Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GREEL SEC filings page.
Vulcan Infrastructure and Power Inc. 8.50% Senior Notes due 2026 (GREEL) reported $50.9M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 14.1% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Near-flat revenue masks a cost-cutting turnaround in reported earnings that still leaves operations cash-negative and liquidity tighter.
FY2025 paired net income of$5.29M with operating cash flow of-$15.0M ; that mismatch means accounting profit was not converting into cash. The supplied operating-cash-flow-to-net-income measure was-283.7% ; alongside nearly flat revenue and sharply lower SG&A, this points to cost reduction—not expansion—as the main earnings mechanism.
The 2025 improvement is primarily a cost-structure story: revenue fell
The capital structure remains financially strained: liabilities were
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group, and the overall is the average of the dimensions that can be computed: here 5 of 6, with the others left out rather than counted as zero. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Vulcan Infrastructure and Power Inc. 8.50% Senior Notes due 2026's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Vulcan Infrastructure and Power Inc. 8.50% Senior Notes due 2026 has an operating margin of -6.5%, meaning the company loses $6 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 13/100. This is up from -19.2% the prior year.
Vulcan Infrastructure and Power Inc. 8.50% Senior Notes due 2026's revenue declined 1.3% year-over-year, from $59.5M to $58.8M. This contraction results in a growth score of 11/100.
Vulcan Infrastructure and Power Inc. 8.50% Senior Notes due 2026's current ratio of 0.55 is below the typical benchmark, resulting in a score of 5/100. This tight liquidity could limit financial flexibility if cash inflows slow.
Not available for Vulcan Infrastructure and Power Inc. 8.50% Senior Notes due 2026, so it is left out of the overall score, which averages the 5 of 6 dimensions that can be computed.
Vulcan Infrastructure and Power Inc. 8.50% Senior Notes due 2026 passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Vulcan Infrastructure and Power Inc. 8.50% Senior Notes due 2026 used $2.84 of operating cash (-$15.0M OCF vs $5.3M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Vulcan Infrastructure and Power Inc. 8.50% Senior Notes due 2026 reported an operating loss of $3.8M against $4.0M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Vulcan Infrastructure and Power Inc. 8.50% Senior Notes due 2026 generated $3.4M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 73.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 83.8%.
Vulcan Infrastructure and Power Inc. 8.50% Senior Notes due 2026's EBITDA was -$8.5M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Vulcan Infrastructure and Power Inc. 8.50% Senior Notes due 2026 reported a net loss of $9.9M in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Vulcan Infrastructure and Power Inc. 8.50% Senior Notes due 2026 earned -$0.58 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Vulcan Infrastructure and Power Inc. 8.50% Senior Notes due 2026 held $3.2M in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
GREEL Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $3.4M-73.7% | $20.8M+8.3% | $11.5M-22.6% | $15.2M+23.2% | $12.9M-1.5% | $19.2M-0.5% | $14.8M-24.7% | $12.4M-40.8% |
| SG&A Expenses | $3.9M+26.1% | $3.9M+41.0% | $3.5M-10.0% | $3.1M-17.5% | $3.1M-26.7% | $2.8M-48.5% | $3.9M+14.5% | $3.7M-44.2% |
| Operating Income | -$9.6Mn/m | -$4.6Mn/m | $1.7Mn/m | $304Kn/m | -$3.4Mn/m | -$2.4Mn/m | -$1.3M-123.7% | -$4.7Mn/m |
| EBITDA | -$8.5Mn/m | -$1.9M-354.7% | $4.2M+87.1% | $3.3Mn/m | -$195Kn/m | $742K-50.9% | $2.2M-74.5% | -$1.3Mn/m |
| Interest Expense | $301K-60.3% | $167K-94.2% | $176K-89.3% | $244K-86.7% | $758K-58.0% | $2.9M+58.6% | $1.6M-45.2% | $1.8M-38.9% |
| Income Tax | -$2Kn/m | $0n/m | -$435K-987.8% | $0n/m | -$34Kn/m | -$10Kn/m | $49Kn/m | -$118Kn/m |
| Net Income | -$9.9Mn/m | -$4.6Mn/m | $3.0Mn/m | $12.0Mn/m | -$4.1Mn/m | -$5.6Mn/m | -$3.9M-232.8% | -$6.4Mn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.58n/m | -$0.29n/m | $0.20n/m | $0.76 | -$0.27 | -$0.40n/m | -$0.30 | -$0.60n/m |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.58n/m | -$0.29n/m | $0.19n/m | $0.75 | -$0.27 | -$0.40n/m | -$0.30 | -$0.60n/m |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 17M+12.4% | 16M+14.5% | N/A | 16M | 15M | 14M+46.8% | N/A | 11M+46.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses.
