STOCK TITAN

GIVEMEPOWER CORP (GMPW) Financials

GMPW
FY2024 annual
Revenue $0 YoY not available
Net Income -$22K YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) $0.00 +22.2% YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$36K YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q3 FY2025, ended Sep 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Nov 7, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GMPW SEC filings page.

GIVEMEPOWER CORP (GMPW) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2024. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI GMPW FY2024

GiveMePower’s latest statements show a liability-heavy balance sheet and operating cash consumption despite a reported loss.

In FY2024, operations used $36.0K in cash against a net loss of $22.5K, so accounting losses understated cash absorbed by the business. At the same time, liabilities of $267.6K dwarfed assets of $7.7K, making balance-sheet capacity, not margin improvement, the more revealing operating constraint.

Negative equity widened from -$237.4K in FY2023 to -$259.8K in FY2024, showing that the liability imbalance persisted rather than being resolved. The current ratio returned to 1.4x after being near zero in FY2023, improving the short-term snapshot without repairing solvency.

The reported liquidity measure was 1.4 months of the latest annual operating outflow, a point-in-time comparison rather than a forecast. Because operations consumed cash in FY2024, this measure is best read as a balance-sheet snapshot, not evidence that the business funded itself internally.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

GIVEMEPOWER CORP does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-1206.39

GIVEMEPOWER CORP scores -1206.39, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($438K) relative to total liabilities ($268K). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/6

GIVEMEPOWER CORP passes 2 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

GIVEMEPOWER CORP reported a net loss of $22K while operations used $36K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$0

GIVEMEPOWER CORP generated $0 in revenue in Q3 2025.

Net Income
-$16K
YoY-84.1%
QoQ0.0%

GIVEMEPOWER CORP reported -$16K in net income in Q3 2025. This represents a decrease of 84.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.00
YoY-100.0%
QoQ0.0%

GIVEMEPOWER CORP earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2025. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$4K
YoY-53.5%
QoQ0.0%
5Y CAGR-3.9%

GIVEMEPOWER CORP held $4K in cash as of Q3 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
44M
YoY0.0%
QoQ0.0%
5Y CAGR+9.6%

GIVEMEPOWER CORP had 44M shares outstanding in Q3 2025. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.

GMPW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GMPW quarterly income statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Revenue$0$0$0N/A$0$0$0N/A
SG&A Expenses$1K+4.5%$1K+52.6%$3K-29.2%N/A$1K-50.4%$818-46.7%$4K-3.3%N/A
Operating Income-$16K-84.1%-$16K-$8KN/A-$9KN/AN/AN/A
Net Income-$16K-84.1%-$16K-$8KN/A-$9KN/AN/AN/A
EPS (Basic)$0.00-100.0%$0.00-300.0%$0.00+33.3%$0.00+80.0%$0.000.0%$0.00+50.0%$0.00-200.0%$0.00+58.3%
EPS (Diluted)$0.00-100.0%$0.00-300.0%$0.00+33.3%$0.00+80.0%$0.000.0%$0.00+50.0%$0.00-200.0%$0.00+58.3%
Diluted Shares (Avg)44M0.0%44M0.0%44M0.0%N/A44M0.0%44M0.0%44M0.0%N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.

GMPW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GMPW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Total Assets$8K-16.4%$8K+930.8%$5K+95.5%$8K+1398.1%$9K+885.2%$765-41.4%$2K+4.7%$516-98.8%
Current AssetsN/AN/AN/A$8K+1398.1%$9K+885.2%$765-41.4%$2K+4.7%$516-98.8%
Cash & Equivalents$4K-53.5%$4K+473.6%$1K-44.5%$4K+720.2%$9K+885.2%$765-41.4%$2K+4.7%$516-98.8%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$292K+6.4%$292K+13.6%$273K+7.4%$268K+12.5%$275K+26.5%$257K+23.0%$254K+24.8%$238K-1.4%
Current Liabilities$9K-43.5%$9K-27.1%$5K-66.6%$5K-64.9%$16K+74.1%$12K+34.8%$16K+263.0%$16K+347.3%
Non-Current Liabilities$284K+9.4%$284K+15.6%$268K+12.3%$262K+17.9%$259K+24.5%$245K+22.5%$239K+19.7%$222K-6.5%
Total Equity-$284K-7.2%-$284K-10.9%-$268K-6.6%-$260K-9.5%-$265K-22.7%-$257K-23.4%-$252K-25.1%-$237K-20.6%
Retained Earnings-$6.6M-0.3%-$6.6M-0.4%-$6.6M-0.3%-$6.6M0.0%-$6.6M-0.7%-$6.6M-0.7%-$6.6M-0.8%-$6.6M-1.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

GMPW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GMPW quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Operating Cash Flow$0+100.0%-$13K-$9K-$8K-$5KN/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow$0-100.0%$16K$6K$3K$14KN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

GMPW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GMPW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Return on Assets-207.1%-113.1pp-207.1%-169.6%N/A-94.1%N/AN/AN/A
Current RatioN/AN/AN/A1.42+1.4x0.61+0.5x0.06-0.1x0.16-0.4x0.03-12.8x
Asset Turnover0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0xN/A0.000.000.00N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$260K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
GIVEMEPOWER CORP GMPW FY2024 $0 -$22K N/A $438K
CANNABIS SUISSE CORP CSUI FY2025 $23K -$456K N/A $353K

Frequently Asked Questions

What is GIVEMEPOWER CORP's annual revenue?

GIVEMEPOWER CORP (GMPW) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Is GIVEMEPOWER CORP profitable?

No, GIVEMEPOWER CORP (GMPW) reported a net income of -$22K in fiscal year 2024.

What is GIVEMEPOWER CORP's earnings per share (EPS)?

GIVEMEPOWER CORP (GMPW) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.00 for fiscal year 2024. This represents a 22.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

GIVEMEPOWER CORP (GMPW) recorded an outflow of $36K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.

GIVEMEPOWER CORP (GMPW) had $8K in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.

GIVEMEPOWER CORP (GMPW) had 44M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2024.

GIVEMEPOWER CORP (GMPW) had a current ratio of 1.42 as of fiscal year 2024, which is considered adequate.

GIVEMEPOWER CORP (GMPW) had a return on assets of -290.5% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2024, GIVEMEPOWER CORP (GMPW) held $4K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $36K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 1 month of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

GIVEMEPOWER CORP (GMPW) has negative shareholder equity of -$260K as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

GIVEMEPOWER CORP (GMPW) has an Altman Z-Score of -1206.39, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

GIVEMEPOWER CORP (GMPW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

GIVEMEPOWER CORP (GMPW) reported a net loss of $22K while operations used $36K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top