STOCK TITAN

IONEER LTD (GSCCF) Financials

GSCCF
FY2025 annual
Revenue $0 YoY not available
Net Income -$9.6M -22.1% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$6.8M +5.5% YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$6.8M +5.5% YoY
Market Cap $215.2M as of Sep 15, 2026
Price / Sales n/m revenue is not positive, FY2025
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2025
Price / Book 0.9x on $230.2M equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 15, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE June

Newest figures come from the 6-K for Q2 FY2026, filed Mar 18, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GSCCF SEC filings page.

IONEER LTD (GSCCF) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

IONEER LTD does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/8

IONEER LTD passes 2 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

IONEER LTD reported a net loss of $9.6M while operations used $6.8M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$17.9M
YoY-17.1%
QoQ-28.7%

IONEER LTD held $17.9M in cash against $184K in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding
2.67B
QoQ+2.5%

IONEER LTD had 2.67B shares outstanding in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.5%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

GSCCF Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GSCCF quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'266-KQ4'256-KQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ2'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ4'2210-KQ4'2110-K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

GSCCF Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GSCCF quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'266-KQ4'256-KQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ2'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ4'2210-KQ4'2110-K
Total Assets$232.5M+5.2%$233.5M+4.0%$221.1M+9.6%$224.5M+8.8%$201.7M$206.3M-3.2%$213.2M+43.0%$149.2M
Current Assets$18.4M-17.0%$25.3M-29.9%$22.1M-22.7%$36.1M-32.0%$28.6M$53.1M-43.7%$94.3M+50.4%$62.7M
Cash & Equivalents$17.9M-17.1%$25.1M-29.8%$21.6M-23.0%$35.7M-32.2%$28.0M$52.7M-44.0%$94.2M+50.7%$62.5M
Accounts Receivable$508K-13.9%$208K-35.8%$590K-8.1%$324K-8.2%$642K$353K+150.4%$141K-44.3%$253K
Total Liabilities$2.3M-51.0%$3.2M-48.1%$4.7M-12.2%$6.3M-29.9%$5.4M$8.9M-6.6%$9.5M+74.5%$5.5M
Current Liabilities$2.1M-54.6%$3.0M-52.1%$4.7M-11.7%$6.2M-29.7%$5.3M$8.8M-6.5%$9.5M+74.7%$5.4M
Non-Current Liabilities$184K+534.5%$267K+535.7%$29K-51.7%$42K-46.2%$60K$78K-10.3%$87K+47.5%$59K
Long-Term Debt$184K+534.5%$267K+535.7%$29K-51.7%$42K-46.2%$60K$78K-10.3%$87K+47.5%$59K
Total Equity$230.2M+6.4%$230.3M+5.5%$216.4M+10.2%$218.2M+10.5%$196.3M$197.4M-3.1%$203.7M+41.8%$143.7M
Retained Earnings-$74.0M-13.7%-$69.9M-15.8%-$65.1M-17.7%-$60.4M-14.9%-$55.3M-$52.5M-13.9%-$46.1M-22.6%-$37.6M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill.

GSCCF Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GSCCF quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'266-KQ4'256-KQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ2'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ4'2210-KQ4'2110-K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

GSCCF Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GSCCF quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'266-KQ4'256-KQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ2'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ4'2210-KQ4'2110-K
Current Ratio8.58+3.9x8.49+2.7x4.70-0.7x5.80-0.2x5.366.00-4.0x9.97-1.6x11.59
Debt-to-Equity0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.000.0x0.000.0x0.00

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is IONEER LTD's annual revenue?

IONEER LTD (GSCCF) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Is IONEER LTD profitable?

No, IONEER LTD (GSCCF) reported a net income of -$9.6M in fiscal year 2025.

How much debt does IONEER LTD have?

As of fiscal year 2025, IONEER LTD (GSCCF) had $25.1M in cash and equivalents against $267K in long-term debt.

IONEER LTD (GSCCF) has a return on equity of -4.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

IONEER LTD (GSCCF) recorded an outflow of $6.8M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 5.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

IONEER LTD (GSCCF) recorded an outflow of $6.8M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

IONEER LTD (GSCCF) had $233.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

IONEER LTD (GSCCF) reported no capital expenditure during fiscal year 2025.

IONEER LTD (GSCCF) had 2.61B shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

IONEER LTD (GSCCF) had a current ratio of 8.49 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

IONEER LTD (GSCCF) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

IONEER LTD (GSCCF) had a return on assets of -4.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

IONEER LTD (GSCCF) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $215.2M as of Sep 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

IONEER LTD (GSCCF) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: revenue is not positive (FY2025). The market capitalization is $215.2M as of Sep 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

IONEER LTD (GSCCF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

IONEER LTD (GSCCF) reported a net loss of $9.6M while operations used $6.8M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top