GREEL Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $39.3M-25.6% | $46.1M-18.7% | $53.6M-17.4% | $50.6M-15.6% | $52.8M-16.1% | $56.7M-23.9% | $64.9M-8.9% | $59.9M-33.3% |
| Current Assets | $23.8M+29.1% | $29.5M+44.0% | $34.8M+29.9% | $21.8M+4.7% | $18.4M+4.3% | $20.5M-33.5% | $26.8M+9.7% | $20.8M-5.1% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $3.2M-5.9% | $7.1M+44.5% | $19.6M+127.1% | $7.6M+0.1% | $3.4M-66.9% | $4.9M-66.0% | $8.6M-35.3% | $7.6M-29.2% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Accounts Receivable | $315K-74.5% | $930K+119.9% | $2.0M+30.9% | $639K-47.3% | $1.2M+567.6% | $423K-26.3% | $1.5M+317.0% | $1.2M+340.7% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Liabilities | $96.8M-15.1% | $96.3M-16.2% | $99.9M-17.2% | $100.0M-15.2% | $114.0M-0.8% | $115.0M-5.3% | $120.6M-1.3% | $117.9M-23.9% |
| Current Liabilities | $58.3M+232.7% | $59.5M+307.9% | $63.0M+225.8% | $24.5M+44.0% | $17.5M+21.2% | $14.6M-27.9% | $19.3M-7.8% | $17.0M-52.0% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $38.5M-60.1% | $36.8M-63.3% | $36.9M-63.6% | $75.5M-25.2% | $96.5M-4.0% | $100.4M-0.8% | $101.3M0.0% | $100.9M-15.6% |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | $43.1M-36.7% | $45.8M-34.1% | $63.3M-8.6% | $67.2M-2.6% | $68.1M-0.9% | $69.5M |
| Total Equity | -$57.5Mn/m | -$50.2Mn/m | -$46.3Mn/m | -$49.4Mn/m | -$61.2Mn/m | -$58.2Mn/m | -$55.8Mn/m | -$58.0Mn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$398.9Mn/m | -$389.0Mn/m | -$384.5Mn/m | -$387.5Mn/m | -$399.4Mn/m | -$395.3Mn/m | -$389.7Mn/m | -$385.8Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill.
