A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Aug 25, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Apr 30, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GNTOF SEC filings page.
This page shows Gentor Resources (GNTOF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Gentor’s shrinking asset base and expanding liabilities dominate a business whose operations are not consistently self-funded.
From FY2023 to FY2025, total assets fell from$46K to$1K while total liabilities rose from$1.05M to$1.39M , pushing negative equity from-$1.00M to-$1.39M ; this is a balance-sheet contraction in which obligations remain after the asset base largely disappears. Operating cash flow moved from-$101K in FY2023 to$2K in FY2024 and back to-$536 in FY2025, so the temporary positive result did not establish recurring internal funding.
The current ratio declined from 0.1x in FY2023 to below 0.1x in FY2025, while nearly all FY2025 liabilities were current; the company had virtually no current-asset cushion against near-term obligations.
FY2023’s
Financial Health Signals
Gentor Resources does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Gentor Resources held $1K in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
GNTOF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
GNTOF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2520-F | Q4'2420-F | Q4'2310-K | Q4'2210-K | Q4'2110-K | Q4'2010-K | Q4'1910-K | Q4'1810-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1K-76.8% | $4K-90.4% | $46K+82.2% | $25K+24.8% | $20K+22.2% | $16K-91.0% | $183K+3.3% | $177K-18.6% |
| Current Assets | $1K-76.8% | $4K-90.4% | $46K+82.2% | $25K+24.8% | $20K+22.2% | $16K-91.0% | $183K+3.3% | $177K-16.4% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1K-34.4% | $2K-94.2% | $27K+172.4% | $10K+140.0% | $4K+415.1% | $793-23.3% | $1K-82.9% | $6K-91.2% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $50K | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $1.4M+15.1% | $1.2M+15.6% | $1.0M-4.2% | $1.1M+31.7% | $830K-2.1% | $848K+18.8% | $713K+11.5% | $640K-41.5% |
| Current Liabilities | $1.4M+15.1% | $1.2M+18.6% | $1.0M-4.4% | $1.1M+32.5% | $805K-2.2% | $823K+15.4% | $713K+11.5% | $640K-41.3% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0 | $0-100.0% | $27K+3.5% | $26K+3.6% | $25K+3.7% | $24K | $0 | $0-100.0% |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | $0-100.0% | $27K+3.5% | $26K+3.6% | $25K+3.7% | $24K | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$1.4M-15.4% | -$1.2M-20.4% | -$1.0M+6.2% | -$1.1M-31.8% | -$810K+2.5% | -$831K-56.8% | -$530K-14.6% | -$463K+47.2% |
| Retained Earnings | -$44.7M-0.4% | -$44.6M-0.5% | -$44.4M+0.1% | -$44.4M-0.6% | -$44.2M0.0% | -$44.2M-0.7% | -$43.9M-0.7% | -$43.6M-0.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill.
GNTOF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
GNTOF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$1.4M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Gentor Resources Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Gentor Resources's operating cash flow?
Gentor Resources (GNTOF) recorded an outflow of $536 in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Gentor Resources's total assets?
Gentor Resources (GNTOF) had $1K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Gentor Resources's current ratio?
Gentor Resources (GNTOF) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Gentor Resources's P/E ratio?
Gentor Resources (GNTOF) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $782K as of Aug 25, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Gentor Resources's price-to-sales ratio?
Gentor Resources (GNTOF) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $782K as of Aug 25, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Gentor Resources's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Gentor Resources (GNTOF) held $1K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $536 over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 23 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is Gentor Resources's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Gentor Resources (GNTOF) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.4M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.