STOCK TITAN

GOLD ROCK HLDGS INC A (GRHI) Financials

GRHI
FY2025 annual
Revenue $212K +52.7% YoY
Net Income -$181K +25.0% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $0.00 YoY not available
Operating Cash Flow -$57K +73.4% YoY
Market Cap $3.3M as of Sep 11, 2026
Price / Sales 15.8x on $212K revenue, FY2025
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book 62.0x on $54K equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 10, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GRHI SEC filings page.

GOLD ROCK HLDGS INC A (GRHI) reported $212K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 52.7% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI GRHI FY2025

Revenue expansion is paired with persistent cash consumption and a balance-sheet reversal into negative equity.

From FY2024 to FY2025, revenue rose from $139K to $212K while the net loss narrowed from $241K to $181K, indicating improved reported efficiency without reaching profitability. Selling, general and administrative expense also fell to $63K, yet operating cash flow remained negative at -$57K; accounting improvement therefore has not translated into positive cash generation.

The balance sheet changed from $175K of equity in FY2024 to -$2K in FY2025, while liabilities reached $154K. The current ratio fell from 3.2x to 1.0x, leaving far less short-term asset coverage than the prior year.

FY2024 financing inflow of $426K contrasted with operating cash flow of -$216K, showing that reported liquidity was supported by financing rather than operations in that period. The supplied liquidity comparison equaled 31.8 months of the latest annual operating outflow, a balance-to-outflow measure rather than evidence of operating profitability.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

GOLD ROCK HLDGS INC A does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/8

GOLD ROCK HLDGS INC A passes 2 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

GOLD ROCK HLDGS INC A reported a net loss of $181K while operations used $57K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$175K
YoY+147.2%

GOLD ROCK HLDGS INC A generated $175K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 147.2% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Net Income
$135K
YoY+777.5%
QoQ+271.1%

GOLD ROCK HLDGS INC A reported $135K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 777.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 271.1%.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.00

GOLD ROCK HLDGS INC A earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$100K
YoY-52.4%
QoQ+32.3%
5Y CAGR+125.8%

GOLD ROCK HLDGS INC A held $100K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
238M
YoY0.0%
QoQ0.0%
5Y CAGR+38.2%

GOLD ROCK HLDGS INC A had 238M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
100.0%
YoY0.0pp

GOLD ROCK HLDGS INC A's gross margin was 100.0% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier.

Net Margin
77.1%
YoY+55.4pp

GOLD ROCK HLDGS INC A's net profit margin was 77.1% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 55.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.

Return on Equity
251.0%
YoY+237.2pp

GOLD ROCK HLDGS INC A's ROE was 251.0% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 237.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

GRHI Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GRHI quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$175K+147.2%N/A$0$73K+10.9%$71K+989.2%$68KN/A$66K
Gross Profit$175K+147.2%N/A$0$73K+10.9%$71K+989.2%$68KN/A$66K
SG&A Expenses$12K-21.6%$20K-14.1%$12K$13K+223.2%$15K-71.0%$23K-58.5%N/A$4K
Net Income$135K+777.5%-$79K+0.3%-$116K-$675-103.3%$15K+116.5%-$79K+52.2%N/A$20K
EPS (Basic)$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
EPS (Diluted)$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
Diluted Shares (Avg)238M0.0%238M0.0%N/A238M0.0%238M0.0%238M+1.4%N/A238M+3.1%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.