GREEL Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$4.3Mn/m | -$11.4Mn/m | -$4.6Mn/m | $120Kn/m | -$4.8Mn/m | -$5.7Mn/m | -$3.7Mn/m | -$1.9M-200.2% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $1.1M-65.6% | $2.7M-15.0% | $2.5M-30.5% | $3.0M-11.8% | $3.2M-3.0% | $3.1M-3.2% | $3.6M+10.1% | $3.4M0.0% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $400K0.0% | $709K+30.6% | N/A | -$300K-175.0% | $400K+33.3% | $543K-49.3% | N/A | $400K-20.0% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $1.3M-78.1% | -$143K-107.2% | $18.6M+3314.0% | $10.1Mn/m | $5.9Mn/m | $2.0Mn/m | $544K | -$838K |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$806Kn/m | -$975Kn/m | -$2.0M-147.4% | -$6.0Mn/m | -$2.6Mn/m | $0-100.0% | $4.2M-53.9% | $0n/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
GREEL Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | -284.8% | -21.8%-9.4pp | 14.7%+23.6pp | 2.0%+39.7pp | -26.4%+2.4pp | -12.4%-3.5pp | -8.9%-37.0pp | -37.7%+10.8pp |
| Net Margin | -292.4% | -22.0%+6.9pp | 26.3%+52.7pp | 78.6%+130.1pp | -32.0%+10.6pp | -28.9%-8.5pp | -26.4%-41.4pp | -51.5%+16.7pp |
| Return on Assets | -25.2%-17.4pp | -9.9%-0.1pp | 5.6%+11.6pp | 23.6%+34.3pp | -7.8%+1.0pp | -9.8%-4.5pp | -6.0%-10.2pp | -10.6%+5.2pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.41-0.6x | 0.50-0.9x | 0.55-0.8x | 0.89-0.3x | 1.05-0.2x | 1.41-0.1x | 1.39+0.2x | 1.22+0.6x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.09-0.2x | 0.45+0.1x | 0.210.0x | 0.30+0.1x | 0.240.0x | 0.34+0.1x | 0.230.0x | 0.210.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$46.3M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.55), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Vulcan Infrastructure and Power Inc. 8.50% Senior Notes due 2026 Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Vulcan Infrastructure and Power Inc. 8.50% Senior Notes due 2026 (GREEL) reported $58.8M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -1.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Vulcan Infrastructure and Power Inc. 8.50% Senior Notes due 2026 (GREEL) revenue declined by 1.3% year-over-year, from $59.5M to $58.8M in fiscal year 2025.
Yes, Vulcan Infrastructure and Power Inc. 8.50% Senior Notes due 2026 (GREEL) reported a net income of $487K over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $5.3M, with a net profit margin of 9.0%.
Vulcan Infrastructure and Power Inc. 8.50% Senior Notes due 2026 (GREEL) had EBITDA of $8.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
As of fiscal year 2025, Vulcan Infrastructure and Power Inc. 8.50% Senior Notes due 2026 (GREEL) had $19.6M in cash and equivalents against $43.1M in long-term debt.
Vulcan Infrastructure and Power Inc. 8.50% Senior Notes due 2026 (GREEL) had an operating margin of -6.5% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
Vulcan Infrastructure and Power Inc. 8.50% Senior Notes due 2026 (GREEL) had a net profit margin of 9.0% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Vulcan Infrastructure and Power Inc. 8.50% Senior Notes due 2026 (GREEL) recorded an outflow of $15.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Vulcan Infrastructure and Power Inc. 8.50% Senior Notes due 2026 (GREEL) had $53.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Vulcan Infrastructure and Power Inc. 8.50% Senior Notes due 2026 (GREEL) had a current ratio of 0.55 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Vulcan Infrastructure and Power Inc. 8.50% Senior Notes due 2026 (GREEL) had a return on assets of 9.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Vulcan Infrastructure and Power Inc. 8.50% Senior Notes due 2026 (GREEL) held $19.6M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $15.0M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 16 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Vulcan Infrastructure and Power Inc. 8.50% Senior Notes due 2026 (GREEL) has negative shareholder equity of -$46.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Vulcan Infrastructure and Power Inc. 8.50% Senior Notes due 2026 (GREEL) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Vulcan Infrastructure and Power Inc. 8.50% Senior Notes due 2026 (GREEL) used $2.84 of operating cash (-$15.0M OCF vs $5.3M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Vulcan Infrastructure and Power Inc. 8.50% Senior Notes due 2026 (GREEL) reported an operating loss of $3.8M against $4.0M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Vulcan Infrastructure and Power Inc. 8.50% Senior Notes due 2026 (GREEL) scores 13 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is the average of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. For Vulcan Infrastructure and Power Inc. 8.50% Senior Notes due 2026 it averages the 5 of 6 dimensions that can be computed; the others are left out rather than counted as zero. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.