STOCK TITAN

ioneer (GSCCF) Financials

GSCCF OTC
FY2025 annual
Revenue $0 n/m YoY
Net Income -$9.6M n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.41 n/m YoY
Free Cash Flow -$6.8M n/m YoY
Market Cap $197.6M as of Nov 5, 2026
Price / Sales n/m revenue is not positive, FY2025
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2025
Price / Book 0.9x on $230.2M equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Nov 5, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (20-F/6-K) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE June

Newest figures come from the 6-K for Q2 FY2026, filed Mar 18, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GSCCF SEC filings page.

ioneer Ltd (GSCCF) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (20-F and 6-K reports).

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for ioneer Ltd, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Safe
36.11

ioneer Ltd scores 36.11, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The largest contribution to the score comes from a market capitalization of $197.6M against total liabilities of $3.2M. This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/7

ioneer Ltd passes 2 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) does not pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

ioneer Ltd reported a net loss of $9.6M while operations used $6.8M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

ioneer Ltd reported an operating loss of $10.2M against $26K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$17.9M
YoY-17.1%

ioneer Ltd held $17.9M in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
2.67B

ioneer Ltd had 2.67B shares outstanding in Q2 2026.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

GSCCF Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GSCCF quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'266-KQ4'256-KQ2'256-KQ4'2420-FQ2'246-KQ4'2320-FQ4'2220-FQ4'2120-F

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

GSCCF Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GSCCF quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'266-KQ4'256-KQ2'256-KQ4'2420-FQ2'246-KQ4'2320-FQ4'2220-FQ4'2120-F
Total Assets$232.5M+5.2%$233.5M+4.0%$221.1M+9.6%$224.5M+8.8%$201.7M$206.3M-3.2%$213.2M+43.0%$149.2M
Current Assets$18.4M-17.0%$25.3M-29.9%$22.1M-22.7%$36.1M-32.0%$28.6M$53.1M-43.7%$94.3M+50.4%$62.7M
Cash & Equivalents$17.9M-17.1%$25.1M-29.8%$21.6M-23.0%$35.7M-32.2%$28.0M$52.7M-44.0%$94.2M+50.7%$62.5M
Accounts Receivable$508K-13.9%$208K-35.8%$590K-8.1%$324K-8.2%$642K$353K+150.4%$141K-44.3%$253K
Total Liabilities$2.3M-51.0%$3.2M-48.1%$4.7M-12.2%$6.3M-29.9%$5.4M$8.9M-6.6%$9.5M+74.5%$5.5M
Current Liabilities$2.1M-54.6%$3.0M-52.1%$4.7M-11.7%$6.2M-29.7%$5.3M$8.8M-6.5%$9.5M+74.7%$5.4M
Non-Current Liabilities$184K+534.5%$267K+535.7%$29K-51.7%$42K-46.2%$60K$78K-10.3%$87K+47.5%$59K
Total Equity$230.2M+6.4%$230.3M+5.5%$216.4M+10.2%$218.2M+10.5%$196.3M$197.4M-3.1%$203.7M+41.8%$143.7M
Retained Earnings-$74.0Mn/m-$69.9Mn/m-$65.1Mn/m-$60.4Mn/m-$55.3M-$52.5Mn/m-$46.1Mn/m-$37.6M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

GSCCF Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GSCCF quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'266-KQ4'256-KQ2'256-KQ4'2420-FQ2'246-KQ4'2320-FQ4'2220-FQ4'2120-F

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

GSCCF Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GSCCF quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'266-KQ4'256-KQ2'256-KQ4'2420-FQ2'246-KQ4'2320-FQ4'2220-FQ4'2120-F
Current Ratio8.58+3.9x8.49+2.7x4.70-0.7x5.80-0.2x5.366.00-4.0x9.97-1.6x11.59
Liabilities-to-Equity0.010.0x0.010.0x0.020.0x0.030.0x0.030.050.0x0.050.0x0.04

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

ioneer Ltd (GSCCF) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

No, ioneer Ltd (GSCCF) reported a net loss of $9.6M in fiscal year 2025.

ioneer Ltd (GSCCF) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.41 for fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

ioneer Ltd (GSCCF) has a return on equity of -4.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

ioneer Ltd (GSCCF) recorded an outflow of $6.8M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

ioneer Ltd (GSCCF) recorded an outflow of $6.8M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

ioneer Ltd (GSCCF) had $233.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

ioneer Ltd (GSCCF) reported no capital expenditure during fiscal year 2025.

ioneer Ltd (GSCCF) had 2.61B shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

ioneer Ltd (GSCCF) had a current ratio of 8.49 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

ioneer Ltd (GSCCF) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.

ioneer Ltd (GSCCF) had a return on assets of -4.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

ioneer Ltd (GSCCF) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $197.6M as of Nov 5, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

ioneer Ltd (GSCCF) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: revenue is not positive (FY2025). The market capitalization is $197.6M as of Nov 5, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

ioneer Ltd (GSCCF) has an Altman Z-Score of 36.11, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

ioneer Ltd (GSCCF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

ioneer Ltd (GSCCF) reported a net loss of $9.6M while operations used $6.8M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

ioneer Ltd (GSCCF) reported an operating loss of $10.2M against $26K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top