GRHI Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GRHI quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$200K-22.8%$75K-69.7%$152K-40.0%$256K-1.2%$259K+7.3%$249K-3.8%$254K+234727.8%$259K+166119.9%
Current AssetsN/AN/A$152K-40.0%$256K-1.2%$259K+7.3%$249K-3.8%$254K+234727.8%$259K+166119.9%
Cash & Equivalents$100K-52.4%$75K-63.2%$152K-27.4%$207K-3.6%$210K-10.5%$205K-20.8%$210K+193987.0%$215K+137914.7%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Accounts Receivable$100K+104.9%N/AN/A$49K+10.9%$49K+650.8%$44K$44K$44K
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$146K-0.9%$157K+2.3%$154K+97.0%$142K+74.7%$147K+75.9%$153K+82.7%$78K+691.9%$82K+1010.0%
Current Liabilities$146K-0.9%$157K+2.3%$154K+97.0%$142K+74.7%$147K+75.9%$153K+82.7%$78K+691.9%$82K+1010.0%
Non-Current Liabilities$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Equity$54K-51.7%-$81K-184.6%-$2K-101.3%$114K-36.0%$111K-29.2%$96K-45.2%$175K+1889.4%$178K+2570.4%
Retained Earnings-$1.2M-5.2%-$1.4M-15.2%-$1.3M-16.3%-$1.2M-6.1%-$1.2M-4.1%-$1.2M-15.0%-$1.1M-27.8%-$1.1M-29.8%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

GRHI Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GRHI quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow$24K+415.5%-$77K-1680.2%-$55K-873.4%-$3K+86.8%$5K+104.8%-$4K+95.3%-$6K-$19K
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0$0

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

GRHI Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GRHI quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin100.0%0.0ppN/AN/A100.0%0.0pp100.0%0.0pp100.0%N/A100.0%
Net Margin77.1%+55.4ppN/AN/A-0.9%-31.8pp21.7%-117.3%N/A30.9%
Return on Equity251.0%+237.2ppN/AN/A-0.6%-12.1pp13.8%+72.9pp-82.4%+12.1ppN/A11.5%
Return on Assets67.5%+61.6pp-104.5%-72.8pp-76.3%-0.3%-8.1pp5.9%+44.5pp-31.8%+32.1ppN/A7.9%
Current RatioN/AN/A0.98-2.2x1.80-1.4x1.76-1.1x1.63-1.5x3.23+3.2x3.18+3.2x
Debt-to-Equity2.72+1.4xN/AN/A1.25+0.8x1.32+0.8x1.60+1.1x0.450.46
Asset Turnover0.88+0.6xN/A0.000.290.0x0.27+0.2x0.27N/A0.25

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Margin, FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$2K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.98), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is GOLD ROCK HLDGS INC A's annual revenue?

GOLD ROCK HLDGS INC A (GRHI) reported $212K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 52.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is GOLD ROCK HLDGS INC A's revenue growing?

GOLD ROCK HLDGS INC A (GRHI) revenue grew by 52.7% year-over-year, from $139K to $212K in fiscal year 2025.

Is GOLD ROCK HLDGS INC A profitable?

No, GOLD ROCK HLDGS INC A (GRHI) reported a net income of -$181K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -85.4%.

GOLD ROCK HLDGS INC A (GRHI) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.00 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

GOLD ROCK HLDGS INC A (GRHI) had a gross margin of 100.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

GOLD ROCK HLDGS INC A (GRHI) had a net profit margin of -85.4% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

GOLD ROCK HLDGS INC A (GRHI) recorded an outflow of $57K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

GOLD ROCK HLDGS INC A (GRHI) had $152K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

GOLD ROCK HLDGS INC A (GRHI) had 238M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

GOLD ROCK HLDGS INC A (GRHI) had a current ratio of 0.98 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

GOLD ROCK HLDGS INC A (GRHI) had a return on assets of -118.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

GOLD ROCK HLDGS INC A (GRHI) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $3.3M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

GOLD ROCK HLDGS INC A (GRHI) trades at 15.8x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $212K revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $3.3M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, GOLD ROCK HLDGS INC A (GRHI) held $152K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $57K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 32 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

GOLD ROCK HLDGS INC A (GRHI) has negative shareholder equity of -$2K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

GOLD ROCK HLDGS INC A (GRHI) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

GOLD ROCK HLDGS INC A (GRHI) reported a net loss of $181K while operations used $57K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top