has an Altman Z-Score of -1206.39, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is GIVEMEPOWER CORP's Piotroski F-Score?
GIVEMEPOWER CORP (GMPW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are GIVEMEPOWER CORP's earnings high quality?
GIVEMEPOWER CORP (GMPW) reported a net loss of $22K while operations used $36K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.