A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 3, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GPAT SEC filings page.
This page shows GP-Act III Acquisition Corp (GPAT) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Capital-raising and investment flows, rather than operating revenue, dominate GP-Act III Acquisition Corp.'s reported financial mechanics.
Reported earnings do not convert into operating cash: FY2025 net income was$11.9M while operating cash flow was-$372K , following FY2024 net income of$8.7M alongside operating cash flow of-$585K . The repeated gap, together with operating losses near$552K in FY2025, indicates that accounting profit is being driven by non-operating items rather than recurring operations.
FY2024's
Negative equity and tightening short-term liquidity define the capital structure: FY2025 liabilities were
Financial Health Signals
GP-Act III Acquisition Corp does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
GP-Act III Acquisition Corp passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
For every $1 of reported earnings, GP-Act III Acquisition Corp used $0.03 of operating cash (-$372K OCF vs $11.9M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
GP-Act III Acquisition Corp reported $290K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 90.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 86.5%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
GP-Act III Acquisition Corp held $11K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
GPAT Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $1.5M+938.6% | $565K+182.6% | N/A | $126K-11.9% | $141K-20.3% | $200K+234.9% | N/A | $143K+23189.3% |
| Operating Income | -$1.5M-938.6% | -$565K-182.6% | N/A | -$126K+11.9% | -$141K+20.3% | -$200K-234.9% | N/A | -$143K-23189.3% |
| Net Income | $290K-90.3% | $2.2M-25.9% | N/A | $3.1M-15.1% | $3.0M+68.6% | $2.9M+4966.8% | N/A | $3.7M+593680.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
GPAT Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $98.4M-67.6% | $312.1M+3.9% | $309.4M+4.0% | $306.5M+4.2% | $303.4M+4.5% | $300.5M+23546.4% | $297.5M+56001.9% | $294.1M |
| Current Assets | $120K-73.7% | $207K-67.1% | $188K-72.1% | $294K-65.4% | $454K-54.8% | $628K+289.7% | $675K+20315.8% | $849K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $11K-95.7% | $119K-68.3% | $113K-76.7% | $145K-71.7% | $246K-56.9% | $377K+145.8% | $484K+39930.8% | $514K+38655.2% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $98.2M-67.6% | $311.9M+4.0% | $309.2M+4.2% | $306.2M+4.4% | $303.0M+4.7% | $299.8M | $296.7M | $293.2M |
| Total Liabilities | $114.7M-63.9% | $327.2M+4.0% | $323.9M+4.0% | $320.9M+4.2% | $317.7M+4.5% | $314.6M+21925.4% | $311.4M+49472.5% | $307.8M |
| Current Liabilities | $2.4M+245.3% | $1.2M+65.0% | $635K+0.5% | $656K+17.4% | $690K+21.0% | $739K-43.7% | $632K+0.5% | $559K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $112.3M-64.6% | $325.9M+3.8% | $323.2M+4.0% | $320.2M+4.2% | $317.0M+4.5% | $313.9M+269356.3% | $310.8M | $307.3M |
| Total Equity | -$16.3M-14.2% | -$15.0M-6.5% | -$14.5M-4.0% | -$14.4M-4.7% | -$14.3M-4.9% | -$14.1M-8862.4% | -$13.9M-14124.5% | -$13.7M-15916.3% |
| Retained Earnings | -$16.3M-14.2% | -$15.0M-6.5% | -$14.5M-4.0% | -$14.4M-4.7% | -$14.3M-4.9% | -$14.1M-7636.3% | -$13.9M-11232.6% | -$13.7M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
GPAT Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$189K-45.0% | -$108K+28.8% | $11K+136.2% | -$101K-73.1% | -$130K+71.0% | -$152K-216.5% | -$30K-184.1% | -$58K-50122.4% |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$215.3M | $115K+155.9% | -$44K | $0 | $0-100.0% | $45K-77.5% | $0 | $0 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
GPAT Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$14.5M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.30), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where GP-Act III Acquisition Corp Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is GP-Act III Acquisition Corp profitable?
Yes, GP-Act III Acquisition Corp (GPAT) reported a net income of $11.9M in fiscal year 2025.
What is GP-Act III Acquisition Corp's operating cash flow?
GP-Act III Acquisition Corp (GPAT) recorded an outflow of $372K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are GP-Act III Acquisition Corp's total assets?
GP-Act III Acquisition Corp (GPAT) had $309.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is GP-Act III Acquisition Corp's current ratio?
GP-Act III Acquisition Corp (GPAT) had a current ratio of 0.30 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is GP-Act III Acquisition Corp's return on assets (ROA)?
GP-Act III Acquisition Corp (GPAT) had a return on assets of 3.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is GP-Act III Acquisition Corp's P/E ratio?
GP-Act III Acquisition Corp (GPAT) trades at 14.9x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $11.9M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $177.3M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is GP-Act III Acquisition Corp's price-to-sales ratio?
GP-Act III Acquisition Corp (GPAT) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $177.3M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is GP-Act III Acquisition Corp's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
GP-Act III Acquisition Corp (GPAT) has negative shareholder equity of -$14.5M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is GP-Act III Acquisition Corp's Piotroski F-Score?
GP-Act III Acquisition Corp (GPAT) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are GP-Act III Acquisition Corp's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, GP-Act III Acquisition Corp (GPAT) used $0.03 of operating cash (-$372K OCF vs $11.9M